Sunday Masses in Derbyshire

4.00pm (vigil)

Nov-Mar

St Margaret Clitherow (Duffield)

5.00pm (vigil)

Holy Spirit (Dronfield)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Chapel-en-le-Frith)

St Joseph (Shirebrook)

5.30pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Mackworth)

St George & All Soldier Saints (Derby)

6.00pm (vigil)

All Saints (Glossop)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Matlock)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mickleover)

Sacred Heart (Whaley Bridge)

Apr-Oct

St Margaret Clitherow (Duffield)

6.30pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Alfreton)

Holy Family (Chesterfield)

Immaculate Conception (Spinkhill)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Hereford (Ilkeston)

St Peter Church of England (Chellaston)

8.00am

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mickleover)

8.30am

Annunciation (Chesterfield)

8.45am

Our Lady & St Teresa of Lisieux (Wirksworth)

9.00am

All Saints (Hassop)

Annunciation (New Mills)

English Martyrs (Alvaston)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bamford)

St Hugh (Borrowash)

St Joseph (Ripley)

St Mary (Derby)

St Patrick & St Bridget (Clay Cross)

9.15am

Immaculate Conception (Charlesworth)

St Mary Crowned (Glossop)

9.30am

Holy Family (Allestree)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mickleover)

Our Lady of Mercy & St Philip Neri (Melbourne Derbyshire)

St George & All Soldier Saints (Derby)

10.00am

Annunciation (Chesterfield)

Immaculate Conception (Spinkhill)

St Anne (Buxton)

Polski

St Maximilian Kolbe (Derby Polish church)

1st
3rd Sun Ukraini.

St Michael the Archangel (Derby Ukrainian Catholic)

10.30am

All Saints (Ashbourne)

Christ the King (Alfreton)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Matlock)

St Alban (Derby)

St Michael the Archangel (Hathersage)

10.45am

Our Lady & St Thomas of Hereford (Ilkeston)

11.00am

English Martyrs (Alvaston)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Belper)

Sacred Heart (Whaley Bridge)

Ss Peter & Paul (Swadlincote)

St Charles Borromeo (Hadfield)

St Francis of Assisi (Long Eaton)

St Mary (Derby)

11.15am

All Saints (Glossop)

Holy Spirit (Sinfin)

St Joseph (Derby)

12.00pm

Polski

St Maximilian Kolbe (Derby Polish church)

3.00pm

alt
Sun, Polski

Holy Family (Chesterfield)

4.00pm

4th
Sun, Syro Malab.

Holy Family (Chesterfield)

5.00pm

Annunciation (Chesterfield)

6.00pm

St George & All Soldier Saints (Derby)

Polski

St Maximilian Kolbe (Derby Polish church)

6.30pm

St Mary (Derby)