Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Wochentagsmessen in Lancashire

7.00am

Manchester Oratory (St Chad)

M--Th-
Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Lancaster Polish church)

----F

St Paul (West Derby)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Manchester Polish church)

7.30am

MTu-Th-

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

8.00am

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

St Robert of Newminster (Catforth)

MTu---

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

M---F

St Mary (Hornby)

M----

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Astley Bridge)

M----

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

-TuW-F

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

--W--

Holy Family (Denton Tameside)

--W--

St Wulstan (Great Harwood)

8.15am

St Dominic (Huyton)

---Th-

St Mary (Lea Town)

8.30am

St Joseph (Chorley)

M-W-F

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

M----

St John (Wigan)

-Tu-Th-

St Charles (Swinton)

-Tu---

St Mary (Wigan)

--W--

St Gregory (Chorley)

----F

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

Latin
EF

St Walburge (Preston)

9.00am

Our Lady of Lourdes and St Gregory the Great (Farnworth)

St John the Evangelist (Burscough)

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

St Mary - Our Lady Assumed into Heaven (Langho)

MTuW-F

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

MTuW--

St Thomas More (Middleton Manchester)

MTu-ThF

St Anne (Accrington)

MTu-ThF

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

MTu-Th-

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

M-WThF

St Anne (Crumpsall)

M-WThF

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

M-WTh-

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

M-WTh-

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

M-WTh-

St Joseph (Longsight)

M-W-F

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

M-W-F

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

M-W-F

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Haigh)

M-W--

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

M-W--

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

M-W--

St Mary (Chorley)

M--Th-

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

M---F

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

M---F

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

M----

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Birkenhead)

M----

St Mary (Morecambe)

M----

St Teresa (Upholland)

M----

St Wulstan (Great Harwood)

-TuWThF

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Astley Bridge)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

-TuW-F

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

-Tu-ThF

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

-Tu-ThF

St Joseph (Reddish)

-Tu-ThF

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

-Tu-Th-

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

-Tu--F

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Hubert (Great Harwood)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

-Tu---

St Edmund of Canterbury (Fleetwood)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

--W--

Holy Family (Pensby)

--W--

St Mary (Yealand)

--W--

St Peter (Lytham)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

---Th-

St Chad (Cheadle Stockport)

---Th-

St Peter (Middleton Manchester)

----F

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

9.10am

M---F

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

-Tu-ThF

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

-Tu---

Christ the King (Wavertree)

9.15am

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Mary (Heaton Norris)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

MTuWTh-

St Ann (Stretford)

MTuWTh-

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

MTuW-F

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

MTuW-F

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

MTu-ThF

St Ambrose (Speke)

MTu-ThF

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

MTu-Th-

Holy Family (Blackpool)

MTu---

Holy Family (Denton Tameside)

M-WThF

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

M-WTh-

St Clare (Fulwood)

M-WTh-

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

M-W-F

St Agnes (West Kirby)

M-W-F

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Darwen)

M-W-F

St Richard (Longsight)

M-W-F

St Willibrord (Clayton Manchester)

M-W--

Holy Family (Oldham)

M--Th-

St Chad (Whittle-le-Woods)

M--Th-

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

M---F

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

M---F

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

-TuWThF

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (New Springs)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

-Tu-Th-

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

-Tu-Th-

St Bernadette (Shevington)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Huyton)

-Tu-Th-

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

-Tu-Th-

St Teresa of Ávila (St Helens)

-Tu--F

St Bede (Clayton Green)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

-Tu---

St Ambrose Barlow (Astley)

-Tu---

St Anne (Crumpsall)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Longsight)

--WThF

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

--W-F

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

--W-F

St Joseph (Wesham)

--W-F

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

--W--

St John Fisher (Knowsley Village)

--W--

St Mary, Queen of Peace (Sabden)

---Th-

Holy Family (Ingol)

---Th-

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

---Th-

Sacred Heart & St Edward (Darwen)

---Th-

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

---Th-

St Leo (Whiston)

---Th-

St Patrick (Wigan)

---Th-

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

----F

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

----F

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

----F

St Francis of Assisi (Gorton)

----F

St Teresa (Upholland)

