Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Messe feriali in Staffordshire

8.00am

--W--

Holy Cross (Lichfield)

8.30am

Abbey of St Mary (Colwich)

9.00am

M----

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fenton)

-Tu---

Our Lady of the Angels & St Peter in Chains (Stoke-on-Trent)

--WThF
(varies)

St Mary (Brewood)

--W--

Immaculate Conception & St Dominic (Stone)

9.15am

M-W-F

St John the Baptist (Great Haywood)

M-W--

St Giles (Cheadle)

M---F

St Anne (Stafford)

-Tu---

English Martyrs (Biddulph)

--WThF

St Mary (Cannock)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

-Tu-Th

St Patrick (Stafford)

9.30am

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swynnerton)

Sacred Heart (Tunstall)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Meir)

MTuW-F

St Gregory (Longton Stoke-on-Trent)

MTu-ThF

St Mary & St Modwen (Burton-On-Trent)

MTu-Th-

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Trent Vale)

MTu--F

St Christopher (Codsall)

MTu---

St Mary (Leek)

M-W--

St Filumena (Caverswall)

-Tu--F

St Bernadette (Wombourne)

--W--

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

---ThF

Our Lady of the Angels & St Peter in Chains (Stoke-on-Trent)

---ThF

St Mary (Uttoxeter)

---Th-

St Joseph the Worker (Winshill)

---Th-

St Wulstan (Wolstanton)

----F

Ss Peter & Paul (Lichfield)

----F

St John the Baptist (Tamworth)

10.00am

Holy Trinity (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

MTu-Th-

St Austin (Stafford)

MTu---

Immaculate Conception & St Dominic (Stone)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Tamworth)

-Tu-Th-

St Giles (Cheadle)

--W--

St Anne (Stafford)

--W--

St John the Baptist (Tamworth)

--W--

St John the Evangelist (Chesterton)

----F

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

----F

St Wulstan (Wolstanton)

11.00am

--W--

St Mary & St Modwen (Burton-On-Trent)

----F

Ss Michael & James (Haunton)

12.00pm

MTu-Th-

St Joseph (Burntwood)

M-W--

St Joseph & St Etheldreda (Rugeley)

---Th-

St Mary (Leek)

----F

St Austin (Stafford)

12.05pm

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart (Hanley)

1.13pm

---Th-

St Joseph (Burslem)

1.45pm

---Th-

St Thomas More (Great Wyrley)

2.15pm

-Tu---

St Patrick (Packmoor)

6.00pm

MTuW--

St Joseph (Goldenhill)

-Tu---
term time

Keele University Chapel

-Tu---

St Joseph the Worker (Winshill)

-Tu---

St Wulstan (Wolstanton)

--W--

Our Lady of the Angels & St Peter in Chains (Stoke-on-Trent)

--W--

St Bernadette (Wombourne)

---ThF

Immaculate Conception & St Dominic (Stone)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Biddulph)

---Th-

St Francis de Sales (Yoxall)

----F

St Patrick (Packmoor)

6.30pm

--W--

Sacred Heart (Hanley)

----F

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Trent Vale)

7.00pm

M--Th-

Holy Cross (Lichfield)

-Tu-ThF
Polski

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fenton)

-Tu---

St Joseph & St Etheldreda (Rugeley)

-Tu---

St Mary (Cannock)

--W--

St Austin (Stafford)

--W--

St Joseph (Burslem)

---Th-

St Christopher (Codsall)

---Th-

St Gregory (Longton Stoke-on-Trent)

----F
Latin EF

St Augustine of Canterbury (Meir)

7.15pm

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Werburgh (Clayton)

--W--

Our Blessed Lady & St John the Baptist (Ashley)