Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Wochentagsmessen in Scotland

7.00am

--W--

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

----F

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

----F

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

7.30am

-Tu---

St James (St Andrews)

term
time

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

8.00am

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

Sancta Maria Abbey (Nunraw)

St Aloysius (Garnethill)

--W--

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

8.30am

Carmelite Monastery (Kirkintilloch)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Kirkton)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

--W--

St Mary (Coatbridge)

9.00am

Pluscarden Abbey (Elgin)

St Bernadette (Carntyne)

St John Ogilvie (Wester Hailes)

M--Th-

St James (St Andrews)

-TuWThF

St Mary Magdalene (Perth)

-TuW-F

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

-Tu-Th-

St Clement (Charleston)

-Tu-Th-

St Cuthbert (Slateford)

--W--

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Maybole)

9.15am

Carmelite Monastery (Dumbarton)

St John Ogilvie (High Blantyre)

MTuWTh-

St Kevin (Bargeddie)

-Tu--F

St Lucy (Cumbernauld)

9.30am

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Ss Peter & Paul (Dundee)

St Albert (Pollokshields)

St Augustine (Milton)

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

St Brendan (Yoker)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Edward (Airdrie)

St Eunan (Clydebank)

St Fillan (Houston)

St Fillan (Crieff)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St Joseph (Sighthill)

St Luke (Motherwell)

St Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary (Lanark)

St Patrick (Strathaven)

St Patrick (Anderston)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

St Teresa (Newarthill)

MTuWTh-

St John Vianney (Alva)

MTuW-F

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

MTuW-F

St Joseph (Tollcross)

MTuW-F

St Mary & St Columba (Bathgate)

MTuW--

St Anthony (Polmont)

MTu-ThF

Holy Family (Mastrick)

MTu-ThF

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Milngavie)

MTu-ThF

St Kessog (Balloch)

MTu-ThF

St Mary (West End)

MTu-ThF

St Ninian (Hamilton)

MTu-ThF

St Teresa of Lisieux (Craigmillar)

MTu-ThF

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

MTu--F

St Agatha (Methil)

M-WThF

St Brendan (Motherwell)

M-WTh-

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

M-W-F

Christ the King (Holytown)

M-W-F

Ss John Cantius & Nicholas (Broxburn)

M-W-F

St Andrew (Airdrie)

M-W-F

St Bartholomew (Castlemilk)

M-W-F

St Fergus (Ferguslie)

M-W-F

St Laurence (Drumchapel)

M-W-F

St Margaret (Clydebank)

M-W-F

St Mark (Shettleston)

M-W--

Our Lady of Consolation (Bonnyrigg)

M-W--

St Joseph (Faifley)

M--ThF

Our Lady & St Bridget (West Calder)

M---F

St Theresa (East Calder)

M----

Our Lady Star of the Sea & St Drostan (Fraserburgh)

-TuWThF

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Clarkston)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Caldercruix)

-TuWTh-

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

-TuWTh-

St Mark (Rutherglen)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & St John (Blackwood)

-Tu-Th-

St Barnabas (Shettleston)

-Tu-Th-

St Benedict (Drumchapel)

-Tu-Th-

St Bridget (Baillieston)

-Tu-Th-

St John Bosco (New Stevenston)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Stepps)

-Tu-Th-

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)

-Tu-Th-

St Kentigern (Barnton Edinburgh)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret of Scotland (Loanhead)

-Tu-Th-

St Philomena (Winchburgh)

-Tu-Th-

St Thomas (Keith)

-Tu--F

St Anthony (Kirriemuir)

-Tu---

St Paul (Milton of Campsie)

--WThF

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

--WThF

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Banff)

--WThF

St Bride (Pitlochry)

--W-F

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

--W-F

Sacred Heart (Penicuik)

--W-F

St Francis of Assisi (Baillieston)

--W-F

St John the Baptist (Corstorphine)

--W-F

St Peter (Morningside)

--W-F

St Pius X (Dundee)

--W--

St Bernadette (Erskine)

--W--

St Fergus (Forfar)

--W--

St Joseph (Bonnybridge)

--W--

St Joseph (Woodside)

---ThF

Holy Family (Mossend)

---ThF

St Gerard (Bellshill)

---ThF

St Mary (Duntocher)

---Th-

St James (North End)

---Th-

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

----F

Ss Leonard & Fergus (Dundee)

----F

St Columba (Newington)

----F

St Gregory the Great (The Inch)

----F

St John Bosco (Erskine)

----F

St Mary (Irvine)

----F

St Michael (Linlithgow)

