Sunday Masses in Northwest England

8.30am (vigil)

St Joseph (Penketh)

12.30pm (vigil)

Lancashire Martyrs (Little Hulton)

4.00pm (vigil)

North Manchester General Hospital

St Dominic (Huyton)

Polski

Our Lady of Windermere & St Herbert (Windermere)

Slovak

St Benedict (Warrington)

4th
Sat,Syro-Malabar

St Catherine (Penrith)

4.30pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

4.45pm (vigil)

St Joseph (Anderton)

5.00pm (vigil)

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

All Saints (Golborne)

Christ the King (Walkden)

English Martyrs (Whalley)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady of the Lakes & St Charles (Keswick)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Litherland)

Sacred Heart (Hindley)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Chapel-en-le-Frith)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton)

St Anthony (Onchan)

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

St Bede (Widnes)

St Brendan (Harwood)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Columba (Tonge Moor)

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Stockport)

St Joseph (Bury)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Margaret's School (Gamesley)

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

St Mary, Queen of Apostles (Skelmersdale)

St Michael & St John (Clitheroe)

St Oswald (Longton)

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

St Richard (Longsight)

St Saviour (Ellesmere Port)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

5.15pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Woolton)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Sacred Heart (Warrington)

St Agnes & St John Fisher (Middleton)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Joseph (Winsford)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

5.30pm (vigil)

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

Christ the King (Childwall)

Church of the Resurrection & St Bridget (Cinnamon Brow)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

Our Lady of Fatima (Barnton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Arnside)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Our Lady of Windermere & St Herbert (Windermere)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Agnes (Huyton)

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Anne (Accrington)

St Benedict (Whitehaven)

St Bernadette (Shevington)

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Francis of Assisi (Gorton)

St John Fisher (Knowsley Village)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

St Jude (Wigan)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

St Mary (Bacup)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Aughton)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Mary Magdalene (Burnley)

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Thomas Becket (Tarporley)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Heaton)

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

St Timothy (West Derby)

St Wilfrid (Longridge)

5.35pm (vigil)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

5.40pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

5.45pm (vigil)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Mary (Egremont)

St Winefride (Lymm)

6.00pm (vigil)

All Saints (Anfield)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Christ the King (Carlisle)

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Holy Spirit (Marple)

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Carlisle)

Our Lady Immaculate (Caton)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of Appleby (Appleby)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of Reconcilition de la Salette (Vauxhall)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Silloth)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Wigan)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Birkenhead)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart (Coniston)

Sacred Heart (Whaley Bridge)

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Agnes (Eccleston)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hindsford)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anne (Greenacres)

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Basil & All Saints (Widnes)

St Bede (Carlisle)

St Begh's Priory (Whitehaven)

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

St Bernard (Knott End)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Fleetwood)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St Gregory (Bollington)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St James (Orrell)

St Jerome (Formby)

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

St John Vianney (Blackburn)

St John the Evangelist (Poulton-le-Fylde)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph (Wrightington)

St Joseph (Willaston)

St Joseph (Ansdell)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

St Luke (Frodsham)

St Mary (Yealand)

St Mary (Harrington)

St Mary (Our Lady Assumed into Heaven) (Langho)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Mary of Furness (Ulverston)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Monica (Appleton)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Warrington)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

St Patrick (Heysham)

St Paul (Hyde)

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

St Philip the Apostle (Stockport)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Teresa (Upholland)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

St Wilfrid (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

St Willibrord (Clayton)

St Wulstan (Alston)

Neo-Catechumenate

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

Latin

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

Polski

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

6.15pm (vigil)

Holy Cross (Eccles)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

St Anne (Blackburn)

St Joseph (Darwen)

St Mary (Chorley)

St William of York (Thornton)

6.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swinton)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Christ the King (Burnley)

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Holy Family (Reddish)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

Our Lady (Moorside)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bolton)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Middleton)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey)

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Anne (Nantwich)

St Augustine (Carlisle)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

St Brigid (Manchester)

St Columba (Chester)

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

St Francis (Chester)

St Gabriel (Alsager)

St George (Maghull)

St Gregory the Great (Preston)

St Hubert (Dunsop Bridge)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St James (Bootle)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St John Southworth (Nelson)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

St John the Evangelist (Lathom)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Joseph (Heywood)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

St Malachy (Collyhurst)

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

St Mary (Congleton)

St Mary (Middlewich)

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary and the Annunciation (Marple Bridge)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

St Osmund (Breightmet)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Paul (Poynton)

