Sunday Masses in North London

2.00pm (vigil)

1st
Sat, Zimbabwean

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Stoke Newington)

5.30pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Cockfosters)

6.00pm (vigil)

Mary Immaculate & St Peter (New Barnet)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kentish Town)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Holloway)

St Alban (Finchley North)

St Joan of Arc (Highbury)

St John Vianney (West Green)

St John the Evangelist (Islington)

St Joseph (Wealdstone & Harrow Weald)

St Mary (Finchley East)

St Mary Magdalen (Whetstone)

St Monica (Palmers Green)

St Thomas More (Manor House)

Polski

Convent of the Holy Family of Nazareth (Enfield)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church)

6.30pm (vigil)

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Stoke Newington)

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

Our Lady of Muswell Hill (Muswell Hill)

St Gabriel (Archway)

St Mellitus (Tollington Park)

St Monica's Priory (Hoxton Square)

St Paul the Apostle (Wood Green)

St Peter in Chains (Stroud Green)

St Philip the Apostle (Finchley Church End)

7.00pm (vigil)

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

St Francis de Sales (Tottenham)

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

St Joseph (Highgate)

7.45am

St Monica (Palmers Green)

8.00am

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

St Joseph (Highgate)

St Paul the Apostle (Wood Green)

8.15am

St Joseph (Wealdstone & Harrow Weald)

8.30am

Blessed Sacrament (Copenhagen St)

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

Our Lady of Muswell Hill (Muswell Hill)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Holloway)

St Francis de Sales (Tottenham)

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

St Mary (Finchley East)

8.45am

Latin

St Alban (Finchley North)

9.00am

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

Christ the King (Cockfosters)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kentish Town)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Stoke Newington)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

St Gabriel (Archway)

St Joan of Arc (Highbury)

St John Vianney (West Green)

St John the Evangelist (Islington)

St Mary Magdalen (Whetstone)

St Monica (Palmers Green)

St Monica's Priory (Hoxton Square)

Polski

Convent of the Holy Family of Nazareth (Enfield)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church)

9.15am

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

9.30am

Mary Immaculate & St Peter (New Barnet)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

St Joseph (Wealdstone & Harrow Weald)

St Philip the Apostle (Finchley Church End)

9.45am

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

St Peter in Chains (Stroud Green)

10.00am

Our Lady of Muswell Hill (Muswell Hill)

Our Lady of Walsingham & the English Martys (Enfield)

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

St Joseph (Highgate)

St Mary (Finchley East)

St Paul the Apostle (Wood Green)

St Thomas More (Manor House)

10.15am

St Alban (Finchley North)

10.30am

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

St Francis de Sales (Tottenham)

St John the Evangelist (Islington)

St Mellitus (Tollington Park)

St Monica (Palmers Green)

Maronite

Convent of the Holy Family of Nazareth (Enfield)

11.00am

Blessed Sacrament (Copenhagen St)

Christ the King (Cockfosters)

Mary Immaculate & St Peter (New Barnet)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kentish Town)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Stoke Newington)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Holloway)

St Joan of Arc (Highbury)

St John Vianney (West Green)

St Joseph (Wealdstone & Harrow Weald)

St Mary Magdalen (Whetstone)

St Monica's Priory (Hoxton Square)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church)

11.15am

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

St Peter in Chains (Stroud Green)

11.30am

St Gabriel (Archway)

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

St Philip the Apostle (Finchley Church End)

11.45am

Our Lady of Muswell Hill (Muswell Hill)

12.00pm

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

St Alban (Finchley North)

St John the Evangelist (Islington)

St Joseph (Highgate)

St Monica (Palmers Green)

St Paul the Apostle (Wood Green)

St Thomas More (Manor House)

Latin

St Mary (Finchley East)

12.15pm

St Francis de Sales (Tottenham)

12.30pm

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

St Joseph (Wealdstone & Harrow Weald)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church)

1.30pm

Polski

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

Polski

St Joseph (Highgate)

2.00pm

2nd
Sun, Igbo

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

3rd
Sun, Nigerian

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

Lingala

St Joan of Arc (Highbury)

3.00pm

2nd
Sun, Ugandan

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

3.30pm

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church)

3rd
Sun Syro-Malabar

Our Lady of Walsingham & the English Martys (Enfield)

Polski

St Monica (Palmers Green)

4.00pm

Polski

St Mary Magdalen (Whetstone)

4.30pm

Español

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

5.00pm

Português

St Thomas More (Manor House)

5.30pm

St Monica (Palmers Green)

6.00pm

Mary Immaculate & St Peter (New Barnet)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kentish Town)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

St John the Evangelist (Islington)

St Joseph (Wealdstone & Harrow Weald)

6.30pm

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

St Gabriel (Archway)

St Mellitus (Tollington Park)

Polski

St Philip the Apostle (Finchley Church End)

7.00pm

St Joseph (Highgate)

St Monica's Priory (Hoxton Square)

St Peter in Chains (Stroud Green)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church)

7.30pm

Polski

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)