Weekday Masses in Devon

7.30am

M---F

Mount St Mary Convent (Exeter)

8.30am

-Tu---
Latin

Holy Angels (Torquay)

9.00am

Abbey of St Mary (Buckfast)

-Tu--F

St Edward the Confessor (Peverell)

-Tu--F

St Mary & St George (Totnes)

---Th-

Most Precious Blood (Sidmouth)

9.15am

---Th-

St Dunstan (South Brent)

9.30am

St Anthony (Ottery St Mary)

St Rita's Centre (Honiton)

M-WTh-

St Peter (Crownhill)

-TuWThF

Sacred Heart & St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Paignton)

-TuWTh-

Holy Spirit (Bovey Tracey)

-Tu-ThF

Our Lady of the Assumption (Torquay)

-Tu---

St Thomas More (Southway)

--WThF

Blessed Sacrament (Heavitree)

--W-F

St Margaret Mary (Plymstock)

--W--

Christ Church (Estover)

10.00am

Cathedral of St Mary & St Boniface (Plymouth)

Holy Cross (Topsham)

Our Lady, Help of Christians & St Denis (Torquay)

Sacred Heart (Exeter)

MTu-Th-

St Joseph (Newton Abbot)

M-W--

St James (Tiverton)

M---F

Our Lady & St Patrick (Teignmouth)

-TuW-F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Brixham)

-TuW-F

St Mary (Barnstaple)

-TuW--

Holy Ghost (Exmouth)

-Tu-ThF

Sacred Heart (Bideford)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of the Assumption (Tavistock)

-Tu--F

Holy Cross (Yelverton)

--W-F

Most Precious Blood (Sidmouth)

--W-F

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Petroc (Ashburton)

--W-F

St Boniface (Okehampton)

--W--

Most Holy Redeemer (Keyham)

--W--

Our Lady of the Assumption (Torquay)

--W--

St Agatha (Dawlish)

--W--

St Augustine (Seaton)

--W--

St Austin Priory (Ivybridge)

---Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Plympton)

---Th-

St Brannoc (Braunton)

---Th-

St Ignatius of Loyola (Shaldon)

---Th-

St John the Baptist (Dartmouth)

---Th-

St Mary & St George (Totnes)

---Th-

St Paul (St. Budeaux)

----F

Holy Family (Plymouth)

----F

St Mary (Axminster)

----F

St Peter (Crownhill)

10.15am

-TuWThF

Sacred Heart (Kingsbridge)

10.30am

--W--

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ilfracombe)

--W--

Our Lady, Star of the Sea (Salcombe)

---Th-

Holy Family (Chagford)

11.00am

--W--

St Joseph (Newton Abbot)

---Th-

St Joseph (Devonport)

11.45am

MTu-ThF

Most Holy Saviour (Lynton)

12.00pm

Christ the King (Plymouth)

M----

Our Lady of the Assumption (Tavistock)

-TuW--

Our Lady of Walsingham with St Cuthbert Mayne (Chelston)

--W--

St Boniface (Cullompton)

----F
Ordinariate

St Edward the Confessor (Peverell)

----F

St James (Tiverton)

12.05pm

Abbey of St Mary (Buckfast)

2.00pm

----F

Holy Ghost (Exmouth)

4.00pm

--W--

St Boniface (Crediton)

6.00pm

M-WThF
Latin

Holy Angels (Torquay)

M---F

Our Lady of Walsingham with St Cuthbert Mayne (Chelston)

-Tu---

Most Precious Blood (Sidmouth)

6.30pm

-Tu---

Blessed Sacrament (Heavitree)

7.00pm

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Patrick (Teignmouth)

-Tu---

St Boniface (Okehampton)

---Th-

Our Lady of Walsingham with St Cuthbert Mayne (Chelston)

----F

St Joseph (Newton Abbot)

-Tu--

Our Lady of Lourdes (Plympton)