Sunday Masses in Cheshire

8.30am (vigil)

St Joseph (Penketh)

4.00pm (vigil)

Slovak

St Benedict (Warrington)

4.30pm (vigil)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Warrington)

5.00pm (vigil)

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

All Saints (Golborne)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Bede (Widnes)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Stockport)

St Margaret's School (Gamesley)

St Monica (Appleton)

St Saviour (Ellesmere Port)

St Theresa (Blacon)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

5.15pm (vigil)

Sacred Heart (Warrington)

St Joseph (Winsford)

5.30pm (vigil)

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

Church of the Resurrection & St Bridget (Cinnamon Brow)

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

Our Lady of Fatima (Barnton)

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Ambrose (Adswood)

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

5.45pm (vigil)

St Winefride (Lymm)

6.00pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Spirit (Marple)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Basil & All Saints (Widnes)

St Bede (Weaverham)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

St Gregory (Bollington)

St Luke (Frodsham)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Paul (Hyde)

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

St Philip the Apostle (Stockport)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

Polski

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

6.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

Sacred Heart & St Teresa (Wilmslow)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Anne (Nantwich)

St Columba (Chester)

St Francis (Chester)

St Gabriel (Alsager)

St Mary (Congleton)

St Mary (Middlewich)

St Mary and the Annunciation (Marple Bridge)

St Paul (Poynton)

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

St Winefride (Sandbach)

St Winefride (Neston)

7.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

Polski

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

8.00am

St Francis (Chester)

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

8.30am

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

St Gregory (Bollington)

St Lewis (Croft)

St Michael (Ditton)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Warrington)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

Latin
EF

Ss Peter and Paul and Philomena (New Brighton)

8.35am

St Mary (Congleton)

8.45am

St Winefride (Neston)

9.00am

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

Holy Spirit (Marple)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Sacred Heart & St Teresa (Wilmslow)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

St Bede (Widnes)

St Cuthbert by the Forest (Mouldsworth)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Margaret Ward (Holmes Chapel)

St Mary of the Angels (Hooton)

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

St Paul (Hyde)

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

St Werburgh (Chester)

St Winefride (Sandbach)

St Winefride (Lymm)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

Latin
EF

St Mary (Warrington)

9.15am

Lower Bebington Methodist Church

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

9.30am

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

Annunciation (New Mills)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Family (Pensby)

Our Lady of Częstochowa (Northwich)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leasowe)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Alban (Warrington)

St Anne (Nantwich)

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

St Joseph (Winsford)

St Peter (Noctorum)

St Theresa (Blacon)

St Vincent de Paul (Bramhall)

9.45am

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Francis (Chester)

St Stephen (Orford)

10.00am

All Saints (Golborne)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

St Benedict (Handforth)

St John Fisher (Widnes)

St Mary (Heaton Norris)

St Monica (Appleton)

St Paul (Poynton)

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

10.30am

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Sacred Heart & St Teresa (Wilmslow)

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Benedict (Warrington)

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

St Gregory (Bollington)

St Joseph (Penketh)

St Mary (Congleton)

St Mary (Middlewich)

St Michael (Ditton)

St Winefride (Lymm)

St Winefride (Sandbach)

Latin
EF

Ss Peter and Paul and Philomena (New Brighton)

10.45am

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

St Werburgh (Chester)

St Winefride (Neston)

11.00am

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

Our Lady Mother of the Saviour (Runcorn)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Birkenhead)

Poulton Lancelyn Primary School

Sacred Heart (Warrington)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Columba (Chester)

St James the Great (Hatterseley)

St Joseph (Winsford)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Luke (Frodsham)

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Saviour (Ellesmere Port)

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

Latin
EF

St Mary (Warrington)

11.15am

Church of the Resurrection & St Bridget (Cinnamon Brow)

Curzon Park Abbey (Chester)

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Bede (Widnes)

St Bede (Weaverham)

Latin

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

11.30am

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

St Gabriel (Alsager)

St Joseph (Stockport)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

12.00pm

St Mary and the Annunciation (Marple Bridge)

Polski

St Francis (Chester)

12.45pm

Polski

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

3.00pm

Polski

St Stephen (Orford)

4.00pm

St Joseph (Penketh)

4.30pm

St Basil & All Saints (Widnes)

Polski

St Francis (Chester)

5.00pm

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

5.30pm

St Benedict (Handforth)

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

6.00pm

Christ the King (Bromborough)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Werburgh (Chester)

Latin
EF

St Mary (Warrington)

6.30pm

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)