HDO Masses in Southern England

5.00pm (vigil)

St Monica (Dymchurch)

6.00pm (vigil)

Immaculate Conception (Liphook)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (East Preston with Angmering)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

St Francis (Maidstone)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Canterbury)

6.30pm (vigil)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Littlehampton)

St Joseph (Portsmouth)

St Mark (West Wickham)

7.00pm (vigil)

Good Shepherd (Harrietsham)

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

St Ambrose Chapel (Wye)

St Andrew (Sandwich)

St Edward the Martyr (Wareham)

St Lawrence (Petersfield)

St Thomas More (Seaford)

7.30pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Hoo)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes Middlesex)

Our Lady of Fatima (Staplefield)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bognor Regis)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Hedge End)

Ss Peter & John (Camberley North)

St Ann (Banstead)

St Francis de Sales (Hampton Hill)

St George (West Blatchington)

St Joseph (Wembley)

St Lawrence (Edenbridge)

St Luke (Pinner)

St Peter (Hove)

St Peter, Prince of Apostles (Rotherfield)

St Richard of Chichester (Chichester)

8.00pm (vigil)

All Saints (Hersham)

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady & St Peter (East Grinstead)

Sacred Heart (Caterham)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St James the Great (Petts Wood)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

St Stephen (Welling)

St Thomas More (Bexleyheath)

7.00am

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bognor Regis)

Sacred Heart (Fareham)

St Anselm (Dartford)

St Edmund (Southampton)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Paul (Haywards Heath)

St Theresa of the Infant Jesus (Biggin Hill)

7.15am

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

7.30am

Chapel of St Augustine (Kearsney Manor)

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

St Agatha (Kingston Upon Thames)

St Augustine (Tunbridge Wells)

St Gregory (Eastbourne)

St John the Evangelist (Gravesend)

St Joseph (Bromley)

8.00am

Christ the Prince of Peace (Weybridge)

Convent of St Mary (Brentford)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady of the Crays (Cray Valley)

Sacred Heart (Bournemouth)

8.15am

St Anthony (West Moors)

St Stephen (Welling)

8.30am

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

9.00am

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

Chapel of St Francis (St Margaret's-Bay)

Church of the Apostles (Swanley)

Divine Motherhood & St Francis of Assisi (Midhurst)

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

Our Lady of Victories & St Bernadette (Bournemouth)

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

Ss Ethelbert and Gertrude (Ramsgate)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

St Anthony of Padua (Rye)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St Christopher (Cheam)

St Edward the Confessor (Sutton Park)

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

St John Fisher (Bexley)

St John Vianney (Bexleyheath)

St John the Evangelist (Mongeham & Sandwich)

St John the Evangelist (Brentford)

St Joseph (Folkestone West)

St Martha (Little Common)

9.15am

Good Shepherd (Downham)

Holy Spirit & St Edward (Swanage)

Oratory of St Francis de Sales (Hartley)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Effingham)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

St Anselm (Southall)

St Mary (Guildford)

St Mary of the Crays (Crayford)

St Michael (Ashford)

St Patrick (Woolston)

St Paul (Harefield)

St Pius X (Norbiton)

St Richard of Chichester (Chichester)

St Wilfrid (Burgess Hill)

9.20am

Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Christchurch)

9.30am

All Saints (Hersham)

Christ the King (Burwash)

English Martyrs (Strood)

English Martyrs (Goring-by-Sea)

English Martyrs (Wembley Park)

Holy Cross Convent Chapel (Haslemere)

Holy Family (Maidstone South)

Holy Family (Addlestone)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Our Lady & St Dominic (Farnborough)

Our Lady & St Peter (East Grinstead)

Our Lady & St Peter (Leatherhead)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Harrow-on-the-Hill)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Farnborough)

Our Lady Immaculate (Tolworth)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Philip Neri (Uckfield)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Frimley)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Thames Ditton)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Faversham)

Our Lady of the Crays (Cray Valley)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Hayes Kent)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea (Portslade)

