Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Messe di sabato in London

7.00am

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

7.30am

English

Chapel of Our Lady of Mercy

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Dominic (Haverstock Hill)

7.45am

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

8.00am

Polski

Christ the King (Polish Church)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Monastery of the Most Holy Trinity (Carmelite)

Latin

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish Church)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

Westminster Cathedral

8.15am

Claver Convent (Beckenham)

8.30am

Convent of Handmaids of Mary (Clapham Park)

9.00am

Polski

Christ the King (Polish Church)

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Kilburn West)

Our Lady (St John's Wood)

Our Lady of Grace & St Teresa of Avila (Chingford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Wanstead)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Tooting)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

Latin

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Benet (Abbey Wood)

St James (Twickenham)

St John Fisher (Merton)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

St Peter in Chains (Stroud Green)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

Westminster Cathedral

9.15am

Holy Family (Acton West)

Our Lady of Fatima (White City)

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Dominic (Waddon)

St John Vianney (West Green)

St Michael (Ashford)

St Paul (Harefield)

9.30am

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

Convent of Mercy (Commercial Road)

Holy Ghost & St Stephen (Shepherds Bush)

Mary Immaculate & St Peter (New Barnet)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Cranford)

Our Lady & St Philip Neri (Sydenham)

Our Lady of All Souls (Kensal New Town)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St. Joseph (Battersea Park)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

Our Lady of the Assumption Priory (Bethnal Green)

Resurrection of Our Lord (Sydenham Kirkdale)

Ss Peter & Paul (Northfields)

Ss Philip & James (Herne Hill)

St Andrew (Thornton Heath)

St Anne (Vauxhall)

St Anthony of Padua (Anerley)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

St Francis of Assisi (Notting Hill)

St John Fisher (Kidbrooke)

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Polish church)

St Joseph (Wembley)

St Joseph (Highgate)

St Mary Magdalen (Willesden Green)

St Mary Magdalen (Mortlake)

St Michael (Pollards Hill)

St Monica (Palmers Green)

St Thomas More (Eastcote)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

St Thomas a Becket (Wandsworth)

St Thomas the Apostle (Nunhead)

St William of York (Stanmore)

10.00am

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

Christ the King (Chingford)

Church of the Transfiguration (Kensal Rise)

Good Shepherd (New Addington)

Holy Family (Sanderstead)

Holy Ghost (Balham)

Holy Name & Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bow Common)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady & St George (Walthamstow)

Our Lady & St Peter (Wimbledon Common)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath)

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish Church)

Our Lady of Assumption (Deptford)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Acton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Michael (Uxbridge)

Our Lady of Pity & St Simon Stock (Putney)

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Patrick (Walthamstow)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

Sacred Heart (Battersea West)

Sacred Heart & Mary Immaculate (Mill Hill)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Eltham Well Hall)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mitcham)

St Agnes (Cricklewood)

St Alban (Finchley North)

Polski

St Andrew Bobola (Polish Church)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

St Anthony of Padua (Edgware)

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Bernadette (Hillingdon)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St Dominic (Haverstock Hill)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St Edward the Confessor (Golders Green)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St Francis de Sales (Tottenham)

St Francis of Assisi (Stratford)

St Gregory the Great (Ruislip South)

St James (Spanish Place)

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

St Joan of Arc (Highbury)

St John the Baptist (Hackney)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St John the Evangelist (Islington)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Joseph (Roehampton)

St Joseph (Wealdstone & Harrow Weald)

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St Mary (Finchley East)

St Mary Magdalen (Wandsworth East Hill)

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

St Matthew (Northwood)

St Mellitus (Tollington Park)

St Patrick (Hendon West)

St Patrick (Wapping)

St Patrick (Plumstead)

St Peter (Italian Church)

St Philip the Apostle (Finchley Church End)

St Pius X (Norbiton)

St Raphael (Surbiton)

St Theresa (Headstone Lane)

St Thomas More (Swiss Cottage)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

St Vincent (Temple Hill)

St Wilfrid (Kennington Park)

St Winefride (South Wimbledon)

Tyburn Convent (Marble Arch)

10.05am

St Scholastica (Clapton)

10.30am

Blessed Sacrament (Copenhagen St)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Whitton)

St Paul the Apostle (Wood Green)

St William of York (Forest Hill)

Latin

Westminster Cathedral

11.00am

Christ the King (Cockfosters)

Holy Rood (Watford)

St Joseph (Leyton)

11.30am

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (East Sheen)

St Matthias (Worcester Park)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

12.00pm

Christ Church (Eltham)

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

Our Lady of Hal (Camden Town)

extrordinary
form

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick St)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

Sacred Heart (Quex Road)

St Anselm (Southall)

St Gabriel (Archway)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Margaret Clitherow (Grahame Park)

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

St Michael (East Ham)

St Raphael (Yeading)

12.15pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

St Augustine (Hammersmith)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

Guardian Angels (Mile End)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Marylebone)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

Westminster Cathedral

6.15pm

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian)