Weekday Masses in East Anglia

7.00am

--W-F

St Pancras (Ipswich)

7.15am

--W--

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Lowestoft)

7.30am

Priory of St Michael the Archangel (Blackfriars)

M-W-F

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

M----

St Pancras (Ipswich)

8.00am

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Quidenham)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Poringland)

Our Lady of the Assumption and the English Martyrs (Cambridge)

-Tu---

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

-Tu---

St Thomas More Chapel (Harleston)

--W-F

Our Lady (Stowmarket)

8.15am

Montana Care Home (Great Barton)

8.30am

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

MTuW-F

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

MTu-ThF

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

M----

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

9.00am

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Immaculate Conception (Epping)

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

St Peter (Dagenham)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

M-WThF

Corpus Christi (Romford)

M-WThF

Holy Family (Benfleet)

M--ThF

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

M--Th-

St Sabina (Brightlingsea)

M---F

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

-TuWThF

St Helen (Ongar)

-TuWThF

St Henry Morse (Diss)

-TuWTh-

St John the Evangelist & St Erconwald (Ingatestone)

-Tu--F

St Monica (Wivenhoe)

-Tu---

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

--W-F

Our Lady of Refuge (Cromer)

---ThF

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tilbury)

---Th-

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

9.05am

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

9.10am

--W--
Indian

St Mary (Ipswich)

9.15am

Blessed Sacrament (Chelmsford)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stanford-le-Hope)

St Hugh (Buckden)

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

MTuW-F

St Joseph (Upminster)

MTu-ThF

St Benet's Minster (Beccles)

MTu-ThF

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

M-WThF

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

M--ThF

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

M--Th-

Our Lady & St Walstan (Costessey)

M---F

St Edmund (Bungay)

M----

Our Lady with St Etheldreda (Newmarket)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Ipswich)

-Tu---

St Gregory (Thorpe Bay)

-Tu---

St John Payne (Colchester)

--WThF

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

--W-F

Our Lady of Pity (Swaffham)

--W--

Our Lady Immaculate & St Philip Neri (Kirtling)

--W--

St Helen (Hoveton)

---Th-

St Nicholas (Pakefield)

9.20am

M-WThF

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

M-WTh-

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Rochford)

9.30am

Chigwell convent

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sawston)

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

St Etheldreda (Ely)

St Mary Magdalen (Ipswich)

St Peter (Eastwood)

St Peter & All Souls (Peterborough)

St Philip Howard (Cambridge SE)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Thomas More (Barking)

MTuW--

St Felix (Felixstowe)

MTu-ThF

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

MTu--F

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

MTu--F

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodbridge)

M-WThF

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Harwich)

M--ThF

St Theresa (Stansted)

M--Th-

St Mark (Ipswich)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

M----

St Basil the Great (Basildon)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Sudbury Suffolk)

-Tu--F

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

-Tu--F

St Jude the Apostle (Whittlesey)

-Tu---

Our Lady Immaculate & St. Joseph (Lawshall)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (North Walsham)

-Tu---

St Pancras (Ipswich)

--W-F

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

--W-F

St Therese of Lisieux (Langdon Hills)

--W--

St Joseph (Hadleigh)

--W--

St Peter (Blakeney)

--W--

St Peter (Gorleston)

--W--

St Thomas of Canterbury (Brandon)

---ThF

St Michael the Archangel (Huntingdon)

---Th-

Holy Family (King's Lynn)

---Th-

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

---Th-

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stock)

---Th-

St John the Evangelist (Mildenhall)

----F

Sacred Heart & St Oswald (Peterborough)

----F

St John of the Cross (Aylsham)

Mtu-Th-

St Laurence (Cambridge)

9.45am

--W--

Mistley Mass Centre (St Mary & St Michael Church of England)

9.50am

Our Lady of Canvey & the English Martyrs (Canvey Island)

10.00am

Assumption (Hainault)

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (East Dereham)

St Anthony of Padua (Fakenham)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Luke (Peterborough West)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

