Weekday Masses in Western Province

6.00am

Cathedral of St Lucia (Colombo)

St Anthony Shrine (Kochchikade)

MTuW-F

St Lawrence (Colombo)

MTu-Th-

Holy Rosary (Golden Shrine of the Infant Jesus)

6.15am

Our Lady of Fatima (Colombo)

--W--

All Saints (Borella)

English

St Theresa (Colombo)

6.30am

Shrine of St Sebastian (Kandana)

St Mary (Tudella)

MTu-Th-

St Mary (Colombo)

M-WThF

St Anthony (Colpetty)

M--ThF

All Saints (Borella)

---Th-

St Mary (Hapugoda)

----F

Holy Rosary (Golden Shrine of the Infant Jesus)

7.00am

Cathedral of St Lucia (Colombo)

St Philip Neri (Colombo)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Hapugoda)

--WThF

St Anthony (Kadalana)

----F

St Lazarus (Kurukulawa)

7.20am

-TuWThF
English

Aquinas College Chapel (Colombo 8)

7.30am

--W--

All Saints (Borella)

English

Holy Rosary (Golden Shrine of the Infant Jesus)

7.45am

-Tu---

St Anthony (Colpetty)

8.00am

St Philip Neri (Colombo)

8.30am

----F
English

Holy Rosary (Golden Shrine of the Infant Jesus)

9.30am

----F
Sinhala

Holy Rosary (Golden Shrine of the Infant Jesus)

10.30am

----F
Tamil

Holy Rosary (Golden Shrine of the Infant Jesus)

11.30am

----F
English

Holy Rosary (Golden Shrine of the Infant Jesus)

12.00pm

---ThF
English

Queen of Angels (Rawatawatte)

12.10pm

Our Lady of Fatima (Colombo)

St Philip Neri (Colombo)

-TuWThF

St Lawrence (Colombo)

12.15pm

St Anthony Shrine (Kochchikade)

--W-F

St Mary (Colombo)

--W--

All Saints (Borella)

12.30pm

-Tu--F
Sinhala

Archbishops House Chapel (Colombo 8)

-Tu---

St Anthony (Colpetty)

----F
English

Holy Rosary (Golden Shrine of the Infant Jesus)

4.30pm

---Th-

Our Lady of Fatima (Colombo)

5.00pm

-Tu---

St Anthony (Kadalana)

--W--

St Mary (Hapugoda)

5.30pm

St Philip Neri (Colombo)

-TuW--
Singhala

Sacred Heart (Mattumagala)

-Tu---

St Lazarus (Kurukulawa)

--W-F

Holy Rosary (Golden Shrine of the Infant Jesus)

---Th-

Our Lady of Fatima (Colombo)

6.00pm

Cathedral of St Lucia (Colombo)

-TuW--

All Saints (Borella)

-Tu---

St Anthony Shrine (Kochchikade)

--W--

Shrine of St Sebastian (Kandana)

--W--

St Lazarus (Kurukulawa)

---ThF

Queen of Angels (Rawatawatte)

----F
Singhala

Sacred Heart (Mattumagala)

6.10pm

--W-F

St Mary (Colombo)

6.15pm

--WTh-

St Lawrence (Colombo)

6.30pm

MTu--F

Shrine of St Sebastian (Kandana)

-Tu---

St Anthony (Colpetty)

--W-F
English

St Theresa (Colombo)

---Th-

Our Lady of Fatima (Colombo)

----F
English

Holy Rosary (Golden Shrine of the Infant Jesus)

7.00pm

-Tu---

St Anthony (Kadalana)

7.30pm

----F
English

Holy Rosary (Golden Shrine of the Infant Jesus)