Sunday Masses in Holiday areas

4.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Fatima (Bala)

Jan-Mar

Corpus Christi (Celebration)

4.30pm (vigil)

Apr-Dec

Corpus Christi (Celebration)

5.00pm (vigil)

Immaculate Conception (Penzance)

Our Lady of the Lakes & St Charles (Keswick)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Chapel-en-le-Frith)

5.30pm (vigil)

St Saviour & St Petroc (Padstow)

Jan-Mar

Corpus Christi (Celebration)

5.45pm (vigil)

St Anne (Menai Bridge)

6.00pm (vigil)

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

Mary Queen of the Universe (Disneyworld)

Most Holy Trinity (Newquay)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Agnes)

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Milton)

Our Lady of Mercy & St Joseph (Lymington)

Sacred Heart (Coniston)

Sacred Heart (Whaley Bridge)

St Mary Immaculate (Falmouth)

6.30pm (vigil)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

6.45pm (vigil)

St Joseph (Cockermouth)

8.00am

Mary Queen of the Universe (Disneyworld)

8.30am

Corpus Christi (Celebration)

St Catherine (Penrith)

9.00am

Holy Family (Barrow-in-Furness)

Our Lady of Seven Sorrows (Dolgellau)

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Edward (Lyndhurst)

Our Lady of the Lakes & St Charles (Keswick)

Sacred Heart & St Ia (St Ives Cornwall)

St Francis of Assisi (Milford-on-Sea)

9.30am

Annunciation (New Mills)

Mater Amabilis (Ambleside)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

10.00am

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

Mary Queen of the Universe (Disneyworld)

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Milton)

St Mary (Whitehaven)

10.30am

Corpus Christi (Celebration)

Most Holy Trinity (Newquay)

Our Lady of Mercy & St Joseph (Lymington)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

St Catherine (Penrith)

St Mary Immaculate (Falmouth)

11.00am

Immaculate Conception (Penzance)

Sacred Heart (Whaley Bridge)

Sacred Heart (Barrow-in-Furness)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Chapel-en-le-Frith)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Joseph (Cockermouth)

St Mary Magdalene (Blaenau Ffestiniog)

11.30am

Most Holy Redeemer (Porthmadog)

12.00pm

Mary Queen of the Universe (Disneyworld)

12.15pm

Jan-Mar

Corpus Christi (Celebration)

4.00pm

Christ the King (Perranporth)

5.00pm

Carmelite Monastery (Dolgellau)

Our Lady of the Sea & St Anthony (St Mawes)

5.30pm

Corpus Christi (Celebration)

6.00pm

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

St Anne (Brockenhurst)

6.30pm

St Alban (Macclesfield)