9.17am

-TuWThF

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

9.30am

Holy Family (Cronton)

St Edward (Lees)

St George (Maghull)

St Mary (Brownedge)

MTuWTh-

St Francis of Assisi (Garston Liverpool)

MTuWTh-

St Mary (Euxton)

MTuWTh-

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

MTuW-F

St Anne (Ormskirk)

MTuW-F

St Joseph (Accrington)

MTuW--
Syro-Malabar

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite Preston)

MTuW--

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

MTu-ThF

St Oswald (Longton Preston)

MTu-ThF

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

MTu-Th-

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

MTu--F

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

MTu---

St Joseph (Bury)

M-WThF

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

M-WThF

St Bernard (Burnage)

M-WThF

St Joseph (Upton)

M-WTh-

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

M-WTh-

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

M-W-F

Sacred Heart (Preston)

M-W-F

St Chad (Cheadle Stockport)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Sale)

M-W-F

St Mary (Denton Tameside)

M-W--

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

M--ThF

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

M--Th-

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

M--Th-

St Ambrose (Adswood)

M--Th-

St Julie (Eccleston St Helens)

M----

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

M----

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

M----

St William of York (Bolton)

-TuWThF

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

-TuWThF

St James (Orrell)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Hoghton)

-TuWThF

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

-TuWTh-

St John Bosco (Blackley)

-TuWTh-

St Joseph (Preston)

-TuWTh-

St Joseph (Moorland Sanctuary)

-TuWTh-

St Joseph (Heywood)

-TuW-F

Holy Family (Southport)

-TuW-F

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

-TuW--

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

-Tu-ThF

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

-Tu-Th-

St Anne (Ancoats)

-Tu-Th-

St Anselm (Whitworth)

-Tu-Th-

St Brendan (Harwood)

-Tu-Th-

St Timothy (West Derby)

-Tu-Th-

St Wilfrid (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

-Tu--F

Blessed English Martyrs (Haydock)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Longshaw)

-Tu--F

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

-Tu--F

St John the Evangelist (Poulton-le-Fylde)

-Tu--F

St Joseph (Wrightington)

-Tu--F

St Peter (Noctorum)

-Tu---

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

-Tu---

St Francis of Assisi (Skelmersdale)

-Tu---

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

-Tu---

St Peter (Newchurch)

--WTh-

Christ the King (Blackpool)

--WTh-

St John Stone (Woodvale)

--W-F

Christ the King (Burnley)

--W-F

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

--W-F

St Brigid (Manchester)

--W-F

St Catherine of Siena & All Saints (Golborne)

--W-F

St Edmund (Little Hulton)

--W-F

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

--W-F

St Hilda (Tottington)

--W-F

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

--W-F

St Mary Mother of God (Northwood Knowsley)

--W-F

St Michael (Whitefield)

--W-F

St Monica (Flixton)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Bramhall)

--W--

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

--W--

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

--W--

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

--W--

St Joseph (Blackburn)

---W--

St Martin de Porres & St Hilda of Whitby (Poulton-le-Fylde)

--W--

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

---Th-

Christ the King (Walkden)

---Th-

Christ the King (Wavertree)

---Th-

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

---Th-

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

---Th-

St Clare (Sefton Park)

---Th-

St Marie (Bury)

---Th-

St Mary (Chipping)

---Th-

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Intack)

----F

Immaculate Conception (Charlesworth)

----F

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

----F

St Osmund (Breightmet)

----F

St Richard (Skelmersdale)

10.00am

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Mary (Leyland)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

MTuWTh-

St Benedict (Hindley)

MTu-ThF

Christ Church shared with Methodists (Nelson)

MTu-ThF

English Martyrs (Litherland)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Lancaster)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

MTu-ThF

St Jude (Wigan)

MTu-ThF

St Michael & St John (Clitheroe)

MTu-Th-

St Joseph (Mossley)

MTu--F

St Ann (Cheadle)

M-WThF

St Cuthbert (Withington)

M-WThF

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

M-W-F

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

M-W-F

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

M-W-F

St James (Bootle)

M-W-F

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

M-W-F

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

M-W-F

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

M--ThF

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

M--Th-

Ss Mary & James (Scorton)

