Weekday Masses in Merseyside

7.00am

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

7.30am

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leasowe)

8.00am

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

8.15am

St Dominic (Huyton)

M-W-F

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

8.25am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

8.30am

M-W-F

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

8.45am

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

9.00am

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

MTuWTh-

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

MTuWTh-

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

MTu-ThF

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

MTu-ThF

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

M-WTh-

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

M-W-F

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

M-W--

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

M--ThF

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

M--ThF

St Mary (Woolton)

M---F

English Martyrs (Litherland)

M----

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

-Tu-ThF

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Litherland)

-Tu-Th-

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

-Tu--F

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

--W-F

Holy Family (Pensby)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

---W--

Holy Spirit (Ford)

----F

Our Lady (Lydiate)

as
announced

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

9.05am

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

--W-F

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton)

9.10am

St George (Maghull)

MTu-ThF

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

MTu---

Christ the King (Childwall)

M-W--

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

M---F

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

----F

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

9.15am

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

MTuWTh-

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

M-WTh-

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

M-WTh-

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

M--Th-

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

M---F

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

M----

St Ambrose (Speke)

-Tu-ThF

St Christopher (Speke)

-Tu-Th-

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Huyton)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Little Crosby)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (St Helens)

-Tu-Th-

St Patrick (Churchtown)

-Tu-Th-

St Timothy (West Derby)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Reconcilition de la Salette (Vauxhall)

--W--

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

--W--

St John Fisher (Knowsley Village)

9.17am

-TuW-F

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

9.30am

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

St Joseph (Upton)

MTuW--

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

MTuW--

St Clare (Sefton Park)

MTu-ThF

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

MTu--F

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

M-W-F

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

M-W--

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

M---F

St Anne (Ormskirk)

M---F

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

-Tu--F

St Peter (Noctom)

-Tu---

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

--WTh-

St John Stone (Woodvale)

--W-F

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

--W--

St Helen (Crosby)

---Th-

Christ the King (Childwall)

----F

Holy Spirit (Ford)

10.00am

St Joseph (Southport)

MTuWTh-

St Winefride (Neston)

MTuW--

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

M-W--

St Anne (Formby)

M--Th-

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

M---F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

M---F

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Woolton)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Platt Bridge)

-Tu--F

St Jerome (Formby)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

--WThF

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

--W-F

St Mark (Halewood)

---Th-

St Patrick (Toxteth)

----F

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

----F

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

in
Don Bosco Chapel

St James (Bootle)

10.30am

----F

St William of York (Thornton)

12.00pm

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

MTuWTh-

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

MTu--F

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

-TuWThF

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

-TuWThF

St Anne (Edge Hill)

-TuWThF

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

-TuWTh-

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

-TuW--

St Mary (Woolton)

-Tu-Th-

St Anne (Ormskirk)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

-Tu---

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

-Tu---

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

-Tu---

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

--WTh-

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

--W--

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

--W--

St Ambrose (Speke)

---ThF

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

---ThF

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

---Th-

Holy Spirit (Ford)

----F

Christ the King (Childwall)

----F

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

----F

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Huyton)

----F

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

----F

St Clare (Sefton Park)

----F

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

12.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

12.15pm

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

1.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

5.15pm

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

5.30pm

M----

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

6.00pm

---Th-

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

6.45pm

-Tu---

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

7.00pm

M----

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

-Tu---
extrord.form

Holy Spirit (Ford)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

-Tu---

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

--W--

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

--W--

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

--W--

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

---Th-

St Helen (Crosby)

---Th-

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

----F

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Spirit (Ford)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

--W--

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

--W--

St Agnes (Huyton)

--W--

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

--W--

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

--W--

St William of York (Thornton)

----F

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

----F

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)