Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Messen an Gebotenen Feiertagen in East Anglia

6.30pm (Abend)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

7.00pm (Abend)

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

Mother of Good Counsel (Clare Priory)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tilbury)

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Ramsey)

St Anthony of Padua (Fakenham)

7.30pm (Abend)

Holy Family & St Michael (Kesgrave)

Sacred Heart & St Francis (Frinton-on-Sea)

St Boniface (Hellesdon)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Mark (Ipswich)

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

7.00am

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

7.30am

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

Priory of St Michael the Archangel (Blackfriars)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

8.00am

Our Lady (Stowmarket)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Quidenham)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Gillingham Norfolk)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Poringland)

St Laurence (Cambridge)

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

8.30am

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

9.00am

Corpus Christi (Romford)

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Refuge (Cromer)

St Cuthbert (Burham-on-Crouch)

St Helen (Ongar)

St John Vianney (Ilford)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St John the Evangelist & St Erconwald (Ingatestone)

St Mary & St Erconwald (Ilford)

St Peter (Dagenham)

St Theresa (Stansted)

9.05am

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

9.15am

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

Our Lady of Pity (Swaffham)

Sacred Heart & St Francis (Frinton-on-Sea)

St Benet's Minster (Beccles)

St Dominic (Harold Hill)

St Edmund (Bungay)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

St Mary (Ipswich)

9.20am

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

9.30am

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Holy Apostles Ss Peter & Paul (Norwich)

Holy Cross (South Ockendon)

Holy Family (King's Lynn)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Philip Neri (Kirtling)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tilbury)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Wells-next-the-Sea)

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Walsingham)

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

St Dominic (Downham Market)

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

St Etheldreda (Ely)

St Felix (Haverhill)

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

St Mary Magdalen (Ipswich)

St Philip Howard (Cambridge)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Rochford)

St Thomas More (Barking)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodbridge)

St Vincent (Dagenham)

10.00am

Assumption (Hainault)

Assumption (Old Harlow)

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

Immaculate Conception (Epping)

Mother of Good Counsel (Clare Priory)

Our Lady (Stowmarket)

Our Lady & St Charles Borromeo (Wisbech)

Our Lady & St Peter (Aldeburgh)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Wymondham)

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Helen (Westcliff on Sea)

Our Lady Mother of God (Norwich)

Our Lady of Canvey & the English Martyrs (Canvey Island)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Peter (March)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Edmund (Hunstanton)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

Sacred Heart (Southwold)

Sacred Heart (St Ives Cambridgeshire)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (East Dereham)

St Anthony of Padua (Fakenham)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Henry Morse (Diss)

St James (Ipswich)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Joseph (St Neots)

St Luke (Peterborough West)

St Mary (Great Yarmouth)

St Mary (Thetford)

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

St Michael the Archangel (Huntingdon)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Brandon)

10.30am

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stock)

St Joseph (Sheringham)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

11.00am

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

St Pius X (Hockley)

11.15am

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stanford-le-Hope)

11.30am

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Harwich)

12.00pm

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Helen (Westcliff on Sea)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

Our Lady with St Etheldreda (Newmarket)

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

St Felix (Felixstowe)

St Hugh (Buckden)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

12.15pm

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

1.10pm

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

5.30pm

St Philip Howard (Cambridge)

6.00pm

St Bernard (Coggeshall)

St Helen (Hoveton)

St Henry Morse (Diss)

6.30pm

Assumption of Our Lady (Maldon)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

7.00pm

All Saints (Leiston)

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

Holy Spirit (Great Bardfield)

Our Lady & St Charles Borromeo (Wisbech)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stanford-le-Hope)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Wymondham)

Our Lady of Pity (Swaffham)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Walsingham)

St Benet's Minster (Beccles)

St Dominic (Downham Market)

St Edmund King & Martyr (Halesworth)

St Hugh (Buckden)

St James (Ipswich)

St Joseph (Sheringham)

St Luke (Peterborough West)

St Peter (Grays)

7.30pm

Annunciation of Our Lady (King's Lynn)

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

Corpus Christi (Romford)

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Holy Cross (Harlow)

Holy Cross (South Ockendon)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

Our Lady (Stowmarket)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Harwich)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Poringland)

Our Lady with St Etheldreda (Newmarket)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (East Dereham)

St Anne (Dagenham)

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Cedd & St Gregory (West Mersea)

St Dominic (Harold Hill)

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

St Etheldreda (Ely)

St Felix (Haverhill)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

St John Fisher (Southend-on-Sea)

St John Houghton (Tiptree)

St John Payne (Colchester)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St Joseph (Hadleigh)

St Laurence (Cambridge)

St Mary (Thetford)

St Mary (Ipswich)

St Mary Magdalen (Ipswich)

St Peter (Dagenham)

St Peter (Eastwood)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Thomas More (Barking)

St Thomas More (Harlow)

St Thomas More Chapel (Harleston)

8.00pm

Assumption (Hainault)

Assumption (Old Harlow)

Blessed Sacrament (Chelmsford)

English Martyrs (Danbury)

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Helen (Westcliff on Sea)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

Sacred Heart (St Ives Cambridgeshire)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St George (Norwich)

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

St John Vianney (Ilford)

St John the Baptist (Colchester)

St John the Evangelist & St Erconwald (Ingatestone)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Joseph (St Neots)

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

St Margaret of Scotland (Doddinghurst)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Rochford)

St Theresa (Stansted)

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

St Vincent (Dagenham)