Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Wochentagsmessen in India

5.45am

Kannada

Infant Jesus (Vivenknagar)

6.00am

Holy Family (Andheri)

Our Lady of Dolours (Vadala)

Our Lady of Egypt (Santa Cruz East Mumbai)

Our Lady of Guidance (Raja Annamalaipuram Chennai)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Orlem)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Bandra)

Our Lady of Salvation (Dadar)

St John the Evangelist (Mumbai)

St Peter (Bandra)

-Tu---
English

St Anthony (Bengaluru)

-Tu---
Tamil

St Mary's Co-Cathedral (George Town South Chennai)

English

Basilica of St Mary (Shivajinaga)

Apr-Oct

Cathedral Sacred Heart (New Delhi)

English

Our Lady of Lourdes (Ulsoor)

English

Sacred Heart (Bengaluru)

summer

St Anthony (Paharganj)

English

St Patrick (Bengaluru)

Bengali

St Teresa (Kolkata)

6.15am

Cathedral of St Francis Xavier (Bengaluru)

Christ the King (Park Circus)

St Joseph (Thane)

6.30am

Basilica of Our Lady of the Mount ( Bandra)

Good Shepherd (Hauz Khas)

Mount Carmel College Convent (Bengaluru)

Our Lady of Fatima (Ambarnath)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Chembu)

Resurrection Church (Indiranagar)

Sacred Heart (Santa Cruz West)

St Alphonsa (Vasant Kunj)

St Dominic (Vasant Vihar)

St Michael (Prasad Nagar)

St Teresa of Child Jesus (New Delhi)

St Thomas (Rama Krishna Puram)

MTuWTh-
Kannada

St Theresa (Bengaluru)

MTuW-F

St Theresa (Nungambakkam Chennai)

M-WThF
English

St Anthony (Bengaluru)

M-WThF
English

St Mary's Co-Cathedral (George Town South Chennai)

summer
M-W-F

St Mary (Old Delhi)

-TuWThF

Infant Jesus (Dombivli)

Tamil

Annai Vailankanni Shrine (Beasant Nagar Chennai)

Nov-Mar

Cathedral Sacred Heart (New Delhi)

English

Cathedral of the Holy Name (Mumbai)

English

Infant Jesus (Vivenknagar)

Tamil

Infant Jesus (Guindy Chennai)

winter

St Anthony (Paharganj)

English

St Louis (Adyar Chennai)

summer

St Luke (Defence Colony)

Tamil

St Patrick (Bengaluru)

6.40am

Our Lady of Egypt (Santa Cruz East Mumbai)

Tamil

Our Lady of Lourdes Shrine (Perambur)

6.45am

Cathedral of St Francis Xavier (Bengaluru)

Holy Family (Andheri)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Orlem)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Bandra)

Our Lady of Salvation (Dadar)

Our Lady of Visitation (Nerul)

St Peter (Bandra)

-Tu---
English

St Mary's Co-Cathedral (George Town South Chennai)

--W--
Tamil

Our Lady of Lourdes (Ulsoor)

Tamil

Basilica of St Mary (Shivajinaga)

Tamil

Sacred Heart (Bengaluru)

7.00am

Our Lady of Dolours (Vadala)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Chembu)

Sacred Heart (Vashi)

St Dominic Savio (Wadala East)

St John the Evangelist (Mumbai)

winter
M-W-F

St Mary (Old Delhi)

winter

St Luke (Defence Colony)

English

St Patrick (Bengaluru)

7.15am

Basilica of Our Lady of the Mount ( Bandra)

Sacred Heart (Santa Cruz West)

St Joseph (Thane)

English

Our Lady of Velankanni (Irla)

7.30am

Holy Family (Andheri)

Nossa Senhora de Gloria (Byculla)

Our Lady of Egypt (Santa Cruz East Mumbai)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Bandra)

Our Lady of Salvation (Dadar)

St Peter (Bandra)

---Th-

St Francis Xavier (Mumbai)

English

Cathedral of the Holy Name (Mumbai)

8.30am

St Peter (Bandra)

