Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Wochentagsmessen in Essex

8.00am

La Sainte Union Convent (Grays)

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

-Tu---

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

8.30am

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

MTuW-F

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

MTu-ThF

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

M----

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

9.00am

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Immaculate Conception (Epping)

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

St Peter (Dagenham)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

M-WThF

Corpus Christi (Romford)

M-WThF

Holy Family (Benfleet)

M-WThF

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Harwich)

M--ThF

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

M--Th-

St Sabina (Brightlingsea)

M---F

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

-TuWThF

St Helen (Ongar)

-TuWTh-

St John the Evangelist & St Erconwald (Ingatestone)

-Tu--F

St Monica (Wivenhoe)

-Tu---

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

---ThF

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tilbury)

---Th-

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

----F

St Thomas More (Loughton)

9.05am

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

9.15am

Blessed Sacrament (Chelmsford)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stanford-le-Hope)

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

MTuW-F

St Joseph (Upminster)

MTu-ThF

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

M--ThF

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

-Tu---

St Gregory (Thorpe Bay)

-Tu---

St John Payne (Colchester)

--WThF

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

9.20am

M-WThF

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

M-WTh-

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Rochford)

9.30am

Chigwell convent

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

St Peter (Eastwood)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Thomas More (Barking)

MTu-ThF

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

MTu--F

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

M--ThF

St Theresa (Stansted)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

M----

St Basil the Great (Basildon)

--W-F

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

--W-F

St Therese of Lisieux (Langdon Hills)

---Th-

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

---Th-

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stock)

9.45am

--W--

Mistley Mass Centre (St Mary & St Michael Church of England)

9.50am

Our Lady of Canvey & the English Martyrs (Canvey Island)

10.00am

Assumption (Hainault)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

MTu--F

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

M-WThF

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

M-WTh-

St John Fisher (Southend-on-Sea)

-TuWThF

Assumption (Old Harlow)

-TuWThF

St Francis of Assisi (Halstead)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Colchester)

--W-F

St Thomas More (Harlow)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Thaxted)

---Th-

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

10.15am

-Tu---

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

11.00am

MTu--F

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

11.30am

--W--

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

12.00pm

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

12.15pm

M-WThF

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

--W--

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

--W--

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

--W--

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

12.30pm

-TuW--

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

--W--

St Theresa (Stansted)

6.00pm

-Tu---

St Joseph (Upminster)

6.30pm

M----
extra.form

Assumption (Hainault)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

6.45pm

-Tu---

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

-TuWThF

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

-Tu---

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

-Tu---
Ordinariate

St Peter (Eastwood)

-Tu---

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Rochford)

--W--

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

--W--

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

--W--

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

---Th-
Ordinariate

Assumption (Old Harlow)

8.00pm

-Tu---
Latin extra.f

St Theresa (Stansted)