M---F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

M---F

St Mark (Pendlebury)

M---F

St Mary of the Angels (Bolton-le-Sands)

M---F

St Peter in Chains (Mill Hill Blackburn)

M----

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

M----

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

M----

St Gregory (Chorley)

-TuWThF

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

-TuWThF

St Alphonsus (Old Trafford)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Fleetwood)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Horwich)

-TuWTh-

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

-TuWTh-

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

-TuWTh-

St Mary of Furness (Ulverston)

-TuW-F

Sacred Heart (Colne)

-TuW--

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

-Tu-ThF

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Platt Bridge)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

-Tu-Th-

St John Vianney (Blackburn)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Shaw)

-Tu-Th-

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

-Tu-Th-

St Thomas of Canterbury (Heaton Bolton)

-Tu--F

St Joseph (Ansdell)

-Tu--F

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

-Tu--F

St Patrick (Heysham)

-Tu--F

St Sebastian (Fairfield)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Woolton)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart & St Edward (Darwen)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

-Tu---

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Rochdale)

-Tu---

St Wilfrid (Longridge)

--WThF

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

--WThF

Holy Spirit (Marple)

--WThF

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

--WTh-
Syro Malabar

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Syro Malabar Catholic church Litherland)

--WTh-

St John the Baptist (Padiham)

--WTh-

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

--WTh-

St Patrick (Toxteth)

--W-F

Christ Church (Heald Green)

--W-F

Holy Family (Blackpool)

--W-F

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

--W-F

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

--W-F

St Herbert (Chadderton)

--W-F

St John (Wigan)

--W-F

St Joseph (Halliwell Bolton)

--W-F

St Joseph (Anderton)

--W-F

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

--W--

Good Shepherd (Torrisholme)

--W--
Polski

Good Shepherd (Bolton Polish Church)

--W--

Holy Cross (Eccles)

--W--
Easter-Sept

Ss Mary & John (Pleasington Priory)

--W--

Ss Peter & Paul (Ribchester)

--W--

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

--W--

St Helen (Crosby)

--W--

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

--W--

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

--W--

St Mary and the Annunciation (Marple Bridge)

--W--

St Peter & St Raphael (Stalybridge)

--W--

St Teresa (Little Lever)

---ThF

Cardinal Heenan House (Upholland)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Whalley)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

---Th-

Good Shepherd (Blackburn)

---Th-

Ss Peter & Paul (Mawdesley)

---Th-

Ss Peter and Paul (Lea)

---Th-

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

---Th-

St Mary (Little Crosby)

---Th-

St Patrick (Southport)

---Th-

St Patrick (Earby)

----F

Christ the King (Milnthorpe)

----F

Holy Family (Denton Tameside)

----F

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

----F

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

----F

St Joseph (Heywood)

----F

St Teresa (Penwortham)

10.05am

----F

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

10.30am

M----

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

-Tu-Th-

St Anne (Westby Mills)

----F

St William of York (Thornton)

Ukrainian

Dormition of the Holy Mary Mother Of God (Ukrainian Catholic church)

10.45am

----F

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

11.00am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

-Tu---

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

--W-F

St Mary (Bacup)

--W--

St Edward (Rusholme)

----F

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

----F

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

11.30am

-TuWThF

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

---Th-

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

11.45am

--W--

St Aidan (Winstanley)

12.00pm

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

MTuWTh-

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

MTu-ThF

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

MTu-ThF

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

MTu---

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

M-WThF

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

M-WThF

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

M-WThF

St Mary (Wigan)

M-W-F

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

M-W-F

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

M-W-F

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

M-W-F

St Paul (West Derby)

M---F

Our Lady (Lydiate)

M---F

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

M----

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

M----

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

-TuWThF

St Gregory the Great (Preston)

-TuWThF

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

-TuWThF

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

-TuW-F

St Joseph (Stockport)

-Tu-ThF

St Alban (Wallasey)

-Tu-ThF

St Augustine (All Saints)

-Tu-ThF

St Mary (Chorley)

-Tu-Th-

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Sale)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Woolton)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

-Tu--F

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

-Tu---

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

-Tu---

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

--WThF

St Alban (Blackburn)

