Weekday Masses in Greater Manchester

7.00am

Manchester Oratory

7.30am

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

--W--

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

8.00am

M-WTh-

Holy Family (Reddish)

M----

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

8.30am

St Anne (Greenacres)

MTuWTh-

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

M----

St John (Wigan)

-Tu-Th-

St Charles (Swinton)

-Tu---

St Mary (Wigan)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

8.45am

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

9.00am

St Ambrose (Adswood)

MTuWTh-

St Joseph (Longsight)

MTuW-F

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

MTuW--

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bolton)

MTuW--

St Mary (Dukinfield)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Reddish)

MTu-Th-

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

M-WThF

St Anne (Crumpsall)

M-W-F

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

M---F

St Benedict (Hindley)

M----

St Osmund (Breightmet)

-TuWThF

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

-Tu-ThF

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

-Tu-Th-

St Edmund (Little Hulton)

-Tu-Th-

St Gregory the Great (Farnworth)

-Tu-Th-

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

--W-F

Christ the King (Walkden)

---Th-

St Chad (Cheadle)

---Th-

St Paul (Hyde)

9.10am

M---F

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

-Tu---

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

9.15am

St Mary (Heaton Norris)

MTuWTh-

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

MTu--F

St Peter (Stalybridge)

M-WTh-

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

M-W-F

St Richard (Longsight)

M---F

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

M---F

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (New Springs)

-Tu-Th-

St Bernadette (Shevington)

-Tu--F

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

-Tu---

St Anne (Crumpsall)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Longsight)

-Tu---

St Matthew (Eccles)

--W--

Holy Cross (Eccles)

--W--

St Philip the Apostle (Stockport)

---ThF

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

---Th-

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

---Th-

St Brendan (Harwood)

---Th-

St Patrick (Wigan)

----F

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

----F

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

----F

St Monica (Flixton)

M-WTh

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

9.30am

Convent of Poor Sisters of Nazareth (Prestwich)

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

St Edward (Lees)

St James the Great (Hatterseley)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

MTuW-F

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

MTu-ThF

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

MTu---

St Joseph (Bury)

M-WThF

St Bernard (Burnage)

M-WTh-

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

M-W-F

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

M-W-F

St Chad (Cheadle)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Sale)

M-W-F

St Mary and the Annunciation (Marple Bridge)

M-W--

St Elizabeth (Wythenshawe)

M--Th-

St Aidan (Winstanley)

M---F

All Saints (Golborne)

M----

St Brendan (Harwood)

-TuWThF

St James (Orrell)

-TuWTh-

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

-Tu-Th-

St Wilfrid (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

-Tu--F

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

-Tu---

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

-Tu---

St John Bosco (Blackley)

-Tu---

St Jude (Wigan)

-Tu---

St Mary (Horwich)

--WTh-

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

--W-F

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Bramhall)

--W--

St Monica (Flixton)

---Th-

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

----F

Immaculate Conception (Charlesworth)

----F

St Osmund (Breightmet)

usually

St Joseph (Heywood)

10.00am

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Heaton)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

MTu-ThF

St Ann (Cheadle)

M-WThF

St Cuthbert (Withington)

M-WThF

St Mary (Denton Tameside)

M-W-F

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

M---F

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

M----

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

M----

St Dunstan (Moston)

M----

St Mary (Oldham)

-TuWThF

Christ Church (Heald Green)

-Tu-ThF

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Platt Bridge)

-Tu---

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

--WThF

Holy Spirit (Marple)

--W-F

St Herbert (Chadderton)

--W-F

St John (Wigan)

--W-F

St Michael (Whitefield)

--W--

St Aidan Mass Centre (Northern Moor)

--W--

St Christopher (Ashton-under-Lyne)

--W--

St Teresa (Little Lever)

---ThF

St Hilda (Northenden)

----F

Holy Family (Reddish)

10.30am

--W--
Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

11.00am

--W--

St Benedict (Hindley)

12.00pm

All Saints Friary (Barton)

St Joseph (Stockport)

MTu-ThF

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

M-WThF

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

M-WThF

St Mary (Wigan)

M-W-F

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

M----

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Leigh)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Sale)

--WThF

St Mary (Eccles)

--W-F

St Joseph (Leigh)

--W-F

St Mary (Horwich)

--W--

North Manchester General Hospital

--W--

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

--W--

St Mary (Oldham)

----F

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

----F

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

----F

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

12.05pm

---Th-

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

12.10pm

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

-Tu---

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

12.15pm

St Edmund (Bolton)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

--W-F

St Marie (Bury)

---ThF

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

----F

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

12.30pm

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

1.00pm

--W--

St Peter (Stalybridge)

1.05pm

Holy Name (Manchester)

3.00pm

----F
Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

5.30pm

Manchester Oratory

6.00pm

chaplaincy

Holy Name (Manchester)

6.30pm

M-W-F

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

---Th-

St Mary (Horwich)

7.00pm

M-W-F

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

-TuWThF
Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

-Tu---

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

-Tu---

St Bernard (Burnage)

-Tu---

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

-Tu---

St Osmund (Breightmet)

--W--

All Saints (Golborne)

--W--

St Jude (Wigan)

--W--

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

--W--

St William of York (Bolton)

---Th-

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

---Th-

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

---Th-

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

---Th-

St Joseph (Sale)

---Th-

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

---Th-

St Teresa (Little Lever)

----F

Holy Cross (Eccles)

----F

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

----F

St Joseph (Longsight)

7.30pm

St Joseph (Stockport)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Reddish)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

-Tu---

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

-Tu---

St Chad (Cheadle)

-Tu---

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Wigan)

--WTh-

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Moss Side)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

--W--

St Ann (Cheadle)

--W--

St Joseph (Reddish)

--W--

St Paul (Hyde)

---Th-

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

---Th-

St John (Wigan)

---Th-

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

----F

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

----F

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)