Sunday Masses in North Wales

4.00pm (vigil)

St David (Pantasaph)

4.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Llandudno)

Ss Peter & Frances (Prestatyn)

St Therese of Lisieux (Abergele)

5.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady & the Welsh Martyrs (Overton)

5.30pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament (Connah's Quay)

St David (Mold)

5.45pm (vigil)

St Anne (Menai Bridge)

6.00pm (vigil)

Holy Cross (Gellilydan)

Immaculate Conception (Flint)

Ss David & Helen (Caernarfon)

St Francis of Assisi (Llay)

St Joseph (Colwyn Bay)

St Mary Help of Christians (Holyhead)

St Mary of the Angels (Llanfairfechan)

St Winefride (St Asaph)

St Winefride (Holywell)

6.30pm (vigil)

St Helen (Caerphilly)

St Joseph (Pwllheli)

8.30am

Immaculate Conception (Flint)

9.00am

Bryn Mair Convent (Pantasaph)

Christ the King (Rossett)

Holy Family (Coedpoeth)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Ruthin)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Beaumaris)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Benllech)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Buckley)

Poor Clare Monastery (Hawarden)

Sacred Heart (Chirk)

Sacred Heart (Old Colwyn)

St Therese (Rhosneigr)

Y Bugail Da /The Good Shepherd (Llanrwst)

Polski

Cathedral of Our Lady of Sorrows (Wrexham)

Nov-Mar

St Joseph (Pwllheli)

9.30am

Blessed Trinity (Queensferry)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Llandudno)

St Illtyd (Rhuddlan)

St Therese of Lisieux (Abergele)

St Winefride (Holywell)

10.00am

Our Lady & St James (Bangor)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Rhyl)

St Anne (Caia Park)

St David (Pantasaph)

St Joseph (Denbigh)

10.30am

Cathedral of Our Lady of Sorrows (Wrexham)

Immaculate Conception (Flint)

St Helen (Caerphilly)

11.00am

Blessed Sacrament (Connah's Quay)

Christ the King (Towyn)

Eglwys Y Groes (Holy Cross) (Llangollen)

Most Holy Family (Llandudno Junction)

Our Lady Star of the Sea & St Winefride (Amlwch)

Sacred Heart (Hawarden)

Ss Peter & Frances (Prestatyn)

St Anthony of Padua (Saltney)

St David (Mold)

St Francis of Assisi (Llay)

St Joseph (Colwyn Bay)

St Joseph (Llangefni)

St Mary Help of Christians (Holyhead)

St Mary Magdalene (Blaenau Ffestiniog)

St Mary the Virgin (Ruabon)

11.30am

Most Holy Redeemer (Porthmadog)

Apr-Oct

St Joseph (Pwllheli)

12.30pm

2nd
Sun,Latin,ext.fm

St Francis of Assisi (Llay)

4.30pm

St Joseph (Denbigh)

5.00pm

Our Lady & St James (Bangor)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Buckley)

St Winefride's Well (Holywell)

7.00pm

Cathedral of Our Lady of Sorrows (Wrexham)