Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Wochentagsmessen in West Yorkshire

8.00am

Wood Hall Monastery (Linton)

M-WTh-

St Winefride (Bradford SW)

8.30am

----F

Sacred Heart (Hemsworth)

9.00am

M----

St Francis (Morley)

-TuWThF

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Halifax)

-Tu-ThF

Ss Mary & Walburga (Shipley)

-Tu-Th-

Ss Peter & Paul (Wakefield)

--W--

St Joseph (Pudsey)

----F

St Nicholas (Gipton)

----F

St Winefride (Bradford SW)

9.05am

M----

St Nicholas (Gipton)

9.10am

MTu-ThF

St Benedict (Garforth)

M-W--

English Martyrs (Huddersfield)

9.15am

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

MTu--F

St Joseph (Castleford)

M-WTh-

St Joseph (Bradford)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Silsden)

--WThF

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Clare (Fagley)

summer

St Joseph (Todmorden)

9.30am

St Anthony of Padua (Clayton Bradford)

MTuW--

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

MTu-Th-

St John the Baptist (Normanton)

M-WThF

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

M-W--

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

M-W--

St Anne (Keighley)

M-W--

St Austin (Wakefield)

M--Th-

St Joseph (Moorthorpe)

M--Th-

St Patrick (Birtsall)

M---F

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

M---F

St Gregory the Great (Leeds)

M----

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

M----

Ss Peter & Paul (Wakefield)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Wetherby)

-TuWThF

St Patrick (Leeds)

-Tu-Th-

Assumption of Our Lady (Leeds)

-Tu-Th-

Christ the King (Bramley Leeds)

-Tu-Th-

St Alban (Halifax)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sheepridge)

-Tu--F

St Mary of the Angels (Batley)

-Tu---

Holy Spirit (Heckmondwike)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Bradford NW)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart & St Patrick (Sowerby Bridge)

--WTh-

St Paul the Apostle (Leeds)

--W-F

Holy Family (Armley)

--W-F

St Columba (Bradford)

--W-F

St Mary (Horsforth)

--W--

Holy Family (Slaithwaite)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Hemsworth)

--W--

St Joseph (Brighouse)

--W--

St Joseph (Keighley)

---ThF

St Joseph (Pudsey)

---Th-

Corpus Christi (Osmondthorpe)

---Th-

St Mary (Rothwell Leeds)

---Th-

St Peter (Laisterdyke)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Haworth)

-TuWthF

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Leeds)

10.00am

MTuWTh-
Syro-Malabar

St Mary's Syro-Malabar Chaplaincy (St Wilfrid)

MTuW-F

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

MTu-ThF
Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)

MTu---

St Anthony of Padua (Beeston Leeds)

M-W-F

Our Lady & St Paulinus (Dewsbury)

M--Th-

St Matthew (Allerton)

M----

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Leeds)

-TuWThF

St Francis (Morley)

-Tu-Th-
Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church Huddersfield)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Seacroft)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Malachy (Halifax)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart & St Bernard (Halifax)

-Tu-Th-

St Edward King & Confessor (Clifford)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Batley Carr)

-Tu---

Corpus Christi (Osmondthorpe)

-Tu---

Holy Rosary (Leeds)

-Tu---

St Anne (Keighley)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Huddersfield)

--WTh-

Ss Mary & Monica (Cottingley)

--W-F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leeds)

--W-F

St Mary (Rothwell Leeds)

--W--

Ss Mary & Walburga (Shipley)

---Th-

St Patrick (Elland)

---Th-

St Urban (Leeds)

----F

Sacred Heart (Bingley)

M-WTh

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Maximillan Kolbe (Bradford Polish church)

10.15am

M----

St Joseph (Pontefract)

--WTh-

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

winter

St Joseph (Todmorden)

11.00am

--W--
Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)

---Th-

St Michael (Knottingley)

----F

St Francis of Assisi (Holbeck)

11.15am

--W--

St Joseph (Pontefract)

12.00pm

MTu-ThF

Our Lady & the First Martyrs of Rome (Heaton Bradford)

M----

Ss Mary & Walburga (Shipley)

-Tu--F

St Paul the Apostle (Leeds)

-Tu---

English Martyrs (Lupset)

-Tu---
Polski

St Mary (Halifax)

--W-F

St Columba (Halifax)

--W--

Good Shepherd (Mytholmroyd)

--W--

Ss Peter & Paul (Wakefield)

--W--

St John the Baptist (Normanton)

---ThF

St Austin (Wakefield)

---Th-

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

---Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sheepridge)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Ilkley)

----F

Holy Family (Slaithwaite)

----F

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

----F

St Joseph (Bradford)

----F

St Joseph (Brighouse)

12.15pm

MTuWTh-

St Patrick (Bradford Central)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

--W--

St John the Evangelist (Buttershaw)

----F

St Anne (Keighley)

1.05pm

M----
term time

Trinity & All Saints College (Horsforth)

2.15pm

---Th-

Holy Spirit (Heckmondwike)

5.00pm

--WTh-
term time

Trinity & All Saints College (Horsforth)

5.30pm

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

--W--
Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church Huddersfield)

6.00pm

M-W--

St Winefride (Bradford SW)

----F
alternate

English Martyrs (Huddersfield)

6.15pm

----F

St Joseph (Pontefract)

6.30pm

-Tu---

St Austin (Wakefield)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Bradford)

-Tu---

St Peter (Laisterdyke)

----F

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

7.00pm

M---F
Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church Huddersfield)

-TuW--

St Gregory the Great (Leeds)

-Tu---

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

-Tu---

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Haworth)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Clare (Fagley)

-Tu---

Ss Mary & Monica (Cottingley)

-Tu---

St Aidan (Baildon)

-Tu---

St John the Evangelist (Buttershaw)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Pudsey)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Brighouse)

-Tu---

St Michael (Knottingley)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

-Tu---

St Urban (Leeds)

--W-F
Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Maximillan Kolbe (Bradford Polish church)

---Th-

St Anthony of Padua (Beeston Leeds)

---Th-

St Joseph (Castleford)

---Th-

St Joseph (Keighley)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)

7.30pm

-Tu---

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

--W--

St Benedict (Garforth)

---Th-

Sacred Heart & St Patrick (Sowerby Bridge)

----F

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

----F

St Patrick (Bradford Central)