Sunday Masses in Norfolk

4.30pm (vigil)

Syro-Malabar
rite

Holy Family (King's Lynn)

5.00pm (vigil)

St Edmund Church of England (Acle)

Watton Methodist Church

5.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady Mother of God (Norwich)

St Helen (Hoveton)

6.00pm (vigil)

Annunciation of Our Lady (King's Lynn)

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Wymondham)

Our Lady & St Walstan (Costessey)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Wells-next-the-Sea)

Our Lady of Refuge (Cromer)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (East Dereham)

St Anthony of Padua (Fakenham)

St Dominic (Downham Market)

St Henry Morse (Diss)

St John Methodist Church (Loddon)

Jul-Aug
ONLY

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Edmund (Hunstanton)

8.00am

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Gillingham Norfolk)

St Boniface (Hellesdon)

8.30am

Our Lady of Pity (Swaffham)

9.00am

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

Our Lady of Refuge (Cromer)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Poringland)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (East Dereham)

St Cecilia (Dersingham)

St Henry Morse (Diss)

St John of the Cross (Aylsham)

St Peter (Gorleston)

St Thomas More Chapel (Harleston)

Polski

St Thomas of Canterbury (Brandon)

9.30am

Holy Family (King's Lynn)

St Dominic (Downham Market)

St Henry Walpole (Burnham Market)

10.00am

Holy Apostles Ss Peter & Paul (Norwich)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Wymondham)

St Mary (Thetford)

10.30am

Our Lady & St Walstan (Costessey)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Quidenham)

Our Lady of Pity (Swaffham)

St George (Norwich)

10.45am

St Anthony of Padua (Fakenham)

11.00am

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Edmund (Hunstanton)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Walsingham)

Sacred Heart (North Walsham)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (East Dereham)

St Joseph (Sheringham)

St Mary (Great Yarmouth)

St Peter (Blakeney)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Brandon)

11.30am

Annunciation of Our Lady (King's Lynn)

12.00pm

Walsingham (England's National Shrine of Our Lady)

1.30pm

1st
Sun Lithuanian

Annunciation of Our Lady (King's Lynn)

3.00pm

1st
Sun, Ordinariate

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Walsingham)

last
Sun, Latin EF

St Joseph (Sheringham)

4.00pm

Syro
Malabar rite

Holy Apostles Ss Peter & Paul (Norwich)

5.00pm

St Ignatius Loyola (Caister-on-Sea)

3rd
Sun Lithuanian

Annunciation of Our Lady (King's Lynn)

5.30pm

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)