Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Wochentagsmessen in South London

7.00am

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

7.30am

St Andrew (Thornton Heath)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Purley)

NOT
August

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

8.00am

Holy Cross (Carshalton)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

8.30am

St Elphege (Wallington)

9.00am

Our Lady of the Rosary (Sutton Surrey)

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

MTuW-F

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

M-W-F

Ss Simon & Jude (Streatham Hill)

sung

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

9.15am

Good Shepherd (New Addington)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Surrey Docks)

MTu-Th-

St Dominic (Waddon)

--WThF

St Peter & the Guardian Angels (Rotherhithe)

9.30am

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

St Anne (Vauxhall London)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St Margaret of Scotland (Carshalton Beeches)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

MTu-ThF

English Martyrs (Streatham)

M-WThF

Holy Family (Sanderstead)

M--ThF

St Aidan (Coulsdon)

M----

St Gertrude (Bermondsey South)

-TuWThF

Most Holy Trinity (Dockhead)

-TuWThF

St Matthew (West Norwood)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Sutton Green)

--WThF

Ss Philip & James (Herne Hill)

10.00am

Corpus Christi (Brixton Hill)

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Addiscombe)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

St Andrew (Thornton Heath)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

St Mary Help of Christians (Old Coulsdon)

MTuWTh-

Holy Cross (Carshalton)

MTuWTh-

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

MTuW-F

St Columba (Selsdon)

MTu-ThF

St Christopher (Cheam)

M--ThF

St John the Baptist (Purley)

-TuWThF

St Gertrude (South Croydon)

--WThF

St Matthias (Worcester Park)

12.00pm

--W--
Italian

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

----F

Holy Cross (Carshalton)

12.10pm

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

12.15pm

MTuWTh-
Latin

St Bede (Clapham Park)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

12.35pm

-TuWThF

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

1.05pm

-TuWThF
NOT Aug

Precious Blood (Borough)

6.30pm

-Tu---

Holy Family (Sanderstead)

--W--

St Aidan (Coulsdon)

---Th-

St Gertrude (Bermondsey South)

----F

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

6.45pm

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

----F

St Bede (Clapham Park)

7.00pm

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

--W-F

St Dominic (Waddon)

7.30pm

-TuWThF
Português

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

-Tu---

St Peter & the Guardian Angels (Rotherhithe)

--W--

English Martyrs (Streatham)

--W--

St Chad (South Norwood)