9.00am

---Th-
Telugu

Infant Jesus (Vivenknagar)

10.00am

---Th
Kannada

Infant Jesus (Vivenknagar)

10.15am

-Tu---
Kannada

St Patrick (Bengaluru)

11.00am

Tamil
--WTh-

Basilica of St Mary (Shivajinaga)

Tamil

Annai Vailankanni Shrine (Beasant Nagar Chennai)

Tamil

Our Lady of Lourdes Shrine (Perambur)

11.15am

MTu-ThF
Tamil

Infant Jesus (Vivenknagar)

12.00pm

English

St Anthony (Bengaluru)

12.15pm

-Tu---
Tamil

St Mary's Co-Cathedral (George Town South Chennai)

1.00pm

Cathedral Sacred Heart (New Delhi)

1.15pm

St Patrick (Bengaluru)

English

Cathedral of the Holy Name (Mumbai)

1.20pm

M-WThF
Tamil

St Mary's Co-Cathedral (George Town South Chennai)

4.00pm

---Th-
Konkani

Infant Jesus (Vivenknagar)

4.15pm

-Tu---
Malayalam

St Anthony (Bengaluru)

5.00pm

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Orlem)

-Tu---
Kannada

St Anthony (Bengaluru)

---Th-
English

Infant Jesus (Vivenknagar)

5.30pm

Our Lady of Lourdes (Orlem)

Sacred Heart (Santa Cruz West)

summer
---Th-

St Mary (Old Delhi)

Englsih

Cathedral of the Holy Name (Mumbai)

English

St Patrick (Bengaluru)

5.45pm

-Tu---
Tamil

St Anthony (Bengaluru)

6.00pm

Cathedral of St Francis Xavier (Bengaluru)

Our Lady of Fatima (Ambarnath)

Resurrection Church (Indiranagar)

St Michael (Prasad Nagar)

MTuW-F

St Theresa (Nungambakkam Chennai)

M-WThF
Kannada/Tamil

St Anthony (Bengaluru)

-Tu---
Tamil

St Patrick (Bengaluru)

winter
---Th-

St Mary (Old Delhi)

----F

Good Shepherd (Hauz Khas)

----F
Kannada

St Theresa (Bengaluru)

Tamil

Annai Vailankanni Shrine (Beasant Nagar Chennai)

Nov-Mar

Cathedral Sacred Heart (New Delhi)

English

Infant Jesus (Vivenknagar)

Tamil

Our Lady of Lourdes (Ulsoor)

Tamil/English

Sacred Heart (Bengaluru)

winter

St Dominic (Vasant Vihar)

Tamil

St Mary's Co-Cathedral (George Town South Chennai)

English

St Teresa (Kolkata)

6.30pm

Christ the King (Park Circus)

St Dominic Savio (Wadala East)

St Luke (Defence Colony)

St Teresa of Child Jesus (New Delhi)

MTuWTh-

Infant Jesus (Dombivli)

-Tu---
English

St Anthony (Bengaluru)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Chembu)

Tamil/Kannada/Eng

Basilica of St Mary (Shivajinaga)

Apr-Oct

Cathedral Sacred Heart (New Delhi)

Tamil

Our Lady of Lourdes Shrine (Perambur)

summer

St Dominic (Vasant Vihar)

Bengali

St Teresa (Kolkata)

7.00pm

Holy Family (Andheri)

Nossa Senhora de Gloria (Byculla)

Our Lady of Dolours (Vadala)

Our Lady of Egypt (Santa Cruz East Mumbai)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Orlem)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Chembu)

Our Lady of Salvation (Dadar)

Our Lady of Visitation (Nerul)

Sacred Heart (Santa Cruz West)

Sacred Heart (Vashi)

St John the Evangelist (Mumbai)

St Joseph (Thane)

St Peter (Bandra)

----F

Infant Jesus (Dombivli)

7.15pm

-Tu---
Konkani

St Anthony (Bengaluru)

7.30pm

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Bandra)

MTuW-F

St Francis Xavier (Mumbai)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Chembu)

---Th-
Malayalam

Infant Jesus (Vivenknagar)