Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Wochentagsmessen in Wales

6.45am

Abbey of Our Lady & St Samson (Caldey Island)

7.30am

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff Oratory)

8.00am

-Tu-ThF

Holy Cross Abbey (Whitland)

9.00am

St David (Pantasaph)

St Helen (Barry)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady of Margam (Port Talbot)

MTuW-F

Cathedral of Our Lady of Sorrows (Wrexham)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady of the Rosary (Buckley)

MTu-ThF

Ss Peter & Frances (Prestatyn)

-Tu----

God the Holy Spirit (Newtown)

--W--

Our Lady & the Welsh Martyrs (Overton)

--W--

Ss David Lewis & Francis Xavier (Usk)

----F

Most Holy Family (Llandudno Junction)

9.15am

MTu-ThF

Cathedral of St Joseph (Swansea)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Cathays)

M--ThF

St Anne (Caia Park)

-Tu---

St Mary (Monmouth)

9.30am

St Francis of Assisi (Ely Cardiff)

St Patrick (Newport)

St Winefride (Holywell)

MTuW-F

St Benedict (Clydach)

MTuW-F

St Francis of Assisi (Llay)

MTuW-F

St Mary of the Angels (Canton)

MTuW-F

St Therese of Lisieux (Port Talbot)

MTu-ThF

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff Oratory)

MTu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

MTu--F

St Alban (Pontypool)

MTu--F

St Francis of Assisi (Milford Haven)

MTu--F

St Michael (Brecon)

M-WThF

Carmelite Monastery (Dolgellau)

M-WThF

St Benedict (Sketty)

M-W--

St Cadoc (Llanrumney)

M-W--

St Winefride (Welshpool)

M--ThF

Holy Cross (Gendros)

M--Th-

St Joseph (Penarth)

M----

St Bride (Pontardulais)

M----

St Brigid (Crystals)

-TuW-F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Mumbles)

-Tu-ThF

Blessed Sacrament (Gorseinon)

-Tu-Th-

Blessed Trinity (Queensferry)

-Tu-Th-

Christ the King (Llanishen)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Cardiff)

-Tu---

St Illtyd (Rhuddlan)

--W-F
usually

Assumption of Our Lady & St Therese (Presteigne)

--W-F

St Joseph (Neath)

--W-F

St Paul (Cyncoed)

--W--

Our Lady of the Assumption (Briton Ferry)

---Th-

Sacred Heart & St Felix (Blaenavon)

---Th-

St David (Cwmbran)

----F

Our Lady of the Angels (Cwmbran)

10.00am

St David (Mold)

St Helen (Caerphilly)

St Mary (Merthyr Tydfil)

St Mary (Newport)

St Peter (Roath)

MTu-ThF

Holy Name (Fishguard)

M-WThF

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Llanelli)

M-W-F

Holyrood & St Teilo (Tenby)

M-W-F

St Mary (Monmouth)

M-W--

Our Lady of Lourdes (Townhill)

M--ThF

Our Lady & St Michael (Abergavenny)

M--ThF

St Mary (Carmarthen)

M----

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Burry Port)

M----

Y Bugail Da (Good Shepherd Llanrwst)

-TuWThF

Ss Joachim & Anne (Dunvant)

-TuW-F

St Joseph (Port Talbot)

-Tu-ThF

Immaculate Conception (Flint)

-Tu-ThF

St Teilo (Whitchurch Cardiff)

-Tu-Th-

Most Holy Redeemer (Porthmadog)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & St Patrick (Maesteg)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Porthcawl)

-Tu---

Our Lady Star of the Sea & St Winefride (Amlwch)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Chirk)

-Tu---

Ss David Lewis & Francis Xavier (Usk)

-Tu---

St Bride (Saundersfoot)

-Tu---

St Mary Magdalene (Ynyshir)

-Tu---

St Mary of the Angels (Llanfairfechan)

--W-F

Blessed Sacrament (Connah's Quay)

--W-F

St Joseph (Pwllheli)

--W-F

St Mary Help of Christians (Holyhead)

--W-F

St Peter (Landore)

--W--

All Hallows (Llantrisant)

--W--

All Saints (Ebbw Vale)

--W--

Eglwys Y Groes (Holy Cross Llangollen)

--W--

Our Lady (Llandovery)

--W--

Our Lady & St Cadoc (Kidwelly)