Sacred Heart (Fareham)

Sacred Heart (Goudhurst)

Sacred Heart (Teddington)

St Agatha (Kingston Upon Thames)

St Ann (Banstead)

St Anne (Chertsey)

St Barnabas (Molesey)

St Crispin & St Crispinian (Pulborough)

St Dunstan (Woking)

St Edmund (Horndean)

St Francis de Sales (Hampton Hill)

St George (Sudbury Middlesex)

St James the Great (Petts Wood)

St Joan of Arc (Farnham)

St John Fisher (Shepperton)

St John Fisher (Harrow North)

St John the Baptist (Westerham)

St John the Evangelist (Lee-on-the-Solent)

St Joseph (Wembley)

St Joseph (Dorking)

St Joseph (Milford)

St Joseph (Grayshott)

St Joseph (Havant)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

St Luke (Hurstpierpoint)

St Mark (West Wickham)

St Mary (Chislehurst)

St Michael (Ashtead)

St Michael (Worthing)

St Patrick (Chislehurst West)

St Paul (Dover)

St Raphael (Yeading)

St Simon Stock (Ashford South)

St Tarcisius (Camberley)

St Theodore (Cranbrook)

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

St Theresa (Headstone Lane)

St Thomas More (Patcham)

St Thomas More (Iford)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Canterbury)

St Vincent de Paul (Osterley)

St William of York (Stanmore)

10.00am

Arundel Cathedral of Our Lady & Philip Howard

Christ the Prince of Peace (Weybridge)

Christ the Redeemer of Mankind (Cranleigh)

Corpus Christi (Bournemouth)

Corpus Christi (Henfield)

English Martyrs (Horley)

Holy Cross (Carshalton)

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

Holy Name (Esher)

Holy Redeemer (Highcliffe)

Holy Trinity (Dorchester)

Immaculate Conception (Liphook)

Immaculate Conception (Southampton)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Birchington)

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Aloysius (Folkstone)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Michael (Battle)

Our Lady Queen of Peace & Bl. Margaret Pole (Bournemouth)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Broadstairs)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (East Preston with Angmering)

Our Lady of Dover (Buckland)

Our Lady of England (Storrington)

Our Lady of Fatima (Upper Parkstone)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Michael (Uxbridge)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bognor Regis)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Northfleet)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Sutton Surrey)

Sacred Heart (Caterham)

Sacred Heart (Sittingbourne)

Sacred Heart (Cobham)

Sacred Heart (Wadhurst)

Sacred Heart (Hove)

Sacred Heart & St Aldhelm (Sherborne)

Sacred Heart & St Therese of Lisieux (Ringwood)

Ss Ethelbert and Gertrude (Ramsgate)

Ss Henry & Elizabeth (Sheppey)

St Agnes (Eastbourne)

St Andrew (Tenterden)

St Anne (Brockenhurst)

St Anne (Cliftonville)

St Anselm (Dartford)

St Anthony of Padua (Edgware)

St Augustine (Tunbridge Wells)

St Benedict (Gillingham Dorset)

St Bernadette (Hillingdon)

St Brigid (West End)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Littlehampton)

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

St Clement (Ewell)

St David (Stanwell)

St Dunstan (Southborough)

St Edmund Campion (Castlepoint)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St Gabriel (Harrow South)

St George (Polegate)

St Gregory the Great (Ruislip South)

St John Fisher (Perivale)

St John Fisher (Rochester)

St John the Baptist (Andover)

St John the Baptist (Kemp Town)

St John the Evangelist (Tadworth)

St John the Evangelist (Gravesend)

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Joseph (Guildford)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Joseph (Epsom)

St Justus (Paddock Wood)

St Lawrence (Edenbridge)

St Lawrence (Petersfield)

St Luke (Pinner)

St Margaret Mary (Park Gate)

St Margaret of Scotland (Carshalton Beeches)

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St Mary (Preston Park)

St Mary Magdalene (Bexhill-on-Sea)

St Mary Star of the Sea (Hastings)

