Weekday Masses in Liverpool

7.00am

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

8.00am

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

8.25am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

9.00am

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

M--ThF

St Mary (Woolton)

M----

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

9.05am

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

9.10am

MTu---

Christ the King (Childwall)

M-W--

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

----F

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

9.15am

MTu-ThF

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

M-WTh-

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

M---F

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

M----

St Ambrose (Speke)

-Tu-ThF

St Christopher (Speke)

-Tu-Th-

St Timothy (West Derby)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Reconcilition de la Salette (Vauxhall)

--W--

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

9.17am

-TuW-F

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

9.30am

MTuW--

St Clare (Sefton Park)

-Tu---

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

---Th-

Christ the King (Childwall)

10.00am

M---F

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Woolton)

---Th-

St Patrick (Toxteth)

----F

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

----F

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

12.00pm

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

MTuWTh-

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

MTu--F

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

-TuWThF

St Anne (Edge Hill)

-TuW--

St Mary (Woolton)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

-Tu---

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

--WTh-

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

--W--

St Ambrose (Speke)

----F

Christ the King (Childwall)

----F

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

----F

St Clare (Sefton Park)

12.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

12.15pm

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

1.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

5.15pm

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

6.00pm

---Th-

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

7.00pm

M----

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

--W--

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

--W--

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

---Th-

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

7.30pm

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)