9.45am

St James (Coatbridge)

10.00am

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of Saint Columba (Oban)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Christ the King (Kings Park)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Our Lady & Saint Helen (Condorrat)

Our Lady & St Anne (Cadzow)

Our Lady & St Mark (Alexandria)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (North Berwick)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Broughty Ferry)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bishopton)

Sacred Heart (Cumbernauld)

Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary (Girvan)

St Agnes (Lambhill)

St Andrew (Bearsden)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Athanasius (Carluke)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Barbara (Muirhead)

St Bartholomew (Coatbridge)

St Benedict (Easterhouse)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Bride (East Kilbride)

St Brigid (Newmains)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Columba of Iona (Woodside)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

St John (Caol)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Joseph (Greenock)

St Joseph (Helensburgh)

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

St Joseph & St Patrick (Wemyss Bay)

St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

St Margaret (Johnstone)

St Maria Goretti (Cranhill)

St Mary (Greenock)

St Mary of the Assumption (Boness)

St Mary the Immaculate Conception (Lochee)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Michael (Dumbarton)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Ninian (Gourock)

St Patrick (Greenock)

St Patrick (Shotts)

St Patrick (Old Kilpatrick)

St Peter (Partick)

St Peter (Dumbarton)

St Peter-in-Chains (Ardrossan)

St Philomena (Provanmill)

St Robert Bellarmine (Househilwood)

St Roch (Garngad)

St Stephen (Dalmuir)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Possilpark)

St Thomas (Neilston)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady & St Mun (Dunoon)

MTuW-F

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

MTuW-F

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

MTuW-F

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

MTuW-F

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

MTuW-F

St Andrew (Greenock)

MTuW-F

St Andrew (Rothesay)

MTuW-F

St Charles Borromeo (Charleston)

MTuW-F

St Helens (Langside)

MTuW-F

St Joseph (Kilmarnock)

MTuW-F

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

MTuW-F

St Winin (Kilwinning)

MTuW--

St Thomas the Apostle (Riddrie)

MTu-ThF

Holy Family (Dunblane)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady, Star of the Sea / St Mary (Saltcoats)

MTu-ThF

St Mark (Oxgangs)

MTu-ThF

St Paul (Whiteinch)

MTu-Th-

St Teresa (Dumfries)

MTu--F

St Conval (Linwood)

MTu--F

St Mary (Coatbridge)

MTu--F

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

MTu--F

St Quivox (Prestwick)

M-WThF

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

M-WThF

St Cuthbert (Burnbank)

M-WThF

St David (Dalkeith)

M-WThF

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

M-WThF

St Mary (Nairn)

M-WTh-

St Michael (Linlithgow)

M-WTh-

St Patrick (Wishaw)

M-WTh-

St Serf (High Valleyfield)

M-W-F

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

M-W-F

Immaculate Conception (Inverurie)

M-W-F

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Patrick (Auchinleck)

M-W-F

St Aloysius (Springburn)

M-W-F

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

M-W-F

St John the Evangelist (Portobello)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Dundee)

M-W-F

St Margaret (Roy Bridge)

M-W-F

St Mary (Cleland)

M-W-F

St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)

M-W-F

St Ninian (Dundee)

M-W-F

St Paul (Glenrothes)

M-W-F

St Peter (Dalbeattie)

M-W-F

St Peter-in-Chains (Inverkeithing)

M-W--

Holy Cross (Trinity)

M-W--

Our Lady & St Joseph (Selkirk)

M-W--

St Aidan (Elderslie & Johnstone)

M-W--

St Conval (Pollok)

M-W--

St Gabriel (Prestonpans)

M-W--

St John the Evangelist (Cumnock)

M--ThF

St Laurence (Greenock)

M--ThF

St Machan (Lennoxtown)

M--ThF

St Mary (Stirling)

M--Th-

St Catherine of Alexandra (Gracemount)

M--Th-

St James (Renfrew)

M--Th-

St Mary (Irvine)

M--Th-

St Mary (Hamilton)

M--Th-

St Matthew (Kilmarnock)

M---F

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Cumin (Morar)

M---F

St Margaret (Montrose)

M---F

St Sylvester (Elgin)

M----

Our Lady of Sorrows (Fintry)

M----

Ss Kenneth & Bernard (Ballingry)

M----

St Anthony (Balfron)

M----

St Bride (Gerinish)

M----

St Palladius (Dalry)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Broomhill)

-TuWThF

St Margaret (Dunfermline)

-TuWThF

St Peter (Hamilton)

