HDO Masses in Northern England

5.00pm (vigil)

St Margaret Clitherow (Threshfield)

5.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

6.00pm (vigil)

Ss Peter & Paul (South Shields)

6.30pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Slaithwaite)

Our Lady and St Cuthbert (Prudhoe)

St Alban (Pelaw)

St Charles Borromeo (Hull)

St Joseph (Green Hammerton)

7.00pm (vigil)

English Martyrs (York)

English Martyrs (Sleights)

English Martyrs (Mexborough)

Holy Name of Mary (Linthorpe)

Our Lady & St Edward (Driffield)

Our Lady & St James (Worsbrough)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Clare (Fagley)

Sacred Heart (Hornsea)

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

St Alphonsus (North Ormesby)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

St Bernadette (Nunthorpe)

St Charles (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Francis of Assisi (Hull)

St Gabriel (Ormesby)

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

St Joseph (Middlesbrough)

St Joseph (Hull)

St Margaret Clitherow (Great Ayton)

St Mary (Bishop Auckland)

St Patrick (Thornaby)

St Paul (Cramlington)

St Peter (Scarbrough)

St Vincent (Crookes)

St Winefride (Bradford SW)

7.30pm (vigil)

English Martyrs (Totley)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Malachy (Halifax)

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

St Aelred (York)

St Bede (Bedlington)

St Joseph (Sunderland)

St Mary (Penistone)

St Patrick (Elland)

St Paul (Cantley)

7.00am

St Winefride (Bradford SW)

8.00am

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

St George (York)

9.00am

Our Lady Sea of the Sea (Staithes)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Clare (Fagley)

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

Ss Joseph & Teresa (Woodlands)

St Aelred (York)

St Edward King & Confessor (Clifford)

St Hedda (Egton Bridge)

St Joseph (York)

St Mary (Selby)

St Patrick (Birtsall)

St Patrick (Leeds)

9.15am

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

Christ the King (Rossington)

Christ the King (Bramley)

Holy Name of Mary (Linthorpe)

Holy Rosary (Leeds)

Immaculate Conception (St Mary Rotherham)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Sacred Heart (Middlesborough)

St Alban (Denaby Main)

St Anne & the Holy Family (Sunderland)

St Bernadette (Nunthorpe)

St John the Baptist (Normanton)

St Joseph (Todmorden)

St Joseph (Pudsey)

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

St Joseph (Stokesley)

St Mary (Bishop Auckland)

St Mary (Horsforth)

St Mary & St Thomas Aquinas (Stella)

St Mary, Queen of Martyrs (Hull)

St Patrick (Ryhope)

St Stephen (Skipton)

9.30am

All Saints (Thirsk)

Corpus Christi (Hull)

English Martyrs (Newcastle upon Tyne)

English Martyrs (York)

Holy Cross (Cottingham)

Holy Family (Armley)

Holy Spirit (Heckmondwike)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Sunderland)

Our Lady (Acomb)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Ampleforth)

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

Our Lady & St Peter (Bridlington)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Haworth)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sheepridge)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Malachy (Halifax)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

St Aelred of Rievaulx (Harrogate)

St Anne (Keighley)

St Anthony of Padua (Clayton)

St Austin (Wakefield)

St Bede (South Shields)

St Bede (Masbrough)

St Bede (Bedlington)

St Benedict (Garforth)

St Cuthbert (North Kenton)

St Hilda (Whitby)

St Ignatius (Ossett)

St John of Beverley (Beverley)

St Joseph (Sunderland)

St Joseph (Norton)

St Joseph (Brighouse)

St Joseph (Castleford)

St Joseph (Dinnington)

St Joseph (Huddersfield)

St Joseph (Batley Carr)

St Joseph (Tadcaster)

St Joseph (Keighley)

St Joseph & St Francis Xavier (Richmond Yorkshire)

St Mary Magdalene (Maltby)

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Paul (Cantley)

St Paul the Apostle (Leeds)

St Paulinus (York)

St Vincent (Crookes)

St Vincent de Paul (Hull)

St Wilfrid (Ripon)

9.45am

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

10.00am

Christ the King (Thornaby)

Holy Spirit (Dronfield)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady & St Edward (Driffield)

Our Lady & St James (Worsbrough)

Our Lady & St Paulinus (Dewsbury)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Blyth)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Penshaw)

Our Lady and St Cuthbert (Prudhoe)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Bradford Polish church)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Huddersfield)

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Leeds)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Saltburn)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hessle)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Silsden)

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Lealholm)

Sacred Heart & St Bernard (Halifax)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

Ss Peter & Paul (South Shields)

St Aloysius (Hebburn)

St Alphonsus (North Ormesby)

St Ann (Deepcar)

St Anthony of Padua (Beeston Leeds)

St Charles (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Cuthbert (Stockton-on-Tees)

St Gabriel (Ormesby)

St George (York)

St Gregory (South Shields)

St John Vianney (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Joseph (Handsworth)

St Joseph (Pickering)

St Mary (Rothwell Leeds)

St Mary (High Green)

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

St Osmund (Gainford)

St Patrick (Felling)