--W--

Our Lady & St Illtyd (Llantwit Major)

--W--

Our Lady of Lourdes (Benllech)

--W--

St Anthony of Padua (Saltney)

--W--

St Joseph (Penarth)

---ThF

St Mary (Chepstow)

---ThF

St Patrick (Grangetown)

---Th-

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Newcastle Emlyn)

---Th-

St Cadoc (Cowbridge)

---Th-

St Joseph (Hay-on-Wye)

---Th-

St Joseph (Llangefni)

---Th-

St Mary the Virgin (Ruabon)

---Th-

St Therese (Rhosneigr)

----F

Ss Gabriel & Raphael (Tonypandy)

----F

St Mary (Bridgend)

----F

St Paul (Caldicot)

-W--

Welsh Martyrs (Aberystwyth)

10.30am

MTu-ThF

Our Lady of the Taper (Cardigan Welsh National Shrine)

M---F

St Illtyd (Swansea)

M----

St John (Rhymney)

-TuW-F

Our Lady of Peace (Newbridge)

-Tu---

Holy Cross (Aberaeron)

--W--

St Mary & St Michael (Llanarth)

----F

Eglwys y Groes, Holy Cross (Pontyberem)

11.00am

St Joseph (Colwyn Bay)

M----

Our Lady of the Angels (Cwmbran)

M----

St Dyfrig (Treforest)

-Tu-ThF

Our Lady of the Assumption (Rhyl)

--W--

St John Kemble (Glynneath)

11.30am

---Th-

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Nicholas (Knighton)

12.00pm

M----

St Joseph (Port Talbot)

-TuW-F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Llandudno)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Michael (Abergavenny)

--W--

Ss Peter & Frances (Prestatyn)

---Th-

Cathedral of Our Lady of Sorrows (Wrexham)

---Th-

God the Holy Spirit (Newtown)

---Th-

Our Lady of Fatima (Bala)

---Th-

St Winefride (Welshpool)

----F

Our Lady & St Illtyd (Llantwit Major)

----F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Burry Port)

12.30pm

Priory of St David (Swansea)

12.45pm

Cathedral of St David (Cardiff)

3.00pm

M----
Ordinariate

Ss David Lewis & Francis Xavier (Usk)

5.00pm

-Tu---

Carmelite Monastery (Dolgellau)

---Th-
Ordinariate

Ss David Lewis & Francis Xavier (Usk)

5.30pm

--W--

Immaculate Conception (Narberth)

6.00pm

-Tu--F

Welsh Martyrs (Aberystwyth)

--W--

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Burry Port)

--W--

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Lampeter)

---Th-

All Hallows (Llantrisant)

---Th-

Noddfa (Penmaenmawr)

----F

St David & St Patrick (Haverfordwest)

----F

St Philip Evans (Llanedeyrn)

6.30pm

M----

St Michael (Brecon)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of the Assumption (Briton Ferry)

-TuW--

St Patrick (Grangetown)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Neath)

--W--

Our Lady of the Taper (Cardigan Welsh National Shrine)

--W--

St Illtyd (Swansea)

--W--

St Mary (Carmarthen)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Hawarden)

----F

Immaculate Conception (Tredegar)

7.00pm

-Tu---

Holyrood & St Teilo (Tenby)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Tredegar)

-Tu---

St Benedict (Sketty)

-Tu---

St Cadoc (Llanrumney)

-Tu---

St Cadoc (Cowbridge)

--W--

Holy Cross (Gendros)

--W--

Our Lady of Seven Sorrows (Dolgellau)

--W--

Our Lady of the Rosary (Buckley)

--W--

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff Oratory)

--W--

St Francis of Assisi (Milford Haven)

--W--

St Joseph (Cathays)

--W--

St Mary (Bridgend)

---ThF
Polski

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardiff)

---Th-

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Mumbles)

---Th-

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Lampeter)

---Th-
Polski

Our Lady of the Assumption (Briton Ferry)

---Th-

St Francis of Assisi (Llay)

----F

Our Lady of Margam (Port Talbot)

----F
Easter-Nov

Sacred Heart (Ystradgynlais)

----F

St Bride (Pontardulais)

----F

St Joseph (Penarth)

7.30pm

--W-F

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

--W--

Cathedral of St Joseph (Swansea)

---Th-

St Brigid (Crystals)