Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Sonntagsmessen in Midlands

12.30pm (Abend)

Christ the King (Kingstanding)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (Aston)

St Augustine (Solihull)

1.00pm (Abend)

St Anne (Birmingham)

1.10pm (Abend)

St Michael (Birmingham)

4.00pm (Abend)

Holy Family (Small Heath)

Holy Trinity (Bilston)

St Francis of Assisi (Bedworth)

St Joseph (Darlaston)

4.30pm (Abend)

Cathedral of St Chad (Birmingham)

5.00pm (Abend)

Corpus Christi (Coventry)

Corpus Christi (Wolverhampton)

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Gregory the Great (Bearwood)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Kingswinford)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Coventry)

Sacred Heart (Coventry)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

Ss Joseph & Helen (Kings Norton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pype Hayes)

St Anthony of Padua (Kingshurst)

St Catherine of Siena (Birmingham)

St Francis Xavier (Oldbury)

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

St Patrick (Coventry)

St Teresa of the Infant Jesus (Wolverhampton)

5.15pm (Abend)

Our Lady & St Rose of Lima (Weoley Castle)

5.30pm (Abend)

Holy Cross (West Bromwich)

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

Most Holy Sacrament & St Osburg (Coventry)

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

St Joseph (East Park)

St Michael (Penn)

St Peter (Bloxwich)

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

St Wilfrid (Castle Bromwich)

5.45pm (Abend)

St Michael & the Holy Angels (West Bromwich)

6.00pm (Abend)

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

English Martyrs (Sparkhill)

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

Holy Family (Coventry)

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

Mother of God & Guardian Angels (Castle Bromwich)

Our Blessed Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Dudley)

Our Lady & St Hubert (Warley)

Our Lady of Fatima (Quinton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Yardley Wood)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Maryvale)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Anne (Streetly)

St Anthony of Padua (Wolverhampton)

St Edward (Selly Oak)

St John Vianney (Coventry)

St Joseph (Nechells)

St Mary (Harborne)

St Mary (Willenhall)

St Mary of the Angels (Aldridge)

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

Polski

Holy Trinity (Polish church Wolverhampton)

Polski

St Michael (Birmingham)

Polski

St Stanislaus Kostka (Polish church Coventry)

6.30pm (Abend)

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

St Anne (Chelmsley Wood)

St Bernadette (Brownhills)

St Catherine with St Chad (Walsall)

St Chad & All Saints (Sedgley)

St John Fisher (Coventry)

St Jude (Maypole)

St Margaret Mary (Perry Common)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Walsall)

6.45pm (Abend)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

7.00pm (Abend)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wolverhampton)

St Francis (Handsworth)

St Francis of Assisi (Shelfield)

St Mary (Walsall)

7.30am

Latin,
extra.form

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

8.00am

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Mary (Harborne)

8.30am

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

Holy Name of Jesus (Great Barr)

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

St Anne (Streetly)

8.45am

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

9.00am

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

Corpus Christi (Wolverhampton)

Holy Ghost & Mary Immaculate (Olton Friary)

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

Our Lady of Fatima (Quinton)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Gregory the Great (Bearwood)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Yardley Wood)

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

Ss Joseph & Helen (Kings Norton)

St Anne (Coventry)

St Augustine (Solihull)

St Augustine of England (Handsworth)

St Bernadette (Brownhills)

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

St John Fisher (West Heath)

St Joseph (West Bromwich)

St Joseph (Darlaston)

St Mary (Walsall)

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

St Peter & the English Martyrs (Lower Gornal)

St Thomas More (Coventry)

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

St Wilfrid (Castle Bromwich)

Polski

St Stanislaus Kostka (Polish church Coventry)

9.15am

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

9.30am

Blessed Robert Grissold (Balsall Common)

Cathedral of St Chad (Birmingham)

English Martyrs (Blackheath Birmingham)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kitts Green)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Therese of Lisieux (Saltley)

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Tipton)

Ss Mary & Benedict (Coventry)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pype Hayes)

St Francis (Handsworth)

St John Fisher (Coventry)

St John Vianney (Coventry)

St Mary (Harborne)

St Mary of the Angels (Aldridge)

St Patrick (Wolverhampton)