St Patrick (Elland)

St Paul (Cramlington)

St Paulinus (Guisborough)

St Therese of Lisieux (Ingleby Barwick)

St William of York (Sheffield)

10.30am

First Martyrs of Rome (Bradford)

St Anne (Gateshead)

St Bede (Hull)

St Joseph (Newby)

St Mary (Filey)

11.00am

Corpus Christi (Middlesbrough)

St Aidan (Seahouses)

St Francis of Assisi (Holbeck)

St Joseph (Wetherby)

St Mary (Wycliffe)

St Thomas More (Beechwood)

St Wilfrid (Hull)

11.30am

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

12.00pm

Chapel of Sacred Heart (Broughton Hall)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

St Aidan (Oswaldkirk)

St Alban (Denaby Main)

St Anthony of Padua (Brotton)

St Columba (Halifax)

St Cuthbert (Bradford)

St Francis (Morley)

St Francis of Assisi (Sheffield)

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

St Joseph (Harrogate)

12.05pm

St Joseph (Gateshead)

St Mary (Stockton-on-Tees)

St Mary (Sunderland)

12.10pm

St Charles Borromeo (Hull)

St Wilfrid (York)

12.15pm

St Mary (Halifax)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Patrick (Bradford Central)

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

St Wilfrid (Bishop Auckland)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

English Martyrs & Ss Peter and Paul (Stockton-on-Tees)

St Anne (Keighley)

12.45pm

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

5.00pm

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

5.30pm

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

St Joseph (Gateshead)

6.00pm

Ss Mary & Romuald (Yarm)

St George (Eastfield)

St Hilda (Sunderland)

St Wilfrid (York)

6.30pm

Sacred Heart (Northallerton)

Ss Mary & Joseph (Pocklington)

Ss Peter & Paul (Leyburn)

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

St Joseph (Harrogate)

St Robert (Newcastle upon Tyne)

7.00pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

Christ the King (Rossington)

Christ the King (Bramley)

Holy Cross (Cottingham)

Holy Rood (Barnsley)

Immaculate Conception (St Mary Rotherham)

Immaculate Conception (Sicklinghall)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Gateshead)

Our Lady (Acomb)

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

Our Lady & St Paulinus (Dewsbury)

Our Lady & St Peter (Bridlington)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Blyth)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Cuthbert (Crook)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Penshaw)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Bradford Polish church)

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Leeds)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Seacroft)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Saltburn)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

Sacred Heart (Middlesborough)

Sacred Heart (Hull)

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

Ss Joseph & Cuthbert (Loftus)

Ss Mary & Michael (Settle)

Ss Peter & John Fisher (Withernsea)

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

St Andrew (Teesville)

St Anne (Ugthorpe)

St Anthony & Our Lady of Mercy (Hull)

St Anthony of Padua (Clayton)

St Anthony of Padua (Beeston Leeds)

St Bede (South Shields)

St Edward the Confessor (Scarborough)

St Francis (Morley)

St Gregory (South Shields)

St Ignatius (Ossett)

St John Vianney (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St John of Beverley (Beverley)

St John the Evangelist (Bradford)

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

St Joseph (Norton)

St Joseph (Keighley)

St Joseph (Todmorden)

St Joseph (Batley Carr)

St Joseph (Tadcaster)

St Joseph & St Francis Xavier (Richmond Yorkshire)

St Margaret Clitherow (Haxby)

St Mary (Rothwell Leeds)

St Mary (Knaresborough)

St Mary (Crathorne)

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

St Mary & St Thomas Aquinas (Stella)

St Mary's Syro-Malabar Chaplaincy (St Wilfrid)

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

St Osmund (Gainford)

St Patrick (Birtsall)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Peter (Leeds)

St Stephen (Skipton)

St Therese of Lisieux (Ingleby Barwick)

7.15pm

St James (Hebburn)

7.30pm

Holy Family (Armley)

Holy Spirit (Dronfield)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Ampleforth)

Our Lady & St Chad (Kirkbymoorside)

Our Lady & the Holy Angles (Gilling East)

Our Lady of Beauchief & St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodseats)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Huddersfield)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hessle)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Haworth)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

Sacred Heart (Howden)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

St Aelred of Rievaulx (Harrogate)

St Alban (Denaby Main)

St Alban (Halifax)

St Ann (Deepcar)

St Anne (Keighley)

St Austin (Wakefield)

St Bede (Masbrough)

St Benedict (Garforth)

St Boniface (Bentham)

St Cuthbert (North Kenton)

St Edward King & Confessor (Clifford)

St Francis of Assisi (Sheffield)

St George (York)

St Joseph (Pickering)

St Joseph (Brighouse)

St Joseph (Castleford)

St Joseph (Dinnington)

St Joseph (Huddersfield)

St Joseph (Pudsey)

St Mary (Horsforth)

St Mary (Selby)

St Mary (High Green)

St Mary Magdalene (Maltby)

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Queensbury)

St Vincent de Paul (Hull)

St Wilfrid (Ripon)

St William of York (Sheffield)

8.00pm

St Joseph (Wetherby)