Sunday Masses in West Sussex

4.15pm (vigil)

Ordinariate

St Richard of Chichester (Chichester)

5.00pm (vigil)

Christ the Lord (Broadfield (Church of England)

Our Lady of Fatima (Staplefield)

St Bernadette (Tilgate)

Worth Abbey (Worth)

5.15pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bognor Regis)

5.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Wilfrid (Selsey)

The Towers Convent Chapel (Upper Beeding)

6.00pm (vigil)

English Martyrs (Goring-by-Sea)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (East Preston with Angmering)

Our Lady of Consolation & St Francis (West Grinstead)

Our Lady of England (Storrington)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea (Portslade)

St Charles Borromeo (Worthing)

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

St Luke (Hurstpierpoint)

St Michael (Worthing)

St Richard of Chichester (Chichester)

6.15pm (vigil)

Convent of Poor Clares (Crossbush)

Our Lady & St Peter (East Grinstead)

6.30pm (vigil)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Littlehampton)

St Theodore of Canterbury (Gossops Green)

8.00am

Our Lady of England (Storrington)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bognor Regis)

Ss Anthony & George (Duncton)

8.15am

English Martyrs (Goring-by-Sea)

8.30am

St Crispin & St Crispinian (Pulborough)

St Mary of the Angels (Worthing)

St Michael (Worthing)

St Paul (Haywards Heath)

St Richard of Chichester (Chichester)

9.00am

Corpus Christi (Henfield)

Friary (Crawley)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Langley Green)

St Joseph (Rustington)

St Peter (Shoreham-by-Sea)

St Richard (Slindon)

Português

St Catherine of Alexandria (Littlehampton)

9.15am

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

9.30am

Arundel Cathedral of Our Lady & Philip Howard

Divine Motherhood & St Francis of Assisi (Midhurst)

St Theresa of Lisieux (Southwick)

Worth Abbey (Worth)

10.00am

Our Lady Star of the Sea (East Preston with Angmering)

Our Lady of England (Storrington)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Wilfrid (Selsey)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bognor Regis)

St Raphael's Chapel (Danehill)

St Richard of Chichester (Chichester)

10.30am

English Martyrs (Goring-by-Sea)

Holy Family (Lancing)

Our Lady & St Peter (East Grinstead)

Our Lady of Consolation & St Francis (West Grinstead)

St Edward the Confessor (Keymer)

St Gabriel (Billingshurst)

St Mary of the Angels (Worthing)

St Michael (Worthing)

St Paul (Haywards Heath)

11.00am

Christ the King (Steyning)

Friary (Crawley)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Bosham)

Sacred Heart (Petworth)

St Anthony of Viareggio (Rose Green)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Littlehampton)

St Edward the Confessor (Pound Hill)

11.15am

Arundel Cathedral of Our Lady & Philip Howard

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

11.30am

St Dunstan (West Hoathly)

12.00pm

Inter-Faith Chapel, North Terminal (London Gatwick Airport)

Polski

St Richard of Chichester (Chichester)

12.30pm

2nd
Sun, Extra.Form

Our Lady of Consolation & St Francis (West Grinstead)

1.00pm

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

2.00pm

3rd
Sun, Sy-Malabar

St Richard of Chichester (Chichester)

2.30pm

Malayalam

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

4.00pm

Polski

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bognor Regis)

5.00pm

St Paul (Haywards Heath)

Italiano

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

5.30pm

Friary (Crawley)

St Mary of the Angels (Worthing)

6.00pm

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bognor Regis)

St Peter (Shoreham-by-Sea)

1st
& 3rd Sun,Polski

English Martyrs (Goring-by-Sea)

7.00pm

Italiano

St Mary of the Angels (Worthing)