-TuWTh-

St Stephen (Coatbridge)

-TuW-F

St Brigid (Kilbirnie)

-TuW-F

St Joseph (Stranraer)

-TuW-F

St Kieran (Campbeltown)

-TuW-F

St Peter (Glenburn)

-TuW--

Ss Mary & David (Hawick)

-Tu-ThF

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

-Tu-ThF

St Mary (Beauly)

-Tu-ThF

St Stephen (Blairgowrie)

-Tu-Th-

Cathedral of Saint Margaret (Ayr)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Name (Mansewood)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Name (Oakley)

-Tu-Th-

Our Holy Redeemer (Clydebank)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & St Bride (Cowdenbeath)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Aberdeen (Kincorth)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Perth)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Salsburgh)

-Tu-Th-

St Aidan (Wishaw)

-Tu-Th-

St Andrew (Livingston)

-Tu-Th-

St Cadoc (Halfway)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Newington)

-Tu-Th-

St Flannan (Kirkintilloch)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Spean Bridge)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph the Worker (Callander)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret (Forres)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret Mary (Granton)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret Mary (Castlemilk)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Arisaig)

-Tu-Th-

St Michael (Eriskay)

-Tu-Th-

St Ninian (Brechin)

-Tu-Th-

St Paul (Foxbar)

-Tu-Th-

St Sophia (Galston)

-Tu--F

Immaculate Conception (Kelso)

-Tu--F

Our Lady & St John the Baptist (Ellon)

-Tu--F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tayport)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Kilmarnock)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of the Assumption (Isle of Skye)

-Tu--F

St Columba (Renfrew)

-Tu--F

St Dominic (Craigend)

-Tu--F

St James the Great (Crookston)

-Tu--F

St Mun (Ballachulish)

-Tu--F

St Mungo (Alloa)

-Tu--F

St Thomas (Wishaw)

-Tu---

Holy Spirit & St Ninian (Stirling)

-Tu---

St Columba (Annan)

-Tu---

St John Ogilvie (Irvine)

-Tu---

St Margaret (Airdrie)

-Tu---

St Mary (Bornish)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Dundee)

-Tu---

St Paul (Hamilton)

-Tu---

St Thomas the Apostle (Muirkirk)

-Tu---

St Vincent de Paul (Eoligarry)

--WThF

Our Lady & St Ninian (Bannockburn)

--WThF

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

--WThF

St James (Kinross)

--WThF

St Joseph (Burntisland)

--WTh-

Our Lady & St Andrew (Galashiels)

--WTh-

St Fillan (Newport-on-Tay)

--WTh-

St Michael (Parkhead)

--W-F

Our Lady of Loreto & St Michael (Musselburgh)

---W-F

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Columba (Kingussie)

--W-F

Our Lady, Mother of the Church (Currie)

--W-F

Ss Fillan & Alphonsus (Doune)

--W-F

St Andrew (Dumfries)

--W-F

St Mary (Larkhall)

--W-F

St Paul (Ayr)

--W-F

St Paul (Hurlford)

--W--

Good Shepherd (Kinlochleven)

--W--

Holy Trinity (Lockerbie)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Beith)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Auchterarder)

--W--

Our Lady of Sorrows (Garrynamonie)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Bellshill)

--W--

St Andrew (Eyemouth)

--W--

St Brendan (Craigston)

--W--

St Columba (Bridge of Don)

--W--

St Joseph (Howbeg)

--W--

St Margaret of Scotland (Stirling)

--W--

St Patrick (Lochgelly)

--W--

St Vincent (Tain)

---Th-

Immaculate Conception (Jedburgh)

---Th-

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

---Th-

St Barr (Northbay)

---Th-

St Joachim (Carmyle)

---Th-

St Martin of Tours (Tranent)

---Th-

St Mary Magdalen (Bingham)

---Th-

Trinity (Westhill)

----F

Christ the King (Brora)

----F

Our Lady Immaculate & St Margaret (Duns)

----F

Our Lady of the Waves & St John (Vatersay)

----F

Sacred Heart (Cowie)

----F

St Andrew & St Cuthbert (Kirkcudbright)

----F

St Charles Borromeo (North Kelvinside)

----F

St Cuthbert (Melrose)

----F

St Joseph (Kelty)

----F

St Michael (Isle of South Uist)

----F

St Peter (Daliburgh)

----F

St Serf (Airdrie)

10.15am

St Mary (Fort William)

---Th-

St Patrick (Mallaig)

10.30am

St Mary (Benbecula)

St Ninian (Inverness)