--W-F

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton St Helens)

--W-F

St Joseph (Leigh)

--W--

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

--W--

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

--W--

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

--W--

St Ambrose (Speke)

--W--

St Teresa (Upholland)

--W--

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

---Th-

St Anne (Ormskirk)

---Th-

St Paul (Hyde)

----F

Christ the King (Wavertree)

----F

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

----F

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

----F

St Benedict (Hindley)

----F

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

----F

St Clare (Fulwood)

----F

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

----F

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

----F

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

during
Lent

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Latin
EF

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

12.05pm

-TuWThF

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

12.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

---Th-

St Mary (Morecambe)

12.15pm

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

M-WThF

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

-Tu-ThF

St Patrick (Bolton)

---Th-

St Edmund (Bolton)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

----F

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

----F

St Marie (Bury)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

12.30pm

Holy Name (Chorlton-on-Medlock)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

----F

St Peter (Middleton Manchester)

----F

St Peter & St Raphael (Stalybridge)

1.00pm

-Tu--F
Polski

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

1.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

3.00pm

M--ThF

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

----F
Polski

Divine Mercy (Manchester Polish church)

4.00pm

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

5.00pm

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

5.30pm

Manchester Oratory (St Chad)

---Th-
Português

St Edward (Rusholme)

----F
Syro-Malabar

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite Preston)

6.00pm

MTuW--

Cardinal Heenan House (Upholland)

MTu--F
Syro Malabar

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Syro Malabar Catholic church Litherland)

M----

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

-Tu---

Our Lady Immaculate (Caton)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

--W--

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

---Th-

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

---Th-
Syro-Malabar

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite Preston)

----F

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

----F
Latin

St Wulstan (Great Harwood)

6.15pm

M----

St Joseph (Blackburn)

Syro-Malabar

St Mary (Eccles)

6.30pm

M-W-F

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

M----

St Joseph (Heywood)

-Tu---

Christ Church (Heald Green)

-Tu---

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Preston)

-Tu---

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

-Tu---

St Chad (Cheadle Stockport)

-Tu---

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

--W-F
Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Lancaster Polish church)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

--W--

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Colne)

---Th-

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

---Th-

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

---Th-

St Mark (Halewood)

---Th-

St Mary Magdalene (Burnley)

----F

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

----F

St Joseph (Preston)

----F
Polski

St Patrick (Toxteth)

Latin
EF

Ss Peter and Paul and Philomena (New Brighton)

6.45pm

-Tu---

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

7.00pm

MTuW--

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

M-W-F

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

M--Th-

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

M----

Christ the King (Burnley)

M----

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

-Tu-Th-

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

-Tu-Th-

St James (Bootle)

-Tu---

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

-Tu---

St Bernard (Burnage)

-Tu---

St Clare (Fulwood)

-Tu---

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

-Tu---

St Cuthbert (Withington)

-Tu---

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Padiham)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

-Tu---

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

-Tu---

St Mary (Fleetwood)

-Tu---

St Osmund (Breightmet)

--W-F

St Joseph (Sale)

--W--

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

--W--

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

--W--

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

--W--

St Agnes (Eccleston Chorley)

--W--
Polski

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

--W--

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

--W--

St Jude (Wigan)

--W--

St Mary (Barton Preston)

--W--

St William of York (Bolton)

---Th-

Holy Family (Southport)

---Th-

St Peter (Newchurch)

---Th-

St Teresa (Little Lever)

----F
Polski

Good Shepherd (Bolton Polish Church)

----F

Holy Cross (Eccles)

----F

St Ann (Stretford)

----F

St Joseph (Longsight)

----F

St Mary (Euxton)

----F

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

7.30pm

-TuWThF
Polski

Divine Mercy (Manchester Polish church)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Denton Tameside)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

-Tu---

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Wigan)

--WTh-

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

--W-F

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

--W--

St Agnes (Huyton)

--W--

St Joseph (Reddish)

--W--

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

--W--

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

--W--

St William of York (Thornton)

---Th-
Latin EF

St John (Wigan)

---Th-

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

----F

St Francis of Assisi (Garston Liverpool)