St Mary of the Angels (Worthing)

St Mary's Abbey (Fishbourne)

St Matthew (Northwood)

St Matthias (Worcester Park)

St Michael (Hythe)

St Michael & All Angels (Farnborough Kent)

St Paul (Meopham)

St Peter (Maidstone)

St Peter (The Witterings)

St Peter (Hove)

St Pius X (Burpham/Merrow)

St Raphael (Surbiton)

St Swithin (Bromley Common)

St Swithun (Southsea)

St Teresa (Ashford)

St Thomas More (West Malling)

St Thomas More (Bexleyheath)

St Thomas More (Seaford)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Rainham Kent)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Mayfield East Sussex)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Cowes)

St Vincent (Temple Hill)

St Vincent de Paul (Southampton)

Virgin Mother of Good Counsel (Hythe)

10.30am

Sacred Heart (Petworth)

St Anthony of Padua (Broadstone)

St Francis (Maidstone)

St Stephen (Welling)

11.00am

Friary (Crawley)

Our Lady Immaculate (Westbourne)

Our Lady of Gillingham

St Barnabas (Hawkhurst)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St Paul (Haywards Heath)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Deal)

11.30am

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

12.00pm

Corpus Christi (Portsmouth)

Holy Family (Heath End)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Minster)

Our Lady of Consolation & St Francis (West Grinstead)

Our Lady of Ransom (Eastbourne)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

Ss Austin & Gregory (Margate)

St John the Evangelist (Gravesend)

St Joseph (Wembley)

St Michael & All Angels (Leigh Park)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Canterbury)

12.15pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes Middlesex)

Sacred Heart (Bournemouth)

St Anselm (Southall)

St Joseph (Southampton)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Richard of Chichester (Chichester)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Merstham)

12.30pm

Corpus Christi (Tonbridge)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Our Lady & St Peter (Leatherhead)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

St Thomas (St Helier)

1.00pm

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

4.15pm

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

6.00pm

Christ the King (Steyning)

Sacred Heart (Bournemouth)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

St Anne & St Mary Magdalen (Alderney)

St Thomas (St Helier)

6.30pm

Sacred Heart & St Aldhelm (Sherborne)

Ss Ethelbert and Gertrude (Ramsgate)

St George (South Darenth)

St Thomas More (Iford)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Deal)

7.00pm

Annunciation (Netley)

Corpus Christi (Bournemouth)

English Martyrs (Horley)

Holy Cross Chapel (Heathfield)

Holy Spirit & St Edward (Swanage)

Holy Trinity (Dorchester)

Immaculate Conception (Southampton)

Our Lady (Marnhull)

Our Lady Help of Christians (West Byfleet)

Our Lady Immaculate (Whitstable)

Our Lady Immaculate (Westbourne)

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

Our Lady Queen of Peace & Bl. Margaret Pole (Bournemouth)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Broadstairs)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Portsmouth)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Michael (Uxbridge)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Faversham)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Northfleet)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Sidley)

Sacred Heart (Hove)

Sacred Heart (Fareham)

Sacred Heart (Shanklin)

St Anthony (West Moors)

St Anthony of Padua (Rye)

St Bernadette (Hillingdon)

St Bernard (Holbury)

St Finbarr (Aylesham)

St John Fisher (Harrow North)

St John the Baptist (Andover)

St John the Evangelist (Gravesend)

St John the Evangelist (Mongeham & Sandwich)

St Joseph (Romsey)

St Joseph & St Walburga (Parkstone)

St Mary (Poole)

St Mary Magdalen (Brighton)

St Michael (Ashford)

St Paul (Dover)

St Paul (Harefield)

St Pius X (Norbiton)

St Pius X (Burpham/Merrow)

St Simon Stock (Ashford South)

St Teresa of Liseux (Northiam)

St Theresa of the Infant Jesus (Biggin Hill)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Rainham Kent)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Cowes)

St Wilfrid (Hailsham)

St William of York (Stanmore)

7.30pm

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

Christ the King (Bagshot)

