Sunday Masses in North Wales

4.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Fatima (Bala)

St David (Pantasaph)

4.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Llandudno)

Ss Peter & Frances (Prestatyn)

St Therese of Lisieux (Abergele)

5.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady & the Welsh Martyrs (Overton)

5.30pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament (Connah's Quay)

St David (Mold)

5.45pm (vigil)

St Anne (Menai Bridge)

6.00pm (vigil)

Eglwys Y Groes (Holy Cross) (Llangollen)

Holy Cross (Gellilydan)

Immaculate Conception (Flint)

Ss David & Helen (Caernarfon)

St David in Seion (Harlech)

St Francis of Assisi (Llay)

St Joseph (Colwyn Bay)

St Mary Help of Christians (Holyhead)

St Mary of the Angels (Llanfairfechan)

St Winefride (St Asaph)

6.30pm (vigil)

St Joseph (Pwllheli)

8.30am

Immaculate Conception (Flint)

9.00am

Bryn Mair Convent (Pantasaph)

Christ the King (Rossett)

Holy Family (Coedpoeth)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Ruthin)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Beaumaris)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Benllech)

Our Lady of Seven Sorrows (Dolgellau)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Buckley)

Sacred Heart (Chirk)

St David (Tywyn)

Y Bugail Da /The Good Shepherd (Llanrwst)

Polski

Cathedral of Our Lady of Sorrows (Wrexham)

Nov-Mar

St Joseph (Pwllheli)

9.30am

Blessed Trinity (Queensferry)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Llandudno)

St Illtyd (Rhuddlan)

St Therese of Lisieux (Abergele)

St Winefride (Holywell)

10.00am

Our Lady & St James (Bangor)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Rhyl)

St David (Pantasaph)

St Joseph (Denbigh)

St Mary Help of Christians (Holyhead)

10.30am

Cathedral of Our Lady of Sorrows (Wrexham)

Immaculate Conception (Flint)

Sacred Heart (Hawarden)

St Anne (Caia Park)

11.00am

Blessed Sacrament (Connah's Quay)

Christ the King (Towyn)

Most Holy Family (Llandudno Junction)

Ss Peter & Frances (Prestatyn)

St Anthony of Padua (Saltney)

St David (Mold)

St Francis of Assisi (Llay)

St Joseph (Colwyn Bay)

St Joseph (Llangefni)

St Mary Magdalene (Blaenau Ffestiniog)

St Mary the Virgin (Ruabon)

St Tudwal (Barmouth)

11.30am

Most Holy Redeemer (Porthmadog)

Apr-Oct

St Joseph (Pwllheli)

12.30pm

2nd
Sun,Latin,ext.fm

St Francis of Assisi (Llay)

4.30pm

St Joseph (Denbigh)

5.00pm

Carmelite Monastery (Dolgellau)

Our Lady & St James (Bangor)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Buckley)

Oct-Mar
ONLY

St Winefride (Holywell)

Apr-Sep
ONLY

St Winefride's Well (Holywell)

7.00pm

Cathedral of Our Lady of Sorrows (Wrexham)