MTu-ThF

St Margaret (Lochgilphead)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Fochabers)

--W--
Ordinariate

St Martin & St Ninian (Whithorn)

---Th-

St Isidore (Biggar)

---Th-

St Peter (Buckie)

10.45am

-TuWThF

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

11.15am

Carmelite Convent (Dysart)

11.20am

Chapel of Our Lady (Stronsay)

12.00pm

Benedictine Monastery (Largs)

St Mary (Inverness)

MTuW-F

St Margaret (Davidson's Mains)

M----

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kirkwall)

M----

St Mary (Larkhall)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Calton)

-TuWThF

St Mary Star of the Sea (Leith)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Mossend)

-Tu---

St Mary (Lanark)

--W--

St Maolrubha (Isle of Skye)

----F

St Bride (West Kilbride)

12.10pm

MTuWTh-

Strathclyde University Chaplaincy

12.15pm

Craig Lodge (Dalmally)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Kinnoull)

St Aloysius (Garnethill)

St Mungo (Townhead)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

St Anthony (Govan)

St Columba of Iona (Woodside)

MTuW-F

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

MTu-ThF

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

MTu--F

St Michael (Parkhead)

-TuWThF

St Patrick (Cowgate)

-TuWThF

St Peter (Castlegate)

12.45pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

1.00pm

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Dundee)

MTu-ThF

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret (Shetland)

-Tu---

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

----F

St Patrick (Dundee)

1.05pm

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

3.00pm

---Th-

Our Lady & St Michael (Tomintoul)

5.00pm

-Tu---

St Patrick (Mallaig)

----F
Syro-Malabar

St Conval (Pollok)

5.15pm

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

M---F

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

--W-F

St Margaret (Shetland)

5.30pm

M----

Trinity (Westhill)

--W--

Our Lady & St Bean (Cannich)

----F

St James (St Andrews)

5.45pm

M----

St Patrick (Cowgate)

6.00pm

St Andrew (Ravelston)

M----

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Columba (Kingussie)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Lochgelly)

--W--

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

--W--

St Andrew (Livingston)

---Th-

St Conval (Linwood)

---Th-

St Joseph (Kilmarnock)

---Th-

St Palladius (Dalry)

----F

St Aidan (Aviemore)

Polski

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Latin
EF

St Cuthbert House Chapel (Belford Park)

6.15pm

M---

St Peter (Castlegate)

6.30pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

M-W--

Ss Leonard & Fergus (Dundee)

--W--

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

----F
Syro-Malabar

Holy Family (Mastrick)

----F

Our Lady Star of the Sea & St Drostan (Fraserburgh)

7.00pm

MTu--F

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

M----

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

M----

Holy Family (Mossend)

M----

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

M----

St John the Baptist (Fauldhouse)

M----

St Mary (Caldercruix)

M----

St Philomena (Winchburgh)

-TuW--

Our Lady & St Bridget (West Calder)

-Tu-ThF

St Peter (Partick)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Woodside)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Ninian (Bannockburn)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Bellshill)

-Tu---

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

-Tu---

St James (Kinross)

-Tu---

St John & St Columba (Rosyth)

-Tu---

St John Bosco (Erskine)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Perth)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Bonnybridge)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Invergordon)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Stranraer)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Burntisland)

-Tu---

St Mary (Nairn)

-Tu---

St Peter (Buckie)

--WTh-

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

--W--

Holy Family (Mastrick)

--W--

Our Lady & St John (Blackwood)

--W--

Our Lady of Lourdes (Perth)

--W--

St Brigid (Toryglen)

--W--

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

--W--

St James (St Andrews)

--W--

St Laurence (Greenock)

--W--
Polski

St Lawrence (Dingwall)

--W--

St Mary (West End)

--W--

St Mary (Beauly)

--W--

St Mungo (Alloa)

--W--

St Stephen (Blairgowrie)

---Th-

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

---Th-

Holy Family (Dunblane)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Maybole)

---Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

---Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Dunfermline)

---Th-

St Charles Borromeo (Charleston)

---Th-

St Columba (Annan)

---Th-

St Helens (Langside)

---Th-

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

---Th-

St Joseph (Blantyre)

---Th-
Latin EF

St Mary (Cleland)

---Th-

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

---Th-

St Thomas (Wishaw)

---Th-

St Winin (Kilwinning)

----F

Our Lady & St Mun (Dunoon)

----F
Polski

St Anne (Dennistoun)

----F

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

----F
Polski

St Mary Magdalene (Perth)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Culloden)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

----F

St Gabriel (Viewpark)