Sunday Masses in Central London

5.00pm (vigil)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

6.00pm (vigil)

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick St)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Marylebone)

St Aloysius (Euston)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

St James (Spanish Place)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

Westminster Cathedral

Français

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

6.30pm (vigil)

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Ss Peter & Paul (Clerkenwell)

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

7.00pm (vigil)

Italiano

St Peter (Italian Church)

8.15pm (vigil)

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

8.00am

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Westminster Cathedral

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian)

8.30am

Blessed Sacrament (Copenhagen St)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Marylebone)

Precious Blood (Borough)

St James (Spanish Place)

9.00am

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

St Ethelreda (Ely Place)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

Westminster Cathedral

9.30am

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

St Aloysius (Euston)

Latin,
extra. Form

St James (Spanish Place)

Italiano

St Peter (Italian Church)

9.45am

Ss Peter & Paul (Clerkenwell)

University College Hospital Chapel

10.00am

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Maria Assumpta chapel

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

St Mary Moorfields

Tyburn Convent (Marble Arch)

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian)

10.30am

Newman House (University of London Catholic Chaplaincy)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick St)

Latin

St James (Spanish Place)

solemn,
sung

Westminster Cathedral

11.00am

Blessed Sacrament (Copenhagen St)

Chapel of St Mary's Hospital (Paddington)

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Marylebone)

Precious Blood (Borough)

Sacred Heart (Westminster)

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

Sung
Latin

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Français

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

sung
Latin

St Ethelreda (Ely Place)

Italiano

St Peter (Italian Church)

11.15am

Español

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

11.30am

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

St Aloysius (Euston)

St Joseph (Bunhill Row)

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

12.00pm

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Ss Peter & Paul (Clerkenwell)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

St James (Spanish Place)

Westminster Cathedral

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian)

12.15pm

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

12.30pm

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Italiano

St Peter (Italian Church)

4.00pm

St James (Spanish Place)

Croatian

Sacred Heart (Westminster)

4.30pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

5.00pm

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick St)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

5.30pm

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Westminster Cathedral

6.00pm

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Marylebone)

St Aloysius (Euston)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

Français

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

Español

St Patrick (Soho Square)

6.15pm

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian)

6.30pm

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

7.00pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

St James (Spanish Place)

Westminster Cathedral

Italiano

St Peter (Italian Church)

7.30pm

term
time ONLY

Newman House (University of London Catholic Chaplaincy)