Sunday Masses in Cumbria

4.00pm (vigil)

Polski

Our Lady of Windermere & St Herbert (Windermere)

4th
Sat,Syro-Malabar

St Catherine (Penrith)

5.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady of the Lakes & St Charles (Keswick)

5.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Arnside)

Our Lady of Windermere & St Herbert (Windermere)

St Benedict (Whitehaven)

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

5.45pm (vigil)

St Mary (Egremont)

6.00pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Carlisle)

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Carlisle)

Our Lady of Appleby (Appleby)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Silloth)

Sacred Heart (Coniston)

St Bede (Carlisle)

St Begh's Priory (Whitehaven)

St Mary (Harrington)

St Wulstan (Alston)

6.30pm (vigil)

St Augustine (Carlisle)

6.45pm (vigil)

St Joseph (Cockermouth)

7.00pm (vigil)

St Mary (Cleator)

8.00am

Ss Gregory & Patrick (Whitehaven)

8.30am

St Catherine (Penrith)

9.00am

Christ the King (Carlisle)

Holy Family (Barrow-in-Furness)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Carlisle)

Our Lady of the Lakes & St Charles (Keswick)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Margaret of Scotland (Dalton-in-Furness)

St Charles Borromeo (Grange-over-Sands)

St Joseph (Kirkby Lonsdale)

St Joseph (Seascale)

9.15am

St Joseph (Frizington)

9.30am

Mater Amabilis (Ambleside)

St Columba (Walney)

St Edmund (Carlisle)

St Gregory (Workington)

10.00am

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

St Begh's Priory (Whitehaven)

10.30am

Our Lady & St James (Millom)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Carnforth)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

St Augustine (Carlisle)

St Catherine (Penrith)

St Mary (Egremont)

St Mary (Cleator)

11.00am

Our Lady & St Patrick (Maryport)

Our Lady of Appleby (Appleby)

Sacred Heart (Barrow-in-Furness)

St Bede (Carlisle)

St Joseph (Cockermouth)

St Margaret Mary (Carlisle)

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

11.15am

Our Lady of Windermere & St Herbert (Windermere)

12.00pm

St Andrew Church of England (Sedbergh)

1.00pm

Polski

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

3.30pm

1st
Sun, Polski

St Catherine (Penrith)

4.30pm

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

5.30pm

St Mary (Cleator)

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

6.00pm

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

St Begh's Priory (Whitehaven)

1st
Sun, extra. Form

Christ the King (Carlisle)