Christ the King (Kinson)

Christ the King & St Colman (Bitterne)

English Martyrs (Goring-by-Sea)

English Martyrs (Wembley Park)

Good Shepherd (Downham)

Holy Cross (Carshalton)

Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Christchurch)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes Middlesex)

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Aloysius (Folkstone)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Philip Neri (Uckfield)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Frimley)

Our Lady of England (Storrington)

Our Lady of Gillingham

Our Lady of Ransom (Eastbourne)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Bosham)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Hayes Kent)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

Sacred Heart (Sittingbourne)

Sacred Heart (Teddington)

Sacred Heart (Bordon)

Ss Austin & Gregory (Margate)

St Agatha (Kingston Upon Thames)

St Andrew (Tenterden)

St Anne (Chertsey)

St Anselm (Southall)

St Barnabas (Molesey)

St Bernard (Northolt)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

St David (Stanwell)

St Dunstan (Woking)

St Dunstan (Southborough)

St Dunstan (Hersden)

St Edmund (Southampton)

St Edmund (Horndean)

St Gabriel (Billingshurst)

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

St Joan of Arc (Farnham)

St John Fisher (Perivale)

St John the Evangelist (Tadworth)

St John the Evangelist (Brentford)

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Joseph (Epsom)

St Justus (Paddock Wood)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Margaret Mary (Park Gate)

St Mary (Preston Park)

St Mary Star of the Sea (Hastings)

St Mary of the Angels (Worthing)

St Matthias (Worcester Park)

St Michael (Worthing)

St Michael (Tadley)

St Michael & All Angels (Farnborough Kent)

St Michael & All Angels (Leigh Park)

St Raphael (Yeading)

St Raphael (Surbiton)

St Teresa (Ashford)

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

St Theresa (Headstone Lane)

St Theresa of Lisieux (Southwick)

St Thomas More (Patcham)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Mayfield East Sussex)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Headcorn)

St Vincent de Paul (Osterley)

Virgin Mother of Good Counsel (Hythe)

8.00pm

Arundel Cathedral of Our Lady & Philip Howard

Christ the Prince of Peace (Weybridge)

Church of the Apostles (Swanley)

Corpus Christi (Tonbridge)

English Martyrs (Strood)

Holy Angels (Ash)

Holy Family (Maidstone South)

Holy Family (Addlestone)

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

Holy Name (Esher)

Holy Spirit (Fetcham)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady & St Dominic (Farnborough)

Our Lady Immaculate (Tolworth)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Thames Ditton)

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Sutton Surrey)

Sacred Heart (Goudhurst)

Sacred Heart (Cobham)

Sacred Heart (Wadhurst)

Ss Henry & Elizabeth (Sheppey)

St Anselm (Dartford)

St Anselm (Hindhead & Beacon Hill)

St Anselm (Pembury)

St Anthony of Padua (Edgware)

St Augustine (Tunbridge Wells)

St Christopher (Cheam)

St Clement (Ewell)

St Edmund (Godalming)

St Edward the Confessor (Keymer)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St Francis (Maidstone)

St George (Sudbury Middlesex)

St Gregory the Great (Ruislip South)

St John Fisher (Bexley)

St John Fisher (Rochester)

St John Vianney (Bexleyheath)

St John the Baptist (Westerham)

St John the Baptist (Kemp Town)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Joseph (Guildford)

St Joseph (Dorking)

St Margaret of Scotland (Carshalton Beeches)

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St Mark (West Wickham)

St Mary (Chislehurst)

St Mary (Guildford)

St Mary of the Crays (Crayford)

St Michael (Ashtead)

St Patrick (Chislehurst West)

St Paul (Meopham)

St Peter (Maidstone)

St Stephen (Welling)

St Swithin (Bromley Common)

St Thomas More (West Malling)

St Thomas More (Bexleyheath)

St Thomas More (Bramley)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Canterbury)

St Vincent (Temple Hill)

St Wilfrid (Burgess Hill)

8.30pm

St Joseph (Milford)