St Peter (Stalybridge)

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

St Richard of Chichester (Atherton)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Teresa (Wilmslow)

St Teresa (Penwortham)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Intack)

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

St Thomas More (Middleton)

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

St Winefride (Sandbach)

St Winefride (Neston)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church)

6.45pm (vigil)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

St Joseph (Cockermouth)

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

7.00pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

St Ambrose (Speke)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Christopher (Speke)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Stretford)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Mary (Cleator)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

Polski

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

7.30pm (vigil)

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

8.30pm (vigil)

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

7.00am

St Wilfrid (Preston)

8.00am

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Manchester Oratory

Our Lady (Lydiate)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

Ss Gregory & Patrick (Whitehaven)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Francis (Chester)

St Joseph (Accrington)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St William of York (Thornton)

8.30am

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Good Shepherd (Torrisholme)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

Ss Mary & James (Scorton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Catherine (Penrith)

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Gregory (Bollington)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Lewis (Croft)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary (Fleetwood)

St Mary (Euxton)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Michael (Ditton)

St Monica (Appleton)

St Osmund (Breightmet)

St Oswald (Longton)

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Warrington)

St Paul (West Derby)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

Latin
Extra.Form

St Mary Magdalen (Penwortham)

8.35am

St Mary (Congleton)

8.45am

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

St Anne (Westby Mills)

St Winefride (Neston)

9.00am

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

Christ the King (Carlisle)

Christ the King (Burnley)

Christ the King (Walkden)

Holy Family (Cronton)

Holy Family (Barrow-in-Furness)

Holy Family (Ince Blundell)

Holy Family (Boothstown)

Holy Spirit (Marple)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

Our Lady & St Hubert (Great Harwood)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Carlisle)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of the Lakes & St Charles (Keswick)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Margaret of Scotland (Dalton-in-Furness)

Sacred Heart (Preston)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

Ss Thomas & Elizabeth (Thurnham)

St Aidan (Winstanley)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Bede (Widnes)

St Benedict (Handforth)

St Bernard of Clairvaux (Ellesmere Port)

St Charles Borromeo (Grange-over-Sands)

St Christopher (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Cuthbert (Wigton)

St Cuthbert by the Forest (Mouldsworth)

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

St Hilda (Northenden)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St Joseph (Kirkby Lonsdale)

St Joseph (Seascale)

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Anderton)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Darwen)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Margaret Ward (Holmes Chapel)

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

St Mary (Lea Town)

St Mary (Castletown)

St Mary (Aughton)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary of the Angels (Bolton-le-Sands)

St Mary of the Angels (Hooton)

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

St Matthew (Eccles)

St Patrick (Earby)

St Patrick (Peel)

St Paul (Hyde)

St Peter in Chains (Mill Hill)

St Richard (Skelmersdale)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Teresa (Wilmslow)

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

St Werburgh (Chester)

St Winefride (Lymm)

St Winefride (Sandbach)

Polski

St Anne (Crumpsall)

NOT
summer

St Mary (Woolton)

9.15am

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

Holy Name (Manchester)

Lower Bebington Methodist Church

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leasowe)

Ss Mary & John Southworth (Samlesbury)

St Agnes & St John Fisher (Middleton)

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

St Joseph (Frizington)

St Joseph (Ansdell)

St Joseph (Bury)

St Mark (Halewood)

St Patrick (Wigan)

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

9.30am

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

All Saints (Anfield)

Annunciation (New Mills)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Family (Pensby)

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Mater Amabilis (Ambleside)

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bolton)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Longshaw)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Wigan)

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

Sacred Heart (Colne)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mawdesley)

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Huyton)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Alban (Warrington)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Anne (Nantwich)

St Anthony (Onchan)

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Augustine (Burnley)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Bernadette (Shevington)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

St Columba (Walney)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Edmund (Carlisle)

St Edward (Lees)

St Elizabeth (Wythenshawe)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St George (Maghull)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Gregory (Workington)

St John Bosco (Blackley)

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Baptist (Rochdale)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St John the Evangelist (Lathom)

St Joseph (Bolton)

St Joseph (Wesham)

St Joseph (Winsford)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Joseph (Ordsall)

St Joseph (Hurst Green)

St Joseph (Heywood)

St Joseph & St Peter (Newchurch)

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

St Malachy (Collyhurst)

St Martin de Porres & St Hilda of Whitby (Poulton-le-Fylde)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Eccles)

St Mary (Chipping)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Michael (Whitefield)

St Michael (Oldham)