MTu-ThF

St Theresa's Convent (Hunstanton)

MTu--F

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

MTu---

Sacred Heart (Southwold)

M-WThF

St George (Norwich)

M-WThF

St Mary (Ipswich)

M-WThF

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

M-WTh-

St John Fisher (Southend-on-Sea)

M--ThF

Our Lady & St Charles Borromeo (Wisbech)

M--Th-

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Ramsey)

M---F

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Peter (March)

M----

Most Holy Name of Jesus (Oundle)

M----

Sacred Heart (North Walsham)

-TuWThF

Assumption (Old Harlow)

-TuWThF

St Francis of Assisi (Halstead)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (St Neots)

-TuW--

Sacred Heart & St Oswald (Peterborough)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Brantham)

-Tu---

Our Lady Mother of God (Norwich)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Colchester)

--WThF

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Wymondham)

--WThF

Sacred Heart (St Ives Cambridgeshire)

--WTh-

St Mary (Great Yarmouth)

--W-F

Holy Family & St Michael (Kesgrave)

--W-F

St Thomas More (Harlow)

--W--

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Thaxted)

---Th-

Our Lady (Stowmarket)

---Th-

St Mary (Thetford)

---Th-

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

----F

St Edmund King & Martyr (Halesworth)

----F

St Felix (Haverhill)

in
Priory Oratory

Mother of Good Counsel (Clare Priory)

Polski

St James (Ipswich)

10.15am

-Tu---

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

--W--

St Cecilia (Dersingham)

----F

Our Lady Immaculate & St. Joseph (Lawshall)

10.30am

--WThF

St Dominic (Downham Market)

11.00am

MTu--F

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

----F

St Felix (Felixstowe)

11.30am

--W--

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

---Th-

Peterborough City Hospital

12.00pm

Walsingham (England's National Shrine of Our Lady)

-Tu--F

Our Lady with St Etheldreda (Newmarket)

---Th-

St Edmund (Bungay)

----F

Annunciation of Our Lady (King's Lynn)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

12.15pm

M-WThF

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

-Tu--F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Lowestoft)

--W--

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

--W--

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

--W--

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

---Th-

St Pancras (Ipswich)

----F

St Mark (Ipswich)

12.30pm

-TuW--

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

--W-F

St Laurence (Cambridge)

--W--

St Theresa (Stansted)

---Th-
winter

St Clare (Framlingham)

----F

St Peter & All Souls (Peterborough)

1.05pm

Cambridge University Catholic Chaplaincy (Fisher House)

4.30pm

--W--

Hinchingbrooke Hospital Chapel

6.00pm

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (St Ives Cambridgeshire)

-Tu---

St Felix (Haverhill)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Dogsthorpe)

6.15pm

Our Lady of the Assumption and the English Martyrs (Cambridge)

6.30pm

M----
extra.form

Assumption (Hainault)

-Tu---

Our Lady (Stowmarket)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

---Th-
summer

St Clare (Framlingham)

6.45pm

-Tu---

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

7.00pm

M----

St Joseph (St Neots)

-Tu-Th-

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Peter (March)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Sheringham)

-Tu---

St Mary (Great Yarmouth)

--W--

Annunciation of Our Lady (King's Lynn)

--W--

Our Lady & St Walstan (Costessey)

---Th-

Our Lady with St Etheldreda (Newmarket)

----F
Polski

Our Lady Mother of God (Norwich)

----F
Polski

St Mary (Ipswich)

Polski

St James (Ipswich)

7.15pm

---ThF

St John Fisher (Cambourne)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Family (King's Lynn)

M----

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

-TuWThF

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

-Tu---

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

-Tu---
Ordinariate

St Peter (Eastwood)

-Tu---

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Rochford)

-Tu---

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

--W--

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

--W--

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

--W--

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

---Th-
Ordinariate

Assumption (Old Harlow)

---Th-

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

---Th-

St Peter (Gorleston)

8.00pm

-Tu---
Latin extra.f

St Theresa (Stansted)