St Peter (Bartley Green)

St Philip Neri (Smethwick)

Polski

Holy Trinity (Polish church Wolverhampton)

Polski

St Michael (Birmingham)

9.45am

English Martyrs (Sparkhill)

Mother of God & Guardian Angels (Castle Bromwich)

St Mary (Brierley Hill)

St Mary (Alvechurch)

10.00am

Christ the King (Kingstanding)

Holy Family (Coventry)

Holy Trinity (Bilston)

Our Lady & St Hubert (Warley)

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

Sacred Heart (Four Oaks)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (Aston)

Ss John & Martin (Balsall Heath)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

St Anthony of Padua (Wolverhampton)

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

St Gerard (Castle Vale)

St Margaret Mary (Perry Common)

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

St Mary & St John (Wolverhampton)

St Mary on the Hill (Wednesbury)

St Patrick (Walsall)

St Patrick (Winson Green)

St Peter (Bloxwich)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Perry Barr)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Walsall)

St Vincent de Paul (Ashted & Vauxhall)

10.15am

Ss Peter & Paul (Wolverhampton)

St Edward (Selly Oak)

10.30am

Corpus Christi (Coventry)

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

Holy Family (Small Heath)

Holy Name of Jesus (Great Barr)

Our Lady and All Saints (Stourbridge)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Wolverhampton)

Sacred Heart (Coventry)

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Coventry)

St Catherine of Siena (Birmingham)

St Chad & All Saints (Sedgley)

St Michael & the Holy Angels (West Bromwich)

St Patrick (Coventry)

St Volodymyr the Great (Ukranian church Coventry)

Latin,
extra.form

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

10.45am

St Joseph the Worker (Coventry)

11.00am

Holy Cross (West Bromwich)

Holy Ghost & Mary Immaculate (Olton Friary)

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

Our Blessed Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Dudley)

Our Lady & St Rose of Lima (Weoley Castle)

Our Lady of Fatima (Quinton)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Gregory the Great (Bearwood)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Yardley Wood)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Coventry)

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

St Anne (Chelmsley Wood)

St Anne (Streetly)

St Augustine (Solihull)

St Augustine of England (Handsworth)

St Francis (Handsworth)

St Francis Xavier (Oldbury)

St Francis of Assisi (Shelfield)

St Jude (Maypole)

St Mary (Harborne)

St Mary (Walsall)

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

St Paul (Kings Norton)

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

Polski

Holy Trinity (Polish church Wolverhampton)

Polski

St Stanislaus Kostka (Polish church Coventry)

11.15am

Precious Blood & All Souls (Coventry)

St Elizabeth (Coventry)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Tettenhall)

11.30am

Cathedral of St Chad (Birmingham)

Most Holy Sacrament & St Osburg (Coventry)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cradley Heath)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Maryvale)

Ss Mary & Benedict (Coventry)

St Anne (Birmingham)

St Francis of Assisi (Bedworth)

St John Fisher (Coventry)

St Joseph (East Park)

St Mary & St John (Wolverhampton)

St Michael (Penn)

Latin
EF

St Mary on the Hill (Wednesbury)

Polski

St Michael (Birmingham)

12.00pm

Christ the King & Our Lady of Lourdes (Coventry)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Therese of Lisieux (Saltley)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

St John the Baptist (Kingshurst)

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Perry Barr)

St Vincent de Paul (Ashted & Vauxhall)

12.15pm

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

12.30pm

St Joseph the Worker (Coventry)

2.00pm

every
other Sunday

St Patrick (Winson Green)

5.00pm

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kitts Green)

St Mary (Harborne)

5.15pm

Holy Family (Small Heath)

5.30pm

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

6.00pm

Holy Ghost & Mary Immaculate (Olton Friary)

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Edward (Selly Oak)

St Patrick (Wolverhampton)

St Thomas More (Coventry)

Polski

Holy Trinity (Polish church Wolverhampton)

Vietnamese

St Francis (Handsworth)

Polski

St Michael (Birmingham)

Polski

St Stanislaus Kostka (Polish church Coventry)

6.30pm

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

7.00pm

St Patrick (Walsall)

St Patrick (Winson Green)

7.30pm

St Francis (Handsworth)