Sunday Masses in West London

11.30am (vigil)

Convent of St Mary (Brentford)

3.00pm (vigil)

3rd
Sat, Goan

St Anselm (Southall)

4th
Sat, Tagalog

St Lawrence (Feltham)

5.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

6.00pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Acton West)

Holy Ghost & St Stephen (Shepherds Bush)

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Cranford)

Our Lady of All Souls (Kensal New Town)

Our Lady of Fatima (White City)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Winefride (Kew)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Vincent de Paul (Harrow Road)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

Our Lady of Willesden

St Augustine (Hammersmith)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Bernadette (Hillingdon)

St David (Stanwell)

St Francis De Sales (Hampton Hill)

St Francis of Assisi (Notting Hill)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

St Pius X (St Charles Square)

St Thomas Aquinas (Ham)

Polski

St Andrew Bobola (Polish Church)

6.15pm (vigil)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

6.30pm (vigil)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes)

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Hanwell)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Michael (Uxbridge)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Ss Peter & Paul (Northfields)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Acton East)

St Anselm (Southall)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Whitton)

St John Fisher (Perivale)

St John the Evangelist (Brentford)

St Joseph (Grove Park)

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

7.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Acton)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St Raphael (Yeading)

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish Church)

Maronite

Our Lady of Sorrows (Our Lady of Lebanon - Maronite Rite)

8.00am

Our Lady & St Joseph (Hanwell)

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

St Anselm (Southall)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

8.15am

Monastery of the Most Holy Trinity (Carmelite)

8.30am

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Cranford)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Michael (Uxbridge)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

Ss Peter & Paul (Northfields)

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St Thomas Aquinas (Ham)

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish Church)

Polski

St Andrew Bobola (Polish Church)

8.45am

Holy Family (Acton West)

9.00am

Our Lady of All Souls (Kensal New Town)

Our Lady of Fatima (White City)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Acton)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Our Lady of Willesden

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Acton East)

St Augustine (Hammersmith)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Bernadette (Hillingdon)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St Francis De Sales (Hampton Hill)

St Joseph (Grove Park)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Pius X (St Charles Square)

St Raphael (Yeading)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

9.15am

Holy Ghost & St Stephen (Shepherds Bush)

9.30am

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Winefride (Kew)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Vincent de Paul (Harrow Road)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Whitton)

St John Fisher (Perivale)

St John the Evangelist (Brentford)

St Vincent de Paul (Osterley)

NOT
August

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

9.45am

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

St Anselm (Southall)

10.00am

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes)

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Hanwell)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Our Lady of Lebanon - Maronite Rite)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

Ss Peter & Paul (Northfields)

St David (Stanwell)

St Dunstan (Gunnersbury)

St Francis of Assisi (Notting Hill)

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

St Thomas Aquinas (Ham)

Polski

Holy Family (Acton West)

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish Church)

Polski

St Andrew Bobola (Polish Church)

10.15am

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

10.30am

Our Lady & St Christopher (Cranford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Acton)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Michael (Uxbridge)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

St Augustine (Hammersmith)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St Raphael (Yeading)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

11.00am

Holy Ghost & St Stephen (Shepherds Bush)

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Our Lady of All Souls (Kensal New Town)

Our Lady of Fatima (White City)

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Winefride (Kew)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Vincent de Paul (Harrow Road)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

Our Lady of Willesden

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Acton East)

St Bernadette (Hillingdon)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St Francis De Sales (Hampton Hill)

St Joseph (Grove Park)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Pius X (St Charles Square)

Português
(Aug Eng)

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

11.15am

Holy Family (Acton West)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Whitton)

Español

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

11.30am

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

Ss Peter & Paul (Northfields)

St Anselm (Southall)

St Francis of Assisi (Notting Hill)

St John Fisher (Perivale)

St John the Evangelist (Brentford)

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

St Vincent de Paul (Osterley)

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish Church)

Deutsch

St Thomas Aquinas (Ham)

12.00pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Hanwell)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Acton)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Raphael (Yeading)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

Polski

St Andrew Bobola (Polish Church)

12.15pm

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

St Augustine (Hammersmith)

12.30pm

Holy Ghost & St Stephen (Shepherds Bush)

St George's Chapel (Heathrow Airport)

Maronite

Our Lady of Sorrows (Our Lady of Lebanon - Maronite Rite)

NOT
August

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

12.45pm

Iraqi,
Chaldean rite

Holy Family (Acton West)

1.00pm

Syriac
rite

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish Church)

Ethiopian

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

Gheez
Rite

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Acton East)

Polski

St Lawrence (Feltham)

1.30pm

1st
Sun, Tamil

St Anselm (Southall)

2.30pm

Sep-Jul,
Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish Church)

4th
Sun, African

St Lawrence (Feltham)

3.00pm

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

3rd
Malay/last Urdu

St Anselm (Southall)

2nd
Sun, Ukrainian

St Lawrence (Feltham)

4.00pm

2nd
Sun, Sinhalese

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

5.00pm

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Michael (Uxbridge)

5.15pm

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish Church)

5.30pm

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

Our Lady of Willesden

St Bernadette (Hillingdon)

6.00pm

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Our Lady of Fatima (White City)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Winefride (Kew)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Acton)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St David (Stanwell)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Whitton)

St Francis of Assisi (Notting Hill)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

St Vincent de Paul (Osterley)

Polski

St Andrew Bobola (Polish Church)

6.30pm

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Ss Peter & Paul (Northfields)

St Anselm (Southall)

St Augustine (Hammersmith)

St John Fisher (Perivale)

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

7.00pm

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish Church)

Maronite

Our Lady of Sorrows (Our Lady of Lebanon - Maronite Rite)

8.30pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes)

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish Church)