Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Greater Manchester: hétköznapi szentmisék

7.00am

Manchester Oratory (St Chad)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Manchester Polish church)

7.30am

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

8.00am

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

M-WTh-

Holy Family (Denton Tameside)

M----

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Astley Bridge)

M----

St Bernadette (Withington)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

8.30am

M-W-F

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

M----

St John (Wigan)

-Tu-Th-

St Charles (Swinton)

-Tu---

St Mary (Wigan)

9.00am

Our Lady of Lourdes and St Gregory the Great (Farnworth)

MTuW-F

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

MTuW--

St Thomas More (Middleton Manchester)

M-WThF

St Anne (Crumpsall)

M-WThF

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

M-WTh-

St Joseph (Longsight)

M-W-F

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

M-W-F

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Haigh)

-TuWThF

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Astley Bridge)

-Tu-ThF

St Joseph (Reddish)

-Tu-ThF

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

-Tu-ThF

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

---Th-

St Chad (Cheadle Stockport)

---Th-

St Peter (Middleton Manchester)

9.15am

St Mary (Heaton Norris)

MTuWTh-

St Ann (Stretford)

MTuWTh-

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

MTuW-F

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

MTu-ThF

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

M-WTh-

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

M-W-F

St Richard (Longsight)

M-W-F

St Willibrord (Clayton Manchester)

M-W--

Holy Family (Oldham)

M---F

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

M---F

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (New Springs)

-Tu-Th-

St Bernadette (Shevington)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

-Tu---

St Ambrose Barlow (Astley)

-Tu---

St Anne (Crumpsall)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Longsight)

--WThF

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

---Th-

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

---Th-

St Patrick (Wigan)

----F

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

----F

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

----F

St Francis of Assisi (Gorton)

9.30am

Convent of Poor Sisters of Nazareth (Prestwich)

St Edward (Lees)

MTu---

St Joseph (Bury)

M-WThF

St Bernard (Burnage)

M-WTh-

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

M-WTh-

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

M-W-F

St Chad (Cheadle Stockport)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Sale)

M-W-F

St Mary (Denton Tameside)

M--ThF

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

M--Th-

St Ambrose (Adswood)

M----

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

M----

St William of York (Bolton)

-TuWThF

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

-TuWThF

St James (Orrell)

-TuWThF

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

-TuWTh-

St John Bosco (Blackley)

-TuWTh-

St Joseph (Heywood)

-TuW-F

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

-TuW--

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

-Tu-Th-

St Anne (Ancoats)

-Tu-Th-

St Brendan (Harwood)

-Tu-Th-

St Wilfrid (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

-Tu--F

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

-Tu---

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

--W-F

St Brigid (Manchester)

--W-F

St Catherine of Siena & All Saints (Golborne)

--W-F

St Edmund (Little Hulton)

--W-F

St Hilda (Tottington)

--W-F

St Michael (Whitefield)

--W-F

St Monica (Flixton)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Bramhall)

--W--

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

--W--

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

---Th-

Christ the King (Walkden)

---Th-

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

---Th-

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

---Th-

St Marie (Bury)

----F

Immaculate Conception (Charlesworth)

----F

St Osmund (Breightmet)

9.45am

-TuWThF

St Bernadette (Withington)

10.00am

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

MTuWTh-

St Benedict (Hindley)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

MTu-ThF

St Jude (Wigan)

MTu-Th-

St Joseph (Mossley)

MTu--F

St Ann (Cheadle)

M-W-F

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

M-W-F

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

M-W-F

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

M---F

St Mark (Pendlebury)

-TuWThF

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

-TuWThF

St Alphonsus (Old Trafford)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Horwich)

-TuW--

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

-Tu-ThF

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Platt Bridge)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

-Tu-Th-

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

-Tu-Th-

St Thomas of Canterbury (Heaton Bolton)

-Tu---

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Rochdale)

--WThF

Holy Spirit (Marple)

--W-F

Christ Church (Heald Green)

--W-F

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

--W-F

St Herbert (Chadderton)

--W-F

St John (Wigan)

--W-F

St Joseph (Halliwell Bolton)

--W--
Polski

Good Shepherd (Bolton Polish Church)

--W--

Holy Cross (Eccles)

--W--

St Mary and the Annunciation (Marple Bridge)

--W--

St Peter & St Raphael (Stalybridge)

--W--

St Teresa (Little Lever)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

----F

Holy Family (Denton Tameside)

----F

St Joseph (Heywood)

10.30am

Ukrainian

Dormition of the Holy Mary Mother Of God (Ukrainian Catholic church)

10.45am

----F

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

11.00am

-Tu---

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

--W--

St Edward (Rusholme)

11.30am

-TuWThF

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

11.45am

--W--

St Aidan (Winstanley)

12.00pm

All Saints Friary (Barton Greater Manchester)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

MTu-ThF

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

M-WThF

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

M-WThF

St Mary (Wigan)

M-W-F

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

M----

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

-TuW-F

St Joseph (Stockport)

-Tu-ThF

St Augustine (All Saints)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Sale)

--W-F

St Joseph (Leigh)

---Th-

St Paul (Hyde)

----F

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

----F

St Benedict (Hindley)

----F

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

----F

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

12.10pm

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

12.15pm

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Bolton)

---Th-

St Edmund (Bolton)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

----F

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

----F

St Marie (Bury)

12.30pm

Holy Name (Chorlton-on-Medlock)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

----F

St Peter (Middleton Manchester)

----F

St Peter & St Raphael (Stalybridge)

1.00pm

-Tu--F
Polski

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

3.00pm

----F
Polski

Divine Mercy (Manchester Polish church)

5.30pm

Manchester Oratory (St Chad)

---Th-
Português

St Edward (Rusholme)

6.00pm

--W--

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

--W--

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

6.15pm

Syro-Malabar

St Mary (Eccles)

6.30pm

M-W-F

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

M----

St Joseph (Heywood)

-Tu---

Christ Church (Heald Green)

-Tu---

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

-Tu---

St Chad (Cheadle Stockport)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

---Th-

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

---Th-

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

7.00pm

M-W-F

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

M----

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

-Tu---

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

-Tu---

St Bernard (Burnage)

-Tu---

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

-Tu---

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

-Tu---

St Osmund (Breightmet)

--W-F

St Joseph (Sale)

--W--
Polski

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

--W--

St Jude (Wigan)

--W--

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

--W--

St William of York (Bolton)

---Th-

St Teresa (Little Lever)

----F
Polski

Good Shepherd (Bolton Polish Church)

----F

Holy Cross (Eccles)

----F

St Ann (Stretford)

----F

St Joseph (Longsight)

----F

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

7.30pm

-TuWThF
Polski

Divine Mercy (Manchester Polish church)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Denton Tameside)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

-Tu---

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Wigan)

--WTh-

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

--W--

St Joseph (Reddish)

---Th-
Latin EF

St John (Wigan)

---Th-

St John Fisher (Kearsley)