St Michael & St John (Clitheroe)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

St Patrick (Rochdale)

St Peter (Noctom)

St Richard (Longsight)

St Richard of Chichester (Atherton)

St Sebastian (Pendleton)

St Teresa (Penwortham)

St Theresa (Blacon)

St Vincent de Paul (Bramhall)

St William of York (Pilling)

St William of York (Thornton)

St William of York (Bolton)

NOT
Jul-Aug

Christ the King (Childwall)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church)

9.40am

St Christopher (Speke)

St Julie (Eccleston)

9.45am

Holy Spirit (Ford)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Francis (Chester)

St Helen (Crosby)

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

St Mark (Pendlebury)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Patrick (Toxteth)

St Stephen (Orford)

St Teresa de Avila (Southport)

10.00am

All Saints (Golborne)

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

Holy Family (Reddish)

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Agnes (Eccleston)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Alphonsus (Old Trafford)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

St Begh's Priory (Whitehaven)

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

St Bernadette (Withington)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Edmund (Bolton)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Edward (Rusholme)

St Gregory the Great (Preston)

St John Fisher (Widnes)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Joseph (Accrington)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Joseph (Moorland Sanctuary)

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

St Luke (Frodsham)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

St Mary (Whitehaven)

St Mary (Heaton Norris)

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

St Mary (Barton)

St Mary (Our Lady Assumed into Heaven) (Langho)

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Nicholas Owen (Thornton Cleveleys)

St Patrick (Newton-Le-Willows)

St Paul (Poynton)

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Teresa (Upholland)

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

St Willibrord (Clayton)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Jul-Aug
ONLY

Christ the King (Childwall)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

July
& Aug ONLY

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

summer

St Mary (Woolton)

10.15am

Christ the King (Burnley)

Good Shepherd (Blackburn)

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

St Aidan Mass Centre (Northern Moor)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Monica (Appleton)

St Teresa (Little Lever)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

10.30am

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swinton)

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Christ the King (Milnthorpe)

English Martyrs (Litherland)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Holy Family (Platt Bridge)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Our Lady & St James (Millom)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Carnforth)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Middleton)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

Ss Mary & John (Pleasington Priory)

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Anne (Blackburn)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Anne (Formby)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anselm (Whitworth)

St Augustine (Carlisle)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Benedict (Warrington)

St Benedict (Handforth)

St Brigid (Manchester)

St Catherine (Penrith)

St Chad (Whittle-le-Woods)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

St Francis (Goosnargh)

St Gregory (Bollington)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Stretford)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St James (Orrell)

St James (Bootle)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St Joseph (Penketh)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Jude (Wigan)

St Leo (Prescot)

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

St Mary (Cleator)

St Mary (Morecambe)

St Mary (Congleton)

St Mary (Dukinfield)

St Mary (Middlewich)

St Mary (Euxton)

St Mary (Egremont)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary (Fleetwood)

St Mary of Furness (Ulverston)

St Michael (Ditton)

St Michael & Sacred Heart (Liverpool)

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

St Peter (Lytham)

St Robert of Newminster (Catforth)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Teresa (Wilmslow)

St Walburge (Preston)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

St Winefride (Sandbach)

St Winefride (Lymm)

10.45am

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

St Dominic (Huyton)

St Hilda (Tottington)

St Werburgh (Chester)

St Winefride (Neston)

11.00am

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

English Martyrs (Whalley)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Cross (Eccles)

Holy Family (Blackpool)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Family (Ingol)

Holy Family (Woolton)

Holy Family (Boothstown)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Manchester Oratory

Our Lady (Lydiate)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Maryport)

Our Lady Mother of the Saviour (Runcorn)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

Our Lady of Appleby (Appleby)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Birkenhead)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey)

Poulton Lancelyn Primary School

Sacred Heart (Whaley Bridge)

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

Sacred Heart (Leigh)

Sacred Heart (Barrow-in-Furness)

Sacred Heart (Warrington)

Sacred Heart & St Edward (Darwen)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Chapel-en-le-Frith)

Ss Peter & Paul (Ribchester)

Ss Peter and Paul (Lea)

St Agnes (Huyton)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Ambrose (Adswood)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hindsford)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Anne (Greenacres)

St Anne (Accrington)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Augustine (All Saints)

St Bede (Carlisle)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

St Bernard (Knott End)

St Brendan (Harwood)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Columba (Port Erin)

St Columba (Chester)

St Columba (Huyton)

