Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Wochentagsmessen in North Yorkshire

8.00am

Wood Hall Monastery (Linton)

8.15am

Latin
EF

York Oratory (York)

8.45am

M----
term time

University of York Catholic Chaplaincy

9.00am

Ampleforth Abbey of St Laurence

St Aelred (York)

Stanbrook Abbey (Wass)

M-W-F

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

M-W--

St Mary (Knaresborough)

M----

Sacred Heart (Northallerton)

-Tu--F

St Anne (Ugthorpe)

-Tu---

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

---Th-

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Lealholm)

9.15am

M-WThF

St Joseph (Stokesley)

M----

Our Lady & St Chad (Kirkbymoorside)

-Tu---

St Stephen (Skipton)

--W--

St Joseph (York)

9.30am

MTuW-F

St Margaret Clitherow (Haxby)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph & St Francis Xavier (Richmond Yorkshire)

-TuWThF

Our Lady (Acomb)

-Tu-ThF

Sacred Heart (Northallerton)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & St Benedict (Ampleforth)

--WThF

St Joseph (Harrogate)

--WThF

St Wilfrid (Ripon)

--W-F

St Peter (Scarbrough)

--W--

Our Lady Immaculate (Pateley Bridge)

--W--

St Joseph the Worker (Sherburn-in-Elmet)

--W--

St Paulinus (York)

---Th-

St Joseph (Bishop Thornton)

10.00am

All Saints (Thirsk)

M-W--

St Aelred of Rievaulx (Harrogate)

M--ThF

St Stephen (Skipton)

M--Th-

St Joseph (Newby)

M----

St George (Eastfield)

-Tu-Th-

Ss Mary & Michael (Settle)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Filey)

-Tu--F

English Martyrs (York)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Carlton)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

--WTh-

St Mary (Selby)

--W-F

St Hilda (Whitby)

--W-F

St Joseph (Tadcaster)

--W--

Our Lady Sea of the Sea (Staithes)

--W--

Ss Mary & Joseph (Bedale)

--W--

St Boniface (Bentham)

--W--

St George (York)

--W--

St Joseph & St Francis Xavier (Richmond Yorkshire)

10.30am

--W-F

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

12.00pm

M-W-F

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

-Tu-Th-

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

--W--
term time

University of York Catholic Chaplaincy

----F

Ss Mary & Michael (Settle)

----F

Ss Peter & Paul (Leyburn)

12.10pm

York Oratory (York)

12.30pm

--W--

Our Lady & St Chad (Kirkbymoorside)

---Th-
Latin EF

St Joan of Arc (Catterick Garrison)

----F

St Mary (Helmsley)

2.00pm

--W--

English Martyrs (York)

5.00pm

----F
term time

University of York Catholic Chaplaincy

6.00pm

-Tu-Th-
term time

University of York Catholic Chaplaincy

7.00pm

M---F

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Knaresborough)

-Tu---

English Martyrs (Sleights)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Pickering)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Harrogate)

-Tu---
(Lent-Oct)

St Margaret Clitherow (Great Ayton)

--W--

St Hedda (Egton Bridge)

--W--

St Stephen (Skipton)

---Th-

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

---Th-

St Boniface (Bentham)

---Th-

St Margaret Clitherow (Haxby)

7.30pm

M--Th-

English Martyrs (York)