Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Wochentagsmessen in Oxfordshire

7.30am

Priory of the Holy Spirit (Blackfriars Oxford)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

St Edmund & St Frideswide (Greyfriars)

M----

Our Lady & St John (Goring-on-Thames)

8.00am

--W--
Latin EF

St Birinus (Dorchester-on-Thames)

--W--

St Joseph (Thame)

---Th-

Our Lady of Caversham & St Anne

8.30am

----F

Chapel of St Amand and St John the Baptist (East Hendred)

9.00am

St Anthony of Padua (Headington)

M-WThF

Blessed Dominic Barberi (Littlemore)

M---F

Our Lady & St Hugh of Lincoln (Witney)

M----

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

Thu:
Ordinariate

Holy Rood (Oxford)

9.15am

MTuWTh-

St Mary (East Hendred)

MTuW-F

Corpus Christi (Headington)

MTu-ThF

Holy Trinity (Chipping Norton)

MTu---

Our Lady of Caversham & St Anne

M----

Our Lady Help of Christians (Cowley)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Blackbird Leys)

--W-F

St Teresa of Lisieux (Charlbury)

9.30am

St Edmund Campion (Watlington)

MTu-ThF

St Birinus (Dorchester-on-Thames)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Thame)

M----

St Joseph the Worker (Banbury)

-Tu-Th-

Immaculate Conception (Bicester)

-Tu-Th-

St Gregory & St Augustine (Oxford)

-Tu-Th-

St John the Evangelist (Banbury)

--W-F

English Martyrs (Didcot)

--W--

Our Lady & St John (Goring-on-Thames)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

---Th-

St John the Evangelist (Wallingford)

10.00am

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

MTu-ThF

St Peter (Eynsham)

-TuWThF

St John Vianney (Wantage)

-TuW-F

Sacred Heart (Henley-on-Thames)

-Tu-Th-

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burford)

--W--

Holy Trinity (Chipping Norton)

----F

Our Lady & St John (Goring-on-Thames)

11.00am

--W--

St Hugh of Lincoln (Woodstock)

12.00pm

M-W-F

Immaculate Conception (Bicester)

-Tu---

St John the Evangelist (Wallingford)

--W--

St Thomas More (Kidlington)

---Th-

Christ the King (Woodcote)

12.15pm

Oxford University Catholic Chaplaincy (Oxford)

12.30pm

----F

Our Lady of Caversham & St Anne

6.00pm

Priory of the Holy Spirit (Blackfriars Oxford)

St Aloysius (Oxford Oratory)

M-W-F

St Gregory & St Augustine (Oxford)

-TuW--

Our Lady & St John (Goring-on-Thames)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Hugh of Lincoln (Witney)

6.30pm

Priory of Sisters of the Sacred Heart (Headington)

St Anthony of Padua (Headington)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Carterton)

--W--

Our Lady of Caversham & St Anne

7.00pm

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Hugh of Lincoln (Witney)

--W-F

Our Lady & St Edmund of Abingdon (Abingdon)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Blackbird Leys)

----F

Our Lady Help of Christians (Cowley)