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

St Edmund (Little Hulton)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St Francis of Assisi (Skelmersdale)

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St James the Great (Hatterseley)

St Jerome (Formby)

St John (Wigan)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St John the Baptist (Padiham)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

St John the Evangelist (Poulton-le-Fylde)

St Joseph (Cockermouth)

St Joseph (Wrightington)

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

St Joseph (Winsford)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Margaret Mary (Carlisle)

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

St Mary (Warrington)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Denton Greater Manchester)

St Mary (Hornby)

St Mary (St Helens)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Mary Magdalen (Penwortham)

St Mary Magdalene (Burnley)

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

St Mary of the Isle (Douglas)

St Mary, Queen of Peace (Sabden)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Osmund (Breightmet)

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

St Peter (Stalybridge)

St Richard (Bootle)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Saviour (Ellesmere Port)

St Sebastian (Fairfield)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

St Thomas Becket (Tarporley)

St Thomas More (Middleton)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

St Wilfrid (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

St Wulstan (Great Harwood)

Syro-Malabar
rite

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite)

NOT
summer

St Mary (Woolton)

11.05am

St Ambrose (Speke)

11.10am

Our Lady (Moorside)

11.15am

Christ the King (Blackpool)

Church of the Resurrection & St Bridget (Cinnamon Brow)

Curzon Park Abbey (Chester)

Holy Family (New Springs)

Holy Family (Oldham)

Holy Saviour (Nelson)

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

Our Lady of Windermere & St Herbert (Windermere)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Bede (Widnes)

St Bede (Weaverham)

St Charles (Swinton)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St Gregory the Great (Farnworth)

St John Southworth (Nelson)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

St Joseph (Blackburn)

St Joseph (Preston)

St Mary (Little Crosby)

St Mary and the Annunciation (Marple Bridge)

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

St Paul (West Derby)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Heaton)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

NOT
Jul-Aug

Christ the King (Childwall)

NOT
July & Aug

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Latin

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

11.20am

St Teresa (St Helens)

11.30am

Blessed English Martyrs (Haydock)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Moss Side)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

St Edward (Lees)

St Gabriel (Alsager)

St George (Maghull)

St John Vianney (Moston)

St Joseph (Stockport)

St Malachy (Collyhurst)

St Marie (Bury)

St Mary (Oldham)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

St Patrick (Bolton)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

extraordinary
form

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

signed

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

11.45am

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

12.00pm

Holy Name (Manchester)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

St Andrew Church of England (Sedbergh)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Luke Church of England (Wythenshawe)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

1st,Syro-M,;4th,Liet

St Anne (Crumpsall)

Polski

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

Polski

St Francis (Chester)

Polski

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

12.30pm

Polski

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

12.45pm

Polski

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

1.00pm

Polski

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Polski

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

1st
Sun, Polski

St Anne (Accrington)

2.00pm

Polski

St Mary (Chorley)

3.00pm

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Latin,
extra. Form

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

3.30pm

1st
Sun, Polski

St Catherine (Penrith)

Polski

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Warrington)

4.00pm

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

St Bernadette (Withington)

St Joseph (Penketh)

St Mark (Pendlebury)

4.30pm

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Basil & All Saints (Widnes)

St John (Wigan)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Mary (St Helens)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

Polski

St Francis (Chester)

2nd
4th,Syro-Malabar

St Joseph (Longsight)

4.45pm

extraordinary
form

Manchester Oratory

5.00pm

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Holy Family (Pensby)

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

St Patrick (Rochdale)

2nd
3rd,Syro-Malabar

St Joseph (Upton)

5.05pm

St Joseph (Ansdell)

5.30pm

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Benedict (Handforth)

St Charles Borromeo (Rishton)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Mary (Cleator)

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

Syro-Malabar
rite

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

1st
Sun,Syro-Malabar

St Patrick (Rochdale)

6.00pm

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

Ss Peter & Paul (Barrowford)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Begh's Priory (Whitehaven)

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Cuthbert (Wigton)

St Hilda (Tottington)

St John the Baptist (Padiham)

St Mary (Warrington)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Teresa de Avila (Southport)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Werburgh (Chester)

1st
Sun, extra. Form

Christ the King (Carlisle)

6.15pm

St Mary (Eccles)

6.30pm

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Edward (Rusholme)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Helen (Crosby)

St Julie (Eccleston)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Dukinfield)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

Polski

St Patrick (Heysham)

7.00pm

Holy Name (Manchester)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St Mary of the Isle (Douglas)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

Polski

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

7.15pm

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)