Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

East London: hétköznapi szentmisék

7.30am

Priory
chapel

Our Lady of the Assumption Priory (Bethnal Green)

7.45am

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

MTuW-F
Latin EF

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

8.15am

----F

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

8.30am

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

9.00am

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St Michael (East Ham)

St Peter (Dagenham)

MTu-ThF

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

MTu---

St Anne (Custom House)

M-WThF

Holy Family (Dagenham)

-TuWThF

St John Vianney (Ilford)

---ThF

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

9.15am

Corpus Christi (Romford)

Our Lady of Compassion (Upton Park)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

MTuW-F

St Edmund of Abingdon (Millwall)

MTu--F

St Joseph (Upminster)

MTu---

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

---Th-

Holy Name & Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bow Common)

---Th-

St Anne (Custom House)

9.30am

Priory of St Monica (Hoxton Square)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

St Thomas More (Barking)

M----

Convent of St Margaret (Canning Town)

M----

St Mary & St Joseph (Poplar)

-TuWTh-

Guardian Angels (Mile End)

-Tu--F

St Margaret & All Saints (Canning Town)

--WThF

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

---Th-

Convent of Mercy (Commercial Road)

10.00am

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

MTuW-F

St Mary & St Michael (Commercial Road)

MTuW--

Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena (Bow)

MTuW--

St Patrick (Wapping)

MTu---
Vietnamese

Holy Name & Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bow Common)

M----

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

-Tu--F

St Mary & St Joseph (Poplar)

12.00pm

----F

Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena (Bow)

12.15pm

Our Lady of the Assumption Priory (Bethnal Green)

St Francis of Assisi (Stratford)

--W--

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

12.30pm

-Tu---

Canary Wharf Interfaith Prayer Room

1.00pm

-TuWThF

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

4.00pm

--W--

St Mary & St Joseph (Poplar)

6.30pm

M----
Latin EF

St John Vianney (Ilford)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Dagenham)

---ThF

St Patrick (Wapping)

---Th-

St Margaret & All Saints (Canning Town)

7.00pm

--W--

St Anne (Custom House)

---Th-
Latin EF

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

----F

Guardian Angels (Mile End)

Lietuviškai

St Casimir (Lithuanian church)

7.30pm

--W--

St Joseph (Upminster)

--W--

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

---Th-
Português

St Anne (Spitalfields)

8.00pm

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

---ThF
Vietnamese

Holy Name & Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bow Common)