Sunday Masses in Chiarraí Kerry

6.00pm (vigil)

Immaculate Conception (Listry)

St James (Killorglin)

St Joseph (Rathmore)

St Mary (Tarbert)

St Mary (Kilflynn)

St Stephen (Glencar)

June-August

Oratory (Waterville)

6.10pm (vigil)

St John the Baptist (Tralee)

6.15pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Mary (Killarney)

Ss Stephen & John (Castleisland)

St Mary (Listowel)

St Mary (An Daingean Dingle)

alternate
Sat

St Brendan (Cloghane)

alternate
Sat

St Mary (Camp)

6.30pm (vigil)

Dauros

Our Lady & St Brendan (Tralee)

Our Lady of the Perpetual Help (Direendaragh)

St Patrick (Kilgarvan)

winter,alternate
Sat

Mary Immaculate (Lohar)

winter,alternate
Sat

Most Precious Blood (Castlecove)

-Feb-A-J-A-O-D

Ss Peter and Paul (Ballyduff)

Jan-M-M-J-S-N-

St John the Baptist (Causeway)

7.00pm (vigil)

Franciscan Friary

Immaculate Conception (Rathass)

Sacred Heart (Kilmoyley)

St Agatha (Glenflesk)

St John (Ballybunion)

St Michael the Archangel (Ballylongford)

7.30pm (vigil)

Assumption (Moyvane)

Christ, Prince of Peace (Fossa)

Church of the Purification (Churchill)

Holy Cross (Dominicans Tralee)

Holy Cross (Daniel O'Connell Memorial Church Cahersiveen)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Kilcummin)

Resurrection (Killarney)

Sacred Heart (Annascaul)

St Bridgid (Duagh)

St Carthage/St Moling (Brosna)

St Gertrude (Firies)

St Gobnait (Keel)

St Mary (Beaufort)

St Michael (Lixnaw)

St Patrick (Portmagee)

Ja
Mar May Jul Se No

Holy Rosary (Gneeveguilla)

Fe
Ap Jun Au Oct Dec

Immaculate Conception (Currow)

summer,alternate
Sat

Mary Immaculate (Lohar)

summer,alternate
Sat

Most Precious Blood (Castlecove)

Sep-May

Our Lady of the Valley (Cillin Liath)

alt.
Sat, Gaeilge

Seipéal Naomh Chaitlín (St Catherine Ventry / Ceann Trá)

months
1-3-5-7-9-11

Ss Therese & Colmcille (Currans)

winter

St Brendan (Clogher)

Sep-May

St Brendan (Curraheen)

July-August
ONLY

St James (Glenbeigh)

winter

St Teresa (Ballydonoghue)

alt.
Sat, Gaeliege

Séipéal na Carraige (Carraig church Feohanagh)

8.00pm (vigil)

Holy Cross (Kenmare)

St Mary (Ballyheigue)

St Michael (Sneem)

Jun-Aug

Our Lady of the Valley (Cillin Liath)

Jun-Aug

St Brendan (Curraheen)

summer

St Brendan (Clogher)

summer

St Teresa (Ballydonoghue)

8.00am

Cathedral of St Mary (Killarney)

Holy Cross (Dominicans Tralee)

8.30am

Franciscan Friary

9.00am

Christ, Prince of Peace (Fossa)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Kilcummin)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Shrone Beg)

St John the Baptist (Tralee)

St Mary (Listowel)

alt.
Sun, Gaelige

Naomh Gobnait (St Gobnait Dunquin/Dún Chaoin)

9.30am

Holy Cross (Dominicans Tralee)

Holy Cross (Kenmare)

Holy Spirit (Muckross)

Immaculate Conception (Cordal)

Oratory of St Joseph (Fenit)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Rathea)

Our Lady of the Wayside (Clonkeen)

St Crohan (Caherdaniel)

St Mary (Asdee)

St Patrick (Tahilla)

10.00am

Corpus Christi (Knockanure)

Franciscan Friary

Holy Rosary (Gneeveguilla)

Immaculate Conception (Rathass)

Immaculate Conception (Ballymacelligott)

Mary, Star of the Sea (Cromane)

Our Lady & St Brendan (Tralee)

Sacred Heart (Kilmoyley)

Sacred Heart (Ballyhar)

Sacred Heart (Lyreacrompane)

Sacred Heart & St Finan (The Glen)

St Bernard (Abbeydorney)

St Finian (Waterville)

St Joseph (Inch)

St Mary (Ballyheigue)

Ja
Mar May Jul Se No

Immaculate Conception (Currow)

alternate
Sundays

Immaculate Conception (Foilmore)

months
2-4-6-8-10-12

Ss Therese & Colmcille (Currans)

alternate
Sundays

St John the Baptist (Lispole)

alternate
Sundays

St Joseph (Aghatubrid)

Gaelige

Uinseann Naofa (St Vincent Ballyferriter)

10.30am

Cathedral of St Mary (Killarney)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Scartaglen)

St John the Baptist (Tralee)

St Mary (Castlegregory)

St Mary (Beaufort)

St Michael the Archangel (Ballylongford)

St Patrick (Kilgarvan)

10.45am

Our Lady of the Assumption (Templenoe)

11.00am

Assumption (Moyvane)

Christ, Prince of Peace (Fossa)

Holy Cross (Dominicans Tralee)

Our Lady of Fatima and St Senan (Irremore)

Resurrection (Killarney)

Sacred Heart (Barraduff)

St Brendan (Curraheen)

St Brendan (Ardfert)

St Killian (Lauragh)

St Michael (Sneem)

St Teresa (Ballydonoghue)

Jan-M-M-J-S-N-

Ss Peter and Paul (Ballyduff)

-Feb-A-J-A-O-D

St John the Baptist (Causeway)

11.15am

Our Lady & St Brendan (Tralee)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Kilcummin)

Sacred Heart (Milltown)

alternate
Sundays

Immaculate Conception (Knightstown)

alternate
Sundays

Ss Dorarca and Teresa (Chapeltown)

11.30am

Church of the Purification (Churchill)

Franciscan Friary

Holy Cross (Daniel O'Connell Memorial Church Cahersiveen)

Ss Stephen & John (Castleisland)

St James (Glenbeigh)

St John (Ballybunion)

St Joseph (Rathmore)

St Mary (An Daingean Dingle)

St Mary (Tarbert)

St Mary (Listowel)

St Mary (Knocknagoshel)

St Michael the Archangel (Ballinskelligs)

12.00pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Killarney)

Holy Cross (Dominicans Tralee)

Holy Cross (Kenmare)

St James (Killorglin)

St John the Baptist (Tralee)

Jul-Aug
ONLY

St Mary (Ballyheigue)

12.30pm

Our Lady & St Brendan (Tralee)