HDO Masses in Wales

6.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady & St Cadoc (Kidwelly)

St Illtyd (Rhuddlan)

6.30pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Towyn)

Immaculate Conception (Flint)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Llandudno)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Rhyl)

St Basil & St Gwladys (Newport)

7.00pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament (Connah's Quay)

Blessed Trinity (Queensferry)

Eglwys Y Groes (Holy Cross) (Llangollen)

Holyrood & St Teilo (Tenby)

Immaculate Conception (Narberth)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Mumbles)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mountain Ash)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Lampeter)

Sacred Heart (Ystradgynlais)

Ss Julius, Aaron & David (Caerleon)

St Benedict (Clydach)

St Bride (Pontardulais)

St David Lewis (Newport)

St Mary (Monmouth)

St Michael (Brecon)

St Patrick (Newport)

St Patrick (Grangetown)

St Philip Evans (Llanedeyrn)

St Robert of Newminster (Aberkenfig)

7.30pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Cardiff)

Our Lady & St Richard Gwyn (Llanidloes)

St Brigid (Crystals)

St Mary (Carmarthen)

St Mary (Dinas Powys)

7.00am

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff Oratory)

7.30am

St Mary (Newport)

8.00am

Christ the King (Rossett)

9.00am

Cathedral of Our Lady of Sorrows (Wrexham)

Holy Family (Cardiff)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Mumbles)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Burry Port)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardiff)

Our Lady of Margam (Port Talbot)

St Philip Evans (Cwmavon)

9.15am

Cathedral of St Joseph (Swansea)

St David (Mold)

St Mary (Monmouth)

9.30am

Carmelite Monastery (Dolgellau)

Holy Cross (Gendros)

Our Lady Star of the Sea & St Winefride (Amlwch)

Our Lady of the Taper (Cardigan-Welsh National Shrine)

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

St Alban (Pontypool)

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff Oratory)

St Anthony of Padua (Saltney)

St Benedict (Clydach)

St Benedict (Sketty)

St Bride (Saundersfoot)

St Cadoc (Llanrumney)

St David (Cwmbran)

St David (Newport)

St Francis of Assisi (Milford Haven)

St Francis of Assisi (Ely)

St Mary (Carmarthen)

St Mary of the Angels (Canton)

St Michael (Newport)

St Paul (Cyncoed)

St Winefride (Holywell)

9.45am

St David & St Patrick (Haverfordwest)

10.00am

Christ the King (Builth Wells)

Holy Name (Fishguard)

Immaculate Conception (Flint)

Most Holy Family (Llandudno Junction)

Our Lady (Llandovery)

Our Lady & St James (Bangor)

Our Lady & St Michael (Abergavenny)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Ruthin)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Llanelli)

Sacred Heart (Chirk)

St David (Pantasaph)

St David (Tywyn)

St Helen (Caerphilly)

St John Lloyd (Trowbridge Cardiff)

St Joseph (Penarth)

St Joseph (Port Talbot)

St Joseph (Denbigh)

St Michael (Brecon)

St Patrick (Newport)

St Patrick (Grangetown)

St Peter (Roath)

St Teilo (Whitchurch Cardiff)

St Therese of Lisieux (Port Talbot)

St Therese of Lisieux (Abergele)

St Thomas (Abercynon)

10.30am

St Peter (Landore)

11.00am

Holyrood & St Teilo (Tenby)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Maesteg)

11.30am

St Mair (Our Lady Help of Christians) (Machynlleth)

12.00pm

Blessed Sacrament (Connah's Quay)

Cathedral of Our Lady of Sorrows (Wrexham)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Llandudno)

Ss Peter & Frances (Prestatyn)

St Joseph (Cathays)

St Joseph (Colwyn Bay)

St Mary (Bridgend)

St Mary (Newport)

St Mary Magdalene (Blaenau Ffestiniog)

12.15pm

St Mary of the Angels (Canton)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St David (Cardiff)

Priory of St David (Swansea)

12.45pm

Christ the King (Llanishen)

6.00pm

Cathedral of St David (Cardiff)

Eglwys y Groes, Holy Cross (Pontyberem)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardiff)

Ss Peter & Frances (Prestatyn)

Y Bugail Da /The Good Shepherd (Llanrwst)

6.30pm

St Illtyd (Swansea)

St Joseph (Port Talbot)

7.00pm

Blessed Sacrament (Gorseinon)

Blessed Sacrament (Rumney)

Most Holy Redeemer (Porthmadog)

Our Lady & St James (Bangor)

Our Lady & St Michael (Abergavenny)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Maesteg)

Our Lady of Margam (Port Talbot)

Our Lady of Ransom & the Holy Souls (Llandrindod Wells)

Our Lady of Seven Sorrows (Dolgellau)

Our Lady of the Taper (Cardigan-Welsh National Shrine)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Llanelli)

Priory of St David (Swansea)

St Alban (Pontypool)

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff Oratory)

St Anne (Malpas)

St Basil & St Gwladys (Newport)

St Benedict (Sketty)

St Cadoc (Llanrumney)

St David & St Patrick (Haverfordwest)

St Francis of Assisi (Llay)

St Helen (Caerphilly)

St Joseph (Hay-on-Wye)

St Joseph (Denbigh)

St Joseph (Cathays)

St Joseph (Colwyn Bay)

St Mary (Bridgend)

St Mary the Virgin (Ruabon)

St Michael (Newport)

St Peter (Roath)

St Peter (Bargoed)

St Teilo (Whitchurch Cardiff)

St Theodore of Tarsus (Ukrainian church)

7.30pm

Cathedral of St Joseph (Swansea)

Christ the King (Llanishen)

Holy Cross (Gendros)

Our Lady of the Angels (Cwmbran)

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

St Anthony of Padua (Saltney)

St David (Pantasaph)

St Joseph (Penarth)

St Mary of the Angels (Canton)

St Mary of the Angels (Llanfairfechan)

8.00pm

Cathedral of Our Lady of